TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

DAVIS LISA R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
169103
SEC CIK
0001668228

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/NOC · Entity 2963Corp VP, CommunicationsFebruary 18, 2018February 22, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/

Report date February 18, 2018 · Filed February 22, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,070.12 Ending reported balance After 2018-02-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-02-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 409 · Balance 2,206.12

F1: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 18, 2018, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 20, 2018, the following business day. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 23, 2018.

F2: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18.

Row 2 · 2018-02-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 136 · Balance 2,070.12

F1: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 18, 2018, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 20, 2018, the following business day. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 23, 2018.

F3: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with vesting of RSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e).

Restricted Stock RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,827 Reported balance After 2018-02-18 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-02-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 409 · Balance 3,827

F4: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock.

F2: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18.

F5: Total amount includes 903 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that will vest on 2/13/21; 1,276 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; and 1,648 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 18, 2018, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 20, 2018, the following business day. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 23, 2018.

F2: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18.

F3: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with vesting of RSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e).

F4: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock.

F5: Total amount includes 903 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that will vest on 2/13/21; 1,276 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; and 1,648 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:17 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 409 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-003805 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,827

Underlying: Common Stock · 409 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock.

F2 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18.

F5 · balance_after: Total amount includes 903 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that will vest on 2/13/21; 1,276 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; and 1,648 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:17 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 136 $350.36 $47,648.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-003805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,070.12

F1 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 18, 2018, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 20, 2018, the following business day. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 23, 2018.

F3 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with vesting of RSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e).

Read SEC document
February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:17 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 409 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-003805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,206.12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: In light of the vesting date, Sunday, February 18, 2018, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on February 20, 2018, the following business day. The shares will be distributed into the participant's account on February 23, 2018.

F2 · shares: Shares issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Rights ("RSRs") granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that vested on 2/18/18.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 903 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-003056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,236

Underlying: Common Stock · 903 shares

Expires not disclosed

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 and will vest on 2/13/21.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 and will vest on 2/13/21.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 and will vest on 2/13/21.

F8 · balance_after: Total amount includes 903 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 that will vest on 2/13/21; 1,276 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; 1,648 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19; and 409 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that will vest on 2/18/18.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative 1,251.05 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-003056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,670

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,251.05 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/18/15 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/17. RPSRs to be settled at 131% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2018.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes 1,989 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20; 3,050 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; and 3,631 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative 2,285.05 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-003056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,921.05

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,285.05 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F4 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 296.05 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/17 acquired due to settlement of the 2015 RPSRs held at 131% of the target award and (ii) 1,989 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F5 · balance_after: Total amount includes 1,251.05 vested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 with a measurement period ended on 12/31/17; 1,989 RPSRs granted on 2/13/18 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/20; 3,050 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; and 3,631 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 415 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-003056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,797.12

F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with settlement of RPSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e).

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 22:38 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,251.05 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-003056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,212.12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares expected to be issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/18/15 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") that ended 12/31/17. RPSRs to be settled at 131% of target. The shares are anticipated to be distributed into the participant's account on February 22, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 20:47 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 SaleCommon Stock 367 $263.25 $96,612.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-013187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 961.07

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 14:34 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,315 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-013104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,333

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,315 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 7/29/14 and vested on 7/29/17.

F1 · shares: In light of the vesting date, Saturday, July 29, 2017, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on July 28, 2017, the immediately preceding business day. The shares were distributed into the participant's account on July 31, 2017.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 7/29/14 and vested on 7/29/17.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 7/29/14 and vested on 7/29/17.

F4 · balance_after: Total amount includes 1,276 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; 1,648 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19; and 409 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that will vest on 2/18/18.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 14:34 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 579 $264.10 $152,913.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-013104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,328.07

F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with vesting of RSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e).

Read SEC document
July 29, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 14:34 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,315 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-013104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,907.07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: In light of the vesting date, Saturday, July 29, 2017, and in accordance with the terms of the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP"), award shares were valued based on the Company's closing stock price on July 28, 2017, the immediately preceding business day. The shares were distributed into the participant's account on July 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 19:23 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 SaleCommon Stock 591 $250.00 $147,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-009571 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 592.07

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:52 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,276 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-004145 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,648

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,276 shares

Expires not disclosed

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Right ("RSR") represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the election of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RSRs were granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 and will vest on 2/17/20.

F8 · balance_after: Total amount includes 1,276 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 that will vest on 2/17/20; 1,648 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/16 that will vest on 2/17/19; 409 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/18/15 that will vest on 2/18/18; and 1,315 RSRs granted under the LTISP on 7/29/14 that vested on 7/29/17.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:52 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Exercise / conversionRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative 1,865.07 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-004145 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,636

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,865.07 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/19/14 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") ended 12/31/16. The RPSRs were settled at 153% of target.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F6 · balance_after: Total amount includes 3,050 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; 3,631 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18; and 955 RPSRs granted on 2/18/15 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/17.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:52 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 GrantRestricted Performance Stock Rights · Derivative 3,696.07 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-004145 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,501.07

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,696.07 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F4 · shares: The RPSRs acquired include (i) 646.07 vested RPSRs with respect to the measurement period ended 12/31/16 acquired due to settlement of the 2014 RPSRs held at 153% of the target award and (ii) 3,050 unvested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RPSR represents a contingent right to receive an equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, or, at the Issuer's election, cash or a combination of cash and Issuer common stock. The RPSRs vest if the application performance metric is satisfied for the relevant measurement period. Grants awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d).

F5 · balance_after: Total amount includes 1,865.07 vested RPSRs granted under the LTISP on 7/29/14 with a measurement period ended on 12/31/16; 3,050 RPSRs granted on 2/17/17 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/19; 3,631 RPSRs granted on 2/17/16 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/18; and 955 RPSRs granted on 2/18/15 with a measurement period ending on 12/31/17.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:52 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 682 $243.58 $166,121.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-004145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,183.07

F2 · shares: Shares surrendered to issuer in payment of tax liability in connection with settlement of RPSRs in accordance with Rule 16b-3(e)

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:52 UTC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ NOC · Entity 2963 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,865.07 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-004145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS LISA R · CIK 0001668228 · Corp VP, Communications

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,865.07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares issued in settlement of Restricted Performance Stock Rights ("RPSRs") granted under the 2011 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan ("LTISP") on 2/19/14 with a valuation of performance measurement period ("measurement period") ended 12/31/16. The RPSRs were settled at 153% of target.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.