Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
OLIN Corp
Report date March 01, 2018 · Filed March 05, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock $1 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,587 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,250 · Balance 25,837 Row 2 · 2018-03-01 · Sale · Disposed 6,250 · Balance 19,587 |
| Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.28 · Expires 2029-02-05 | Direct | 6,250 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,250 · Balance 6,250 F2: The option vested in three equal annual installments on February 5, 2010, 2011 and 2012. |
| Common Stock $1 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP Trustee | 16.2733 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 16.2733 F1: The figure represents shares of Olin Common Stock held under the Olin Common Stock Fund of the Olin Corporation Contributing Employee Ownership Plan (CEOP), a tax conditioned plan reflecting transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3, as reported by the CEOP Plan Administrator as of January 15, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The figure represents shares of Olin Common Stock held under the Olin Common Stock Fund of the Olin Corporation Contributing Employee Ownership Plan (CEOP), a tax conditioned plan reflecting transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3, as reported by the CEOP Plan Administrator as of January 15, 2018.
F2: The option vested in three equal annual installments on February 5, 2010, 2011 and 2012.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:43 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $14.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016155 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2029-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments on February 5, 2010, 2011 and 2012. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:43 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock $1 par value | 6,250 | $33.00 | $206,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,587 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:43 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1 par value | 6,250 | $14.28 | $89,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 16:39 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantCommon Stock $1 par value | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,587 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 13:06 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049326 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2018-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments on February 7, 2009, 2010 and 2011. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 13:06 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock $1 par value | 5,000 | $30.34 | $151,723.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,837 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $30.31 to $30.37. The price reported above reflects the average weighted sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 13:06 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1 par value | 5,000 | $20.29 | $101,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:56 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $20.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2018-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments on February 7, 2009, 2010 and 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:56 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock $1 par value | 5,500 | $32.06 | $176,310.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,837 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $32.04 to $32.075. The price reported above reflects the average weighted sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:56 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1 par value | 5,500 | $20.29 | $111,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-017180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,337 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 14:00 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock $1 par value | 2,000 | $30.95 | $61,905.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,837 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:50 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three annual installments beginning on February 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 17:17 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | SaleCommon Stock $1 par value | 2,000 | $30.34 | $60,687.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,837 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $30.3434 to $30.345. The price reported above reflects the average weighted sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 14:30 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,400 | $0.00 Strike: $16.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,400 shares Expires 2017-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments on February 13, 2008, 2009 and 2010. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 14:30 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1 par value | 4,400 | $25.00 | $110,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,837 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 14:30 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1 par value | 4,400 | $16.52 | $72,688.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 14:30 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $16.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2017-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments on February 13, 2008, 2009 and 2010. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 14:30 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1 par value | 2,600 | $25.06 | $65,166.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,837 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $25.01 to $25.15. The price reported above reflects the average weighted sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 14:30 UTC | OLIN Corp OLN · Entity 4525 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $1 par value | 2,600 | $16.52 | $42,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Curley Stephen C · CIK 0001312648 · VP & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,437 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.