TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

LUBIN DANIEL C

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
169101
SEC CIK
0001335280

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-09-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Radius Venture Partners III, LP75,396 Reported balance After 2017-09-15 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 75,373 · Balance 75,396

F1: Represents public offering price of $33.00 per common share less the underwriter's discount of $1.98 per common share.

F2: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Radius Venture Partners III QP, LP822,147 Reported balance After 2017-09-15 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 821,902 · Balance 822,147

F1: Represents public offering price of $33.00 per common share less the underwriter's discount of $1.98 per common share.

F3: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio) LP103,255 Reported balance After 2017-09-15 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 103,225 · Balance 103,255

F1: Represents public offering price of $33.00 per common share less the underwriter's discount of $1.98 per common share.

F4: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents public offering price of $33.00 per common share less the underwriter's discount of $1.98 per common share.

F2: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

F3: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

F4: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc.

Report date January 22, 2018 · Filed February 22, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P.121,717 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 121,717

F1: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P.969,144 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 969,144

F2: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Radius Venture Partners III, L.P.88,875 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 88,875

F3: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,091 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 3,091

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the award pertaining to shares of restricted common stock issued to the reporting person on September 28, 2016 pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, 2,474 of the shares were forfeited in connection with the reporting person's resignation as a director.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

F2: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

F3: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the award pertaining to shares of restricted common stock issued to the reporting person on September 28, 2016 pursuant to the issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan, 2,474 of the shares were forfeited in connection with the reporting person's resignation as a director.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 19:00 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 SaleCommon Stock 11,602 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-015267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 88,875

F2 · price: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock sold upon the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option in an underwritten public offering completed on December 11, 2017 at a public offering price of $25.85 per common share, after deducting underwriting discounts and commissions of $1.65 per share.

F5 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 19:00 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 SaleCommon Stock 126,510 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-015267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 969,144

F2 · price: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock sold upon the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option in an underwritten public offering completed on December 11, 2017 at a public offering price of $25.85 per common share, after deducting underwriting discounts and commissions of $1.65 per share.

F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 19:00 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 SaleCommon Stock 15,888 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-015267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 121,717

F2 · price: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock sold upon the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option in an underwritten public offering completed on December 11, 2017 at a public offering price of $25.85 per common share, after deducting underwriting discounts and commissions of $1.65 per share.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 19:00 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 SaleCommon Stock 37,894 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-015267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 100,477

F1 · price: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock sold in an underwritten public offering completed on December 8, 2017 at a public offering price of $25.85 per common share, after deducting underwriting discounts and commissions of $1.65 per share.

F5 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 19:00 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 SaleCommon Stock 413,210 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-015267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 1,095,654

F1 · price: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock sold in an underwritten public offering completed on December 8, 2017 at a public offering price of $25.85 per common share, after deducting underwriting discounts and commissions of $1.65 per share.

F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 19:00 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 SaleCommon Stock 51,896 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-015267 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 137,605

F1 · price: Represents shares of the issuer's common stock sold in an underwritten public offering completed on December 8, 2017 at a public offering price of $25.85 per common share, after deducting underwriting discounts and commissions of $1.65 per share.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 20:30 UTC TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC TCMD · Entity 5451 SaleCommon Stock 103,225 $31.02 $3,202,039.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-048267 · v475288_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Radius Venture Partners III, LLC · CIK 0001402970 · 10% owner

RADIUS VENTURE PARTNERS III L P · CIK 0001386468 · 10% owner

Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. · CIK 0001402778 · 10% owner

Radius Venture Partners III (OHIO), LP · CIK 0001654645 · 10% owner

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio) LP

Disclosed balance after: 103,255

F1 · price: Represents public offering price of $33.00 per common share less the underwriter's discount of $1.98 per common share.

F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 20:30 UTC TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC TCMD · Entity 5451 SaleCommon Stock 821,902 $31.02 $25,495,400.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-048267 · v475288_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Radius Venture Partners III, LLC · CIK 0001402970 · 10% owner

RADIUS VENTURE PARTNERS III L P · CIK 0001386468 · 10% owner

Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. · CIK 0001402778 · 10% owner

Radius Venture Partners III (OHIO), LP · CIK 0001654645 · 10% owner

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III QP, LP

Disclosed balance after: 822,147

F1 · price: Represents public offering price of $33.00 per common share less the underwriter's discount of $1.98 per common share.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 20:30 UTC TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC TCMD · Entity 5451 SaleCommon Stock 75,373 $31.02 $2,338,070.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-048267 · v475288_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Radius Venture Partners III, LLC · CIK 0001402970 · 10% owner

RADIUS VENTURE PARTNERS III L P · CIK 0001386468 · 10% owner

Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. · CIK 0001402778 · 10% owner

Radius Venture Partners III (OHIO), LP · CIK 0001654645 · 10% owner

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III, LP

Disclosed balance after: 75,396

F1 · price: Represents public offering price of $33.00 per common share less the underwriter's discount of $1.98 per common share.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Davis is a director of the Issuer and files separate Section 16 reports. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 10:28 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,193 $0.00 Strike: $13.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009311 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,193

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,193 shares

Expires 2027-06-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Mr. Lubin received an option to purchase 5,193 shares of the issuer's common stock on June 16, 2017. One hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the earlier of the date of the next annual meeting of the issuer's stockholders or the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continuing service through such vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 197,846 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 13

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 101,982 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities did not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 2,157,390 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 12

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,112,056 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities did not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 270,952 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 11

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 139,665 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities did not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionSeries A-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative 21,428 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 10

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,045 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities did not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionSeries A-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative 233,659 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 9

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 120,443 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities did not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionSeries A-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative 29,346 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 8

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,127 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities did not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 OtherCommon Stock 1,535 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 138,371

F6 · kind: 20,372 shares of common stock were surrendered to the Issuer at the completion of Issuer's initial public offering pursuant to the letter agreement, dated as of June 30, 2014, as amended, with the Issuer.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 OtherCommon Stock 16,735 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 1,508,864

F6 · kind: 20,372 shares of common stock were surrendered to the Issuer at the completion of Issuer's initial public offering pursuant to the letter agreement, dated as of June 30, 2014, as amended, with the Issuer.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 OtherCommon Stock 2,102 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 189,501

F6 · kind: 20,372 shares of common stock were surrendered to the Issuer at the completion of Issuer's initial public offering pursuant to the letter agreement, dated as of June 30, 2014, as amended, with the Issuer.

F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionCommon Stock 113,027 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 139,906

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionCommon Stock 1,232,499 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 1,525,599

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III QP, L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:08 UTC Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. TRHC · Entity 108300 ConversionCommon Stock 154,792 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148726 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LUBIN DANIEL C · CIK 0001335280 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 191,603

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · price: Each share of Series A-1 Preferred Stock and Series B Preferred Stock was converted automatically into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock immediately prior to the closing of Issuer's initial public offering.

F1 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. and indirectly by Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, the general partner of Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P., Jordan S. Davis, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, and Daniel C. Lubin, managing member of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC. Mr. Lubin, a director of the Issuer, and Mr. Davis share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by Radius Venture Partners III (Ohio), L.P. Each of Radius Venture Partners III, LLC, Mr. Davis, and Mr. Lubin may be deemed to beneficially own such securities, and disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.