organization · Reporting owner
Amzak Capital Management, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Zosano Pharma Corp
Report date February 26, 2018 · Filed February 28, 2018
Jointly reported with Kazma Michael D, Kazma Gerald J
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value of $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 175,211 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2018-02-27 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2018-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 256,091 F1: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed on this Form 4, each of whom is a manager of the Reporting Person. Row 2 · 2018-02-27 · Sale · Disposed 80,880 · Balance 175,211 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.25 to $8.61, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to Zosano Pharma Corp. ("Zosano"), any security holder of Zosano, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) of this Form 4. F1: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed on this Form 4, each of whom is a manager of the Reporting Person. |
| Common Stock, par value of $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectOwned by Michael D. Kazma, manager of Amzak Capital Management, LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-27 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-02-27 · Sale · Disposed 5,901 · Balance 0 F3: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.20 to $8.35, inclusive. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed on this Form 4, each of whom is a manager of the Reporting Person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.25 to $8.61, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to Zosano Pharma Corp. ("Zosano"), any security holder of Zosano, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) of this Form 4.
F3: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.20 to $8.35, inclusive.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 17:38 UTC | Zosano Pharma Corp ZSAN · Entity 12518 | SaleCommon Stock, par value of $0.0001 | 5,901 | $8.26 | $48,759.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-002426 · f4022618amzak_zosanopharma.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Amzak Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001565981 · 10% owner Kazma Michael D · CIK 0001702237 · 10% owner Kazma Gerald J · CIK 0001702234 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Michael D. Kazma, manager of Amzak Capital Management, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.20 to $8.35, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 17:38 UTC | Zosano Pharma Corp ZSAN · Entity 12518 | SaleCommon Stock, par value of $0.0001 | 80,880 | $8.36 | $675,914.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-002426 · f4022618amzak_zosanopharma.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Amzak Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001565981 · 10% owner Kazma Michael D · CIK 0001702237 · 10% owner Kazma Gerald J · CIK 0001702234 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,211 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.25 to $8.61, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to Zosano Pharma Corp. ("Zosano"), any security holder of Zosano, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) of this Form 4. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed on this Form 4, each of whom is a manager of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 17:38 UTC | Zosano Pharma Corp ZSAN · Entity 12518 | SaleCommon Stock, par value of $0.0001 | 1,500 | $11.00 | $16,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-002426 · f4022618amzak_zosanopharma.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Amzak Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001565981 · 10% owner Kazma Michael D · CIK 0001702237 · 10% owner Kazma Gerald J · CIK 0001702234 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,091 F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed on this Form 4, each of whom is a manager of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.