Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.
Report date February 26, 2018 · Filed February 28, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 372,930 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-20 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-20 · Sale · Disposed 20,480 · Balance 372,930 F1: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $71.90 to $74.195. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,154 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-26 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 11,154 F4: The shares are owned by Mr. Molina and his spouse as community property. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrustee of Trust | 2,335,343 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,335,343 F3: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina.
F2: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $71.90 to $74.195. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request.
F3: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary.
F4: The shares are owned by Mr. Molina and his spouse as community property.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 26, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:02 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,385 | $92.88 | $500,183.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,399,687 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $91.94 to $93.47. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2018 23:48 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,972 | $91.17 | $1,000,363.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,426,789 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $90.59 to $91.96. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2019 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:11 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,021,159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004546 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,437,761 F4 · kind: Distributions to beneficiary without consideration from Mary R. Molina Living Trust and several MRM GRATs. F4 · price: Distributions to beneficiary without consideration from Mary R. Molina Living Trust and several MRM GRATs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 21,531 shares previously excluded in error. F6 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 01:22 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,911 | $71.92 | $1,000,476.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,335,343 F3 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F7 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $71.60 to $72.30. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 01:22 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,944 | $71.75 | $1,000,505.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,349,254 F3 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F6 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $71.45 to $72.07. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 01:22 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,824 | $72.38 | $1,000,557.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,363,198 F3 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $71.27 to $72.94. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F5 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 01:22 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,741 | $72.36 | $1,500,733.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,410 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $71.27 to $73.04. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 22:59 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,480 | $73.28 | $1,500,858.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,930 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $71.90 to $74.195. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 13:26 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 675 | $71.80 | $48,467.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $71.80 to $71.81. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John Molina Foundation. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:28 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,400 | $78.18 | $500,334.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,377,022 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $77.59 to $78.96. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:02 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,265 | $92.26 | $1,500,569.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,383,422 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $91.79 to $92.94. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 23:48 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,843 | $92.27 | $1,000,445.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,405,072 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $91.92 to $93.05. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 23:48 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,874 | $92.00 | $1,000,430.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,415,915 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $91.45 to $92.52. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:11 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,226 | $92.49 | $1,500,664.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004546 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,151 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $91.68 to $92.9815. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · balance_after: Includes 14,745 shares previously excluded in error. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 01:20 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 717 | $76.68 | $54,979.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,632 F1 · kind: Grant of stock under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, in connection with the Reporting Person's services as a Director. F2 · shares: The aggregate dollar value of the annual equity award to each director in 2017-2018 shall be $220,000, with one quarter of that amount in stock, or $55,000, to be granted on the first day of each quarter based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on such day. Since the grant date of January 1, 2018 was a non-trading day, the number of shares was calculated based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on December 29, 2017, of $76.68. Thus, the grant this quarter for services as a Director is for 717 shares of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on December 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 13:27 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,433 | $77.22 | $1,500,672.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,915 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $75.65 to $78.05. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 00:47 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,885 | $75.47 | $1,500,689.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066691 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,348 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $74.83 to $76.23. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · balance_after: Excludes 675 shares previously transferred to the John Molina Foundation in a non-reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 22:01 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,938 | $75.27 | $1,500,697.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 454,908 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $74.88 to $75.70. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 23:47 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,815 | $75.74 | $1,500,691.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,846 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $75.00 to $75.99. