TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Koolen Kees

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
16885
SEC CIK
0001435637

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Booking Holdings Inc.PCLN · Entity 450COO, Booking.com BVMarch 28, 2011March 29, 2011

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Booking Holdings Inc.

Report date March 28, 2011 · Filed March 29, 2011

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect38,571 Reported balance After 2011-03-28 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2011-03-28 · Sale · Disposed 440 · Balance 38,571

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $484.29 - $485.23. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect34,571 Reported balance After 2011-03-28 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2011-03-28 · Sale · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 34,571

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F3: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $485.36 - $486.28. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,561 Reported balance After 2011-03-28 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2011-03-28 · Sale · Disposed 4,010 · Balance 30,561

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F4: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $486.40 - $487.39. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect26,411 Reported balance After 2011-03-28 transaction · row 4 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2011-03-28 · Sale · Disposed 4,150 · Balance 26,411

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F5: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $487.52 - $488.51. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,137 Reported balance After 2011-03-28 transaction · row 5 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2011-03-28 · Sale · Disposed 2,274 · Balance 24,137

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F6: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $488.55 - $489.53. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,011 Reported balance After 2011-03-28 transaction · row 6 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2011-03-28 · Sale · Disposed 126 · Balance 24,011

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F7: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $489.86 - $489.87. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

2010 Performance Share UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,096 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2011-03-28 · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 12,096

F8: Represents "target" number of performance share units outstanding. The actual number of shares issued, if any, could increase or decrease depending on certain performance factors.

2011 Performance Share UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,144 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2011-03-28 · row 8 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 9,144

F8: Represents "target" number of performance share units outstanding. The actual number of shares issued, if any, could increase or decrease depending on certain performance factors.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,838 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2011-03-28 · row 9 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 21,838

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $484.29 - $485.23. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $485.36 - $486.28. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $486.40 - $487.39. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F5: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $487.52 - $488.51. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F6: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $488.55 - $489.53. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F7: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $489.86 - $489.87. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F8: Represents "target" number of performance share units outstanding. The actual number of shares issued, if any, could increase or decrease depending on certain performance factors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 28, 2011 Filed Mar 29, 2011 20:59 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 126 $489.87 $61,723.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,011

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F7 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $489.86 - $489.87. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2011 Filed Mar 29, 2011 20:59 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 2,274 $488.89 $1,111,735.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,137

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F6 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $488.55 - $489.53. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2011 Filed Mar 29, 2011 20:59 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 4,150 $488.17 $2,025,905.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,411

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F5 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $487.52 - $488.51. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2011 Filed Mar 29, 2011 20:59 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 4,010 $486.89 $1,952,428.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,561

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F4 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $486.40 - $487.39. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2011 Filed Mar 29, 2011 20:59 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $485.78 $1,943,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,571

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F3 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $485.36 - $486.28. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2011 Filed Mar 29, 2011 20:59 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 440 $484.73 $213,281.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,571

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $484.29 - $485.23. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2011 Filed Mar 22, 2011 20:23 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 100 $451.75 $45,175.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,011

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2011 Filed Mar 22, 2011 20:23 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 500 $450.86 $225,430.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,111

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F8 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $450.47 - $451.38. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2011 Filed Mar 22, 2011 20:23 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 600 $449.38 $269,628.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,611

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F7 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $448.785 - $449.69. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2011 Filed Mar 22, 2011 20:23 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 3,300 $448.17 $1,478,961.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,211

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F6 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $447.76 - $448.56. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2011 Filed Mar 22, 2011 20:23 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $447.08 $1,788,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,511

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F5 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $446.71 - $447.6891. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2011 Filed Mar 22, 2011 20:23 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 1,300 $446.02 $579,826.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,511

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F4 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $445.71 - $446.30. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2011 Filed Mar 22, 2011 20:23 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 2,700 $444.90 $1,201,230.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,811

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F3 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $444.59 - $445.41. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2011 Filed Mar 22, 2011 20:23 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $444.17 $1,110,425.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-005335 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,511

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $443.52 - $444.45. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2011 Filed Mar 4, 2011 23:12 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 Grant2011 Performance Share Unit Grant 9,144 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-004343 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,144

