organization · Reporting owner
VHCP Co-Investment Holdings, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 26, 2018 · Filed February 28, 2018
Jointly reported with VENROCK HEALTHCARE CAPITAL PARTNERS LP, VHCP Management, LLC, Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners II, L.P., VHCP Co-Investment Holdings II, LLC, VHCP Management II, LLC, Koh Bong Y, Shah Nimish P
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Funds | 41,331 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-26 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 1,500,000 · Balance 41,331 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.50 to $0.63, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2: Consists of: 10,482 shares held directly by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners, L.P. ("VHCP"); 20,585 shares held directly by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners II, L.P. ("VHCP II"); 1,917 shares held directly by VHCP Co-Investment Holdings, LLC ("Co-Invest"); and 8,347 shares held directly by VHCP Co-Investment Holdings II, LLC ("Co-Invest II"). F3: VHCP Management, LLC ("VHCP Management") is the general partner of VHCP and the manager of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. VHCP Management II, LLC ("VHCP Management II") is the general partner of VHCP II and the manager of Co-Invest II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the managing members of VHCP Management and VHCP Management II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Koh and Shah, VHCP Management and VHCP Management II expressly disclaim beneficial ownership over these shares except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interests therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Funds | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-27 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-02-27 · Sale · Disposed 41,331 · Balance 0 F3: VHCP Management, LLC ("VHCP Management") is the general partner of VHCP and the manager of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. VHCP Management II, LLC ("VHCP Management II") is the general partner of VHCP II and the manager of Co-Invest II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the managing members of VHCP Management and VHCP Management II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Koh and Shah, VHCP Management and VHCP Management II expressly disclaim beneficial ownership over these shares except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interests therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.50 to $0.63, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: Consists of: 10,482 shares held directly by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners, L.P. ("VHCP"); 20,585 shares held directly by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners II, L.P. ("VHCP II"); 1,917 shares held directly by VHCP Co-Investment Holdings, LLC ("Co-Invest"); and 8,347 shares held directly by VHCP Co-Investment Holdings II, LLC ("Co-Invest II").
F3: VHCP Management, LLC ("VHCP Management") is the general partner of VHCP and the manager of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. VHCP Management II, LLC ("VHCP Management II") is the general partner of VHCP II and the manager of Co-Invest II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the managing members of VHCP Management and VHCP Management II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Koh and Shah, VHCP Management and VHCP Management II expressly disclaim beneficial ownership over these shares except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interests therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:09 UTC | Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ABIO · Entity 3781 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,331 | $0.53 | $21,905.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001458177-18-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VENROCK HEALTHCARE CAPITAL PARTNERS LP · CIK 0001458177 · 10% owner VHCP Co-Investment Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001479354 · 10% owner VHCP Management, LLC · CIK 0001479355 · 10% owner Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners II, L.P. · CIK 0001602264 · 10% owner VHCP Co-Investment Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001615983 · 10% owner VHCP Management II, LLC · CIK 0001602263 · 10% owner Koh Bong Y · CIK 0001615979 · 10% owner Shah Nimish P · CIK 0001698082 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · ownership.nature: VHCP Management, LLC ("VHCP Management") is the general partner of VHCP and the manager of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. VHCP Management II, LLC ("VHCP Management II") is the general partner of VHCP II and the manager of Co-Invest II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the managing members of VHCP Management and VHCP Management II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Koh and Shah, VHCP Management and VHCP Management II expressly disclaim beneficial ownership over these shares except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:09 UTC | Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ABIO · Entity 3781 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500,000 | $0.55 | $825,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001458177-18-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VENROCK HEALTHCARE CAPITAL PARTNERS LP · CIK 0001458177 · 10% owner VHCP Co-Investment Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001479354 · 10% owner VHCP Management, LLC · CIK 0001479355 · 10% owner Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners II, L.P. · CIK 0001602264 · 10% owner VHCP Co-Investment Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001615983 · 10% owner VHCP Management II, LLC · CIK 0001602263 · 10% owner Koh Bong Y · CIK 0001615979 · 10% owner Shah Nimish P · CIK 0001698082 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Funds Disclosed balance after: 41,331 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.50 to $0.63, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Consists of: 10,482 shares held directly by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners, L.P. ("VHCP"); 20,585 shares held directly by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners II, L.P. ("VHCP II"); 1,917 shares held directly by VHCP Co-Investment Holdings, LLC ("Co-Invest"); and 8,347 shares held directly by VHCP Co-Investment Holdings II, LLC ("Co-Invest II"). F3 · ownership.nature: VHCP Management, LLC ("VHCP Management") is the general partner of VHCP and the manager of Co-Invest and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. VHCP Management II, LLC ("VHCP Management II") is the general partner of VHCP II and the manager of Co-Invest II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Bong Koh and Nimish Shah are the managing members of VHCP Management and VHCP Management II and may be deemed to beneficially own these shares. Drs. Koh and Shah, VHCP Management and VHCP Management II expressly disclaim beneficial ownership over these shares except to the extent of their indirect pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.