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 21:52 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | OtherCommon Stock | 818,072 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,394,422 F1 · kind: Distribution to beneficiary without consideration from Molina Martial Trust. F1 · price: Distribution to beneficiary without consideration from Molina Martial Trust. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2017 Filed Oct 25, 2017 21:55 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,868 | $65.63 | $1,500,792.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-057956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,661 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $65.01 to $66.58. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2017 Filed Oct 19, 2017 11:23 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,993 | $62.55 | $1,500,776.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-057396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,529 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $61.75 to $63.10. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 22:31 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 800 | $68.76 | $55,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-054738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 541,522 F1 · kind: Grant of stock under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, in connection with the Reporting Person's services as a Director. F2 · shares: The aggregate dollar value of the annual equity award to each director in 2017-2018 shall be $220,000, with one quarter of that amount in stock, or $55,000, to be granted on the first day of each quarter based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on such day. Since the grant date of October 1, 2017 was a non-trading day, the number of shares was calculated based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on September 29, 2017, of $68.76. Thus, the grant this quarter for services as a Director is for 800 shares of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on September 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2017 Filed Sep 30, 2017 00:30 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,400 | $67.01 | $1,500,934.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-054458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 540,722 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 20:44 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,737 | $66.01 | $1,500,782.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,122 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 23:03 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,208 | $65.79 | $1,000,488.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 576,350 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 23:03 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,295 | $59.33 | $1,500,858.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 585,859 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was 58.90 to $59.87. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2017 Filed Jul 19, 2017 23:51 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,277 | $70.53 | $1,500,751.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 611,154 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $70.20 to $70.76. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:01 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 795 | $69.18 | $54,998.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 632,431 F1 · kind: Grant of stock under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, in connection with the Reporting Person's services as a Director. F2 · shares: The aggregate dollar value of the annual equity award to each director in 2017-2018 shall be $220,000, with one quarter of that amount in stock, or $55,000, to be granted on the first day of each quarter based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on such day. Since the grant date of July 1, 2017 was a non-trading day, the number of shares was calculated based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on June 30, 2017, of $69.18. Thus, the grant this quarter for services as a Director is for 795 shares of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on June 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 23:06 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,123 | $66.16 | $1,000,493.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 591,558 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 00:17 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,593 | $68.16 | $1,267,298.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 631,636 F1 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the accelerated vesting of 35,628 shares on May 10, 2017, subject to restrictions. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 00:58 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,393 | $65.00 | $1,000,545.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 606,681 F5 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F6 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $59.76 to $68.67. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F7 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 00:58 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,370 | $59.75 | $2,591,357.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 650,229 F3 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the accelerated vesting of 83,111 shares on May 2, 2017, subject to restrictions. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 2, 2017. F4 · balance_after: Includes 602,643 shares previously listed separately as fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 00:58 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 603 | $59.75 | $36,029.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693,599 F1 · kind: The shares were issued in connection with Mr. Molina's service as an outside director of the Issuer. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:51 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,105 | $45.60 | $95,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,353 F1 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 4,034 shares on April 1, 2017. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 31, 2017. F3 · balance_after: 4,034 shares vest based on the Company's 2017 annual premium revenue achievement; 4,034 shares vest based on the Company's 2017 net profit margin achievement; 4,034 shares vest based on pre-tax income in fiscal year 2017; 4,034 shares shall vest on April 1, 2018. See 2015 Definitive Proxy Statement. F4 · balance_after: 6,600 shares shall vest based on the Company's 2017 after tax profit margin; 6,600 shares shall vest based on the Company's 2018 after tax profit margin; 6,600 shares shall vest based upon the Company's 2017 STARS ratings; 13,200 shares shall vest upon the Company's achievement of certain business development targets; 6,600 shares shall vest on each of March 7, 2018, and March 7, 2019. F5 · balance_after: 20,041 shares shall vest in one-third increments over three years, on each of March 1, 2018, March 1, 2019, and March 1, 2020. F6 · balance_after: Excludes 1,929 shares after tax withholding now shown as fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:30 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,444 | $48.52 | $167,102.