Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MACERICH COMAC · Entity 3712 | Director | March 02, 2018 | March 07, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MACERICH CO
Report date March 02, 2018 · Filed March 07, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,424 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,117 · Balance 16,424 F1: Represents the reporting person's annual equity award for service on the Board of Directors which was paid in the form of restricted stock units that vest in one year and was granted on the date designated by the Compensation Committee for all annual employee and director bonuses and awards consistent with past practice. F2: Under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2003 Plan"), a director may elect to have his or her account credited with dividend equivalents on the director's deferred restricted stock units when the Company pays cash dividends on its common stock, and to have such dividend equivalents denominated in additional stock units based on the fair market value of the Company's common stock on the applicable dividend payment date. Includes 256 previously unreported stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan. F3: In addition, the reporting person holds 11,982 stock units under the Company's Director Phantom Stock Plan, which units are convertible for an equal number of shares of The Macerich Company's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the reporting person's annual equity award for service on the Board of Directors which was paid in the form of restricted stock units that vest in one year and was granted on the date designated by the Compensation Committee for all annual employee and director bonuses and awards consistent with past practice.
F2: Under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2003 Plan"), a director may elect to have his or her account credited with dividend equivalents on the director's deferred restricted stock units when the Company pays cash dividends on its common stock, and to have such dividend equivalents denominated in additional stock units based on the fair market value of the Company's common stock on the applicable dividend payment date. Includes 256 previously unreported stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan.
F3: In addition, the reporting person holds 11,982 stock units under the Company's Director Phantom Stock Plan, which units are convertible for an equal number of shares of The Macerich Company's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 01:06 UTC | MACERICH CO MAC · Entity 3712 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-003719 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Mason G · CIK 0001465516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,424 F1 · shares: Represents the reporting person's annual equity award for service on the Board of Directors which was paid in the form of restricted stock units that vest in one year and was granted on the date designated by the Compensation Committee for all annual employee and director bonuses and awards consistent with past practice. F2 · balance_after: Under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2003 Plan"), a director may elect to have his or her account credited with dividend equivalents on the director's deferred restricted stock units when the Company pays cash dividends on its common stock, and to have such dividend equivalents denominated in additional stock units based on the fair market value of the Company's common stock on the applicable dividend payment date. Includes 256 previously unreported stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan. F3 · balance_after: In addition, the reporting person holds 11,982 stock units under the Company's Director Phantom Stock Plan, which units are convertible for an equal number of shares of The Macerich Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 01:21 UTC | MACERICH CO MAC · Entity 3712 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,451.27 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000439 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ross Mason G · CIK 0001465516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,833.75 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,451.27 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Convertible on a 1 for 1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares attributable to the phantom stock units first become distributable upon the January 1 following the date of termination of service in a single lump sum pursuant to earlier elections in accordance with the Plan terms. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares attributable to the phantom stock units first become distributable upon the January 1 following the date of termination of service in a single lump sum pursuant to earlier elections in accordance with the Plan terms. F3 · balance_after: Includes 659.87 previously unreported phantom stock units accrued under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 01:24 UTC | MACERICH CO MAC · Entity 3712 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004209 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ross Mason G · CIK 0001465516 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,051 F1 · shares: Represents the reporting person's annual equity award for service on the Board of Directors which was paid in the form of restricted stock units that vest in one year and was granted on the date designated by the Compensation Committee for all annual employee and director bonuses and awards consistent with past practice. F2 · balance_after: Under The Macerich Company 2003 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2003 Plan"), a director may elect to have his or her account credited with dividend equivalents on the director's deferred restricted stock units when the Company pays cash dividends on its common stock, and to have such dividend equivalents denominated in additional stock units based on the fair market value of the Company's common stock on the applicable dividend payment date. Includes 120 previously unreported stock units that have been credited as dividend equivalents under the deferral feature of the 2003 Plan. F3 · balance_after: In addition, the reporting person holds 10,009 stock units under the Company's Director Phantom Stock Plan, which units are convertible for an equal number of shares of The Macerich Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.