F1 · security: On March 4, 2011, Mr. Koolen was granted 9,144 priceline.com Incorporated (the "Company") performance share units. The exact number of shares to be issued to Mr. Koolen, which could be as many as two times the initial grant or, alternatively, no shares, will depend upon, among other things, the Company's financial performance. The shares, if any, will be issued on or about March 4, 2014 or earlier, in the event of, among other things, a "change in control", (as defined in the performance share unit agreement) of the Company and/or termination of employment in certain circumstances.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 58,512 $453.88 $26,557,426.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,011

F9 · security: On March 1, 2011, 58,512 shares of priceline.com's common stock were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 GrantCommon Stock 30,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,523

F8 · security: On March 1, 2011, 30,100 restricted stock units, which were originally granted on August 13, 2008, vested pursuant to their terms resulting in the issuance of 30,100 shares of priceline.com common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 GrantCommon Stock 22,423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,423

F7 · security: On March 1, 2011, performance share units, which were originally issued on March 5, 2008, vested pursuant to their terms and upon the satisfaction of the applicable performance criteria resulting in the issuance of 22,423 shares of priceline.com common stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 GrantCommon Stock 60,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

F6 · security: On March 1, 2011, performance share units, which were originally issued on December 1, 2007, vested pursuant to their terms and upon the satisfaction of the applicable performance criteria resulting in the issuance of 60,000 shares of priceline.com common stock.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 13,334 $0.00 Strike: $24.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,334 shares

Expires 2015-11-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining stock options vested pro rata monthly thereafter through November 8, 2008.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 5,735 $0.00 Strike: $23.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,735 shares

Expires 2015-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options vested on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining stock options vested pro rata monthly thereafter through July 14, 2008.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 100 $465.46 $46,546.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 2,430 $464.79 $1,129,439.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F5 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $464.35 - $465.29. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 6,600 $463.59 $3,059,694.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,530

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F4 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $463.23 - $464.22. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 12,051 $462.79 $5,577,082.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,130

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F3 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $462.23 - $463.22. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 SaleCommon Stock 4,581 $461.92 $2,116,055.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,181

F1 · security: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan, dated November 29, 2010, that complies with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · security: Represents the weighted average sales price. The range of prices received for the reported transactions was $461.22 - $462.21. Upon request by the Commission staff, priceline.com will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 GrantCommon Stock 13,334 $24.51 $326,816.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,762

Read SEC document
February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:41 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 GrantCommon Stock 5,735 $23.08 $132,363.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-11-003783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,428

Read SEC document
March 05, 2010 Filed Mar 8, 2010 21:26 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,640 $233.12 $848,556.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-004693 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,693

F2 · security: On March 5, 2010, 7,000 shares of priceline.com Incorporated restricted stock units granted to Mr. Koolen on March 5, 2007 vested and 3,640 shares of priceline.com's common stock were withheld to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2010 Filed Mar 8, 2010 21:26 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 Grant2010 Performance Share Unit Grant 12,096 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-004693 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,096

F1 · price: On March 4, 2010, Mr. Koolen was granted 12,096 priceline.com Incorporated (the "Company") performance share units, which represents the "target" number of performance share unitsts. The exact number of shares to be issued to Mr. Koolen, which could be as many as three times the initial grant or, alternatively, no shares, will depend upon, among other things, the Company's financial performance. The shares, if any, will be issued on or about March 1, 2013 or earlier, in the event of, among other things, a termination of employment in certain circumstances.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2009 Filed Mar 6, 2009 21:09 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 GrantRestricted Stock Unit Grant 16,938 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-09-004413 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,938

F1 · security: On March 4, 2009, Mr. Koolen was granted 16,938 priceline.com Incorporated restricted stock units. 100% of the grant will vest on March 4, 2012, subject to certain contingencies and provisions allowing for accelerated vesting in certain instances, including, without limitation, upon a "change in control" and/or termination of employment.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2008 Filed Aug 13, 2008 20:34 UTC Booking Holdings Inc. PCLN · Entity 450 GrantRestricted Stock Units 35,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-08-015177 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Koolen Kees · CIK 0001435637 · COO, Booking.com BV

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

F1 · price: On August 13, 2008, Mr. Koolen was granted 35,000 priceline.com Incorporated restricted stock units. 86% of the grant will vest on March 1, 2011 and 14% of the grant will vest on August 13, 2011, subject to certain contingencies and provisions allowing for accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, including, without limitation, "change in control" and/or termination of employment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.