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,468 F9 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 6,600 shares on March 7, 2017. F5 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 7, 2017. F6 · balance_after: Excludes 3,156 shares net of tax withholding now shown as fully vested. F10 · balance_after: 6,600 shares shall vest based on the Company's 2017 after tax profit margin; 6,600 shares shall vest based on the Company's 2018 after tax profit margin; 6,600 shares shall vest based upon the Company's 2017 STARS ratings; 13,200 shares shall vest upon the Company's achievement of certain business development targets; 6,600 shares shall vest on each of March 7, 2018, and March 7, 2019. F11 · balance_after: 20,041 shares shall vest in one-third increments over three years, on each of March 1, 2018, March 1, 2019, and March 1, 2020. F12 · balance_after: 4,034 shares vest based on the Company's 2017 annual premium revenue achievement; 4,034 shares vest based on the Company's 2017 net profit margin achievement; 4,034 shares vest based on pre-tax income in fiscal year 2017; 8,068 shares shall vest in one-half increments over two years, on each of April 1, 2017, and April 1, 2018. See 2015 Definitive Proxy Statement. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:30 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,722 | $48.52 | $83,551.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,068 F7 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 3,300 shares on March 7, 2017, upon the Company's achievement of a certain business development target (Board approved acquisition). F5 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 7, 2017. F8 · balance_after: Excludes 1,578 shares net of tax withholding now shown as fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:30 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,444 | $48.52 | $167,102.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,368 F4 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 6,600 shares on March 7, 2017, based upon the Company's 2016 STARS rating achievement. F5 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 7, 2017. F6 · balance_after: Excludes 3,156 shares net of tax withholding now shown as fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:30 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,341 | $49.19 | $1,000,659.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 622,074 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of all sales on the Transaction Date. The range of prices for the transactions was $48.77 to $49.62. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information about the transactions to the Commission upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:01 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 50,164 | $49.40 | $2,478,101.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,968 F7 · kind: Represents the forfeiture of performance-based restricted stock grants granted to the Reporting Person on each of March 1, 2014, April 1, 2015, and March 7, 2016 that were eligible to vest upon certain financial performance objectives. Upon grant, the target vesting amounts were reported in Table 1 of Form 4. The Company determined that, based on the Company's performance over the applicable performance period, the shares are forfeited. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2017. F8 · balance_after: 4,034 shares vest based on the Company's 2017 annual premium revenue achievement; 4,034 shares vest based on the Company's 2017 net profit margin achievement; 4,034 shares vest based on pre-tax income in fiscal year 2017; 8,068 shares shall vest in one-half increments over two years, on each of April 1, 2017, and April 1, 2018. See 2015 Definitive Proxy Statement. F9 · balance_after: 6,600 shares shall vest based on the Company's 2017 after tax profit margin; 6,600 shares shall vest based on the Company's 2018 after tax profit margin; 6,600 shares shall vest based upon the Company's 2016 STARS ratings; 6,600 shares shall vest based upon the Company's 2017 STARS ratings; 13,200 shares shall vest upon the Company's achievement of certain business development targets; 19,800 shares shall vest in one-third increments, on each of March 7, 2017, March 7, 2018, and March 7, 2019. F10 · balance_after: 20,041 shares shall vest in one-third increments over three years, on each of March 1, 2018, March 1, 2019, and March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:01 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,105 | $49.40 | $103,987.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,809 F5 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 4,034 shares on March 1, 2017, upon the Company's fiscal year 2016 annual premium revenue achievement. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2017. F6 · balance_after: Excludes 1,929 shares net of tax withholding now shown as fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:01 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,705 | $49.40 | $183,027.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,843 F3 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 7,099 shares on March 1, 2017. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2017. F4 · balance_after: Excludes 3,394 shares net of tax withholding now shown as fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:01 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,041 | $49.40 | $990,025.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,942 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock subject to vesting under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:30 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,000 | $20.88 Strike: $20.88 | $1,127,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,000 shares Expires 2017-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:30 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 54,000 | $20.88 | $1,127,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 595,391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: All of these shares are fully vested. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 21,971 shares previously transferred in a non-reportable transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 23:43 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 9 | $60.00 | $540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,362 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · balance_after: All of these shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 22:56 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,753 | $58.47 | $160,967.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,371 F1 · kind: The shares were withheld for the payment of taxes with respect to vesting of 7,099 shares on January 16, 2017, upon the Company achieving a three-year Total Stockholder Return (TSR) as determined by ISS calculations that is greater than the median TSR achieved by the Company's ISS peer group for the three-year period ending December 31, 2016. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 16, 2017. F3 · balance_after: All of these shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 22:17 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GiftCommon Stock | 920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-157108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee of Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 620,444 F1 · price: Price not applicable to gift. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned by the John C. Molina Separate Property Trust, of which Mr. Molina is the trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 22:17 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-157108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,025 F1 · price: Price not applicable to gift. F2 · balance_after: All of these shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 00:52 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,014 | $60.00 | $1,500,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOLINA JOHN C · CIK 0001246837 · Director · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 568,225 F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to the Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan of Mr. Molina. F2 · balance_after: All of these shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.