TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

PAPE KAREN N

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
169272
SEC CIK
0001193497

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GENESIS ENERGY LPGEL · Entity 4506SVP & ControllerFebruary 14, 2018February 16, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GENESIS ENERGY LP

Report date February 14, 2018 · Filed February 16, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Units - Class ASEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect152,131 Ending reported balance After 2018-02-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,790 · Balance 156,921

Row 2 · 2018-02-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,790 · Balance 152,131

Stock Appreciation Rights (Payable in cash)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.92 · Expires 2018-02-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-02-14 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,790 · Balance 0

F1: The stock appreciation right provides the grantee the right to receive cash upon exercise of the right for the difference between the strike price and the average of the closing market price of GEL limited partnership units for the ten days preceding the date of exercise.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The stock appreciation right provides the grantee the right to receive cash upon exercise of the right for the difference between the strike price and the average of the closing market price of GEL limited partnership units for the ten days preceding the date of exercise.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 18:32 UTC GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (Payable in cash) · Derivative 4,790 $0.00 Strike: $20.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001022321-18-000018 · wf-form4_151880596053873.xml · derivative · entry 3

PAPE KAREN N · CIK 0001193497 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units - Class A · 4,790 shares

Expires 2018-02-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The stock appreciation right provides the grantee the right to receive cash upon exercise of the right for the difference between the strike price and the average of the closing market price of GEL limited partnership units for the ten days preceding the date of exercise.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 18:32 UTC GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 Disposition to issuerCommon Units - Class A 4,790 $21.92 $104,996.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001022321-18-000018 · wf-form4_151880596053873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PAPE KAREN N · CIK 0001193497 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,131

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 18:32 UTC GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 Exercise / conversionCommon Units - Class A 4,790 $20.92 $100,206.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001022321-18-000018 · wf-form4_151880596053873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAPE KAREN N · CIK 0001193497 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 156,921

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:34 UTC GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 GrantPhantom Units · Derivative 6,109 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001022321-17-000080 · wf-form4_149496686429406.xml · derivative · entry 1

PAPE KAREN N · CIK 0001193497 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,935

Underlying: Common Units - Class A · 6,109 shares

Expires 2020-04-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom units will be paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award includes tandem distribution equivalent rights pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each Common Unit - Class A will be paid quarterly on the number of units corresponding to the number of units in the initial grant.

F3 · shares: Award will vest as follows: (a) if the quarterly distribution on the common units is less than $0.75 per unit for the fourth quarter of 2019 (which would be paid in the first quarter of 2020), all of the phantom units granted will be forfeited; (b) if the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.75 per unit, 50% of the phantom units granted will vest and the remainder will be forfeited; (c) if the distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.80 per unit, 100% of the phantom units granted will vest; and (d) if the distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.85 per unit or greater, 150% of the phantom units granted will vest. Should the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 be between the range of $0.75 per unit and $0.85 per unit, the phantom units will vest between 50% and 150% of the number granted on a pro rata basis.

F1 · price: The phantom units will be paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the vesting date.

F2 · price: Award includes tandem distribution equivalent rights pursuant to which the quarterly distributions paid by the partnership on each Common Unit - Class A will be paid quarterly on the number of units corresponding to the number of units in the initial grant.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Award will vest as follows: (a) if the quarterly distribution on the common units is less than $0.75 per unit for the fourth quarter of 2019 (which would be paid in the first quarter of 2020), all of the phantom units granted will be forfeited; (b) if the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.75 per unit, 50% of the phantom units granted will vest and the remainder will be forfeited; (c) if the distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.80 per unit, 100% of the phantom units granted will vest; and (d) if the distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 is $0.85 per unit or greater, 150% of the phantom units granted will vest. Should the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2019 be between the range of $0.75 per unit and $0.85 per unit, the phantom units will vest between 50% and 150% of the number granted on a pro rata basis.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 18:30 UTC GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 5,092 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001022321-17-000055 · wf-form4_149193541851239.xml · derivative · entry 3

PAPE KAREN N · CIK 0001193497 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,826

Underlying: Common Units - Class A · 5,092 shares

Expires 2017-04-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the date of vesting.

F3 · price: Upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the date of vesting.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 18:30 UTC GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 Disposition to issuerCommon Units - Class A 7,638 $32.52 $248,387.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001022321-17-000055 · wf-form4_149193541851239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PAPE KAREN N · CIK 0001193497 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,131

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the 2014 phantom unit award, because the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2016 was $0.70 per unit or greater, 150% of the phantom units awarded vested.

F2 · acquired: The payment of the phantom units in cash is deemed to be a disposition of the phantom units in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Common Units - Class A and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Common Units - Class A to the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 18:30 UTC GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 Exercise / conversionCommon Units - Class A 7,638 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001022321-17-000055 · wf-form4_149193541851239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PAPE KAREN N · CIK 0001193497 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,769

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the 2014 phantom unit award, because the quarterly distribution on the common units for the fourth quarter of 2016 was $0.70 per unit or greater, 150% of the phantom units awarded vested.

F3 · price: Upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash based on the average closing price of the Common Units - Class A for the 20 trading days immediately prior to the date of vesting.

F2 · acquired: The payment of the phantom units in cash is deemed to be a disposition of the phantom units in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Common Units - Class A and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Common Units - Class A to the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 13:52 UTC GENESIS ENERGY LP GEL · Entity 4506 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights (payable in cash) · Derivative 4,254 $19.57 Strike: $33.96 $83,250.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001022321-16-000237 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

PAPE KAREN N · CIK 0001193497 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 4,254 shares

Expires 2016-12-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Exercise price represents the average of the closing price of common units for the ten days preceding the date of exercise.

F2 · price: Strike price for SARs exercised was $19.57 per right.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.