TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
169464
SEC CIK
0001708587

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KKR & Co. Inc.KKR · Entity 33810% ownerFebruary 09, 2018February 13, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes49,700,000 Last balance in matching sequence After 2018-02-09 transaction · row 3 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rows

Row 1 · 2018-02-09 · Purchase · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 49,400,000

F1: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Row 2 · 2018-02-09 · Purchase · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 49,550,000

F1: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Row 3 · 2018-02-09 · Purchase · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 49,700,000

F1: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:49 UTC KKR & Co. Inc. KKR · Entity 338 PurchaseCommon Units 150,000 $20.97 $3,145,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · 10% owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P. · CIK 0001708587 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · 10% owner

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · 10% owner

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 49,700,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:49 UTC KKR & Co. Inc. KKR · Entity 338 PurchaseCommon Units 150,000 $21.05 $3,157,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · 10% owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P. · CIK 0001708587 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · 10% owner

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · 10% owner

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 49,550,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:49 UTC KKR & Co. Inc. KKR · Entity 338 PurchaseCommon Units 200,000 $21.07 $4,214,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · 10% owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P. · CIK 0001708587 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · 10% owner

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · 10% owner

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 49,400,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 18:44 UTC KKR & Co. Inc. KKR · Entity 338 PurchaseCommon Units 500,000 $21.46 $10,730,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · 10% owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P. · CIK 0001708587 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · 10% owner

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · 10% owner

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 49,200,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 18:44 UTC KKR & Co. Inc. KKR · Entity 338 PurchaseCommon Units 250,000 $21.46 $5,365,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · 10% owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P. · CIK 0001708587 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · 10% owner

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · 10% owner

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 48,700,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 18:44 UTC KKR & Co. Inc. KKR · Entity 338 PurchaseCommon Units 250,000 $21.54 $5,385,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · 10% owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P. · CIK 0001708587 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · 10% owner

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · 10% owner

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 48,450,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 18:44 UTC KKR & Co. Inc. KKR · Entity 338 PurchaseCommon Units 100,000 $21.55 $2,155,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · 10% owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P. · CIK 0001708587 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · 10% owner

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · 10% owner

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 48,200,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 18:44 UTC KKR & Co. Inc. KKR · Entity 338 PurchaseCommon Units 350,000 $21.74 $7,609,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001418812-18-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ValueAct Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001418814 · 10% owner

VALUEACT CAPITAL MFB HOLDINGS, L.P. · CIK 0001708587 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001464912 · 10% owner

VA Partners I, LLC · CIK 0001418812 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001351069 · 10% owner

ValueAct Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001351073 · 10% owner

ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001418813 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 48,100,000

F1 · ownership.nature: Each reporting person listed herein disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are directly beneficially owned by ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by (i) ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P. as sole limited partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P., (ii) VA Partners I, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital MFB Holdings, L.P. and ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iii) ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. as the manager of ValueAct Capital Master Fund, L.P., (iv) ValueAct Capital Management, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P., (v) ValueAct Holdings, L.P. as the sole owner of the limited partnership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, L.P. and the membership interests of ValueAct Capital Management, LLC and as the majority owner of the membership interests of VA Partners I, LLC and (vi) ValueAct Holdings GP, LLC as General Partner of ValueAct Holdings, L.P.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.