TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

UEBERROTH VIRGINIA MAE

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
169039
SEC CIK
0001219294

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
First American Financial CorpFAF · Entity 3669DirectorFebruary 21, 2018February 24, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

First American Financial Corp

Report date February 21, 2018 · Filed February 24, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect92,182 Reported balance After 2018-02-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,750 · Balance 92,182

F1: Includes 979 unvested Restricted Sock Units ("RSUs") acquired pursuant to an original grant of 2,671 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 2/25/16, the first anniversary of the grant.

F2: Includes 1,803 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to an original grant of 2,541 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 2/23/17, the first anniversary of the grant.

F3: Includes 1,750 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to a grant vesting 2/21/19.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust50,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-21 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 50,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 979 unvested Restricted Sock Units ("RSUs") acquired pursuant to an original grant of 2,671 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 2/25/16, the first anniversary of the grant.

F2: Includes 1,803 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to an original grant of 2,541 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 2/23/17, the first anniversary of the grant.

F3: Includes 1,750 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to a grant vesting 2/21/19.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 24, 2018 01:58 UTC First American Financial Corp FAF · Entity 3669 GrantCommon Stock 1,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-008228 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UEBERROTH VIRGINIA MAE · CIK 0001219294 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,182

F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 979 unvested Restricted Sock Units ("RSUs") acquired pursuant to an original grant of 2,671 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 2/25/16, the first anniversary of the grant.

F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 1,803 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to an original grant of 2,541 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 2/23/17, the first anniversary of the grant.

F3 · ownership.direct: Includes 1,750 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to a grant vesting 2/21/19.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 25, 2017 01:18 UTC First American Financial Corp FAF · Entity 3669 GrantCommon Stock 2,536 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-008393 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

UEBERROTH VIRGINIA MAE · CIK 0001219294 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,265

F1 · ownership.direct: Includes 1,126 unvested Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") acquired pursuant to an original grant of 3,095 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 3/20/15, the first anniversary of the grant.

F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 1,889 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to an original grant of 2,671 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 2/25/16, the first anniversary of the grant.

F3 · ownership.direct: Includes 1,750 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to an original grant of 2,541 RSUs, and shares acquired through automatic dividend reinvestment, vesting in three equal annual increments commencing 2/23/17, the first anniversary of the grant.

F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 2,536 unvested RSUs acquired pursuant to a grant vesting 2/22/2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.