Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
JOHNSON CONTROLS INC
Report date September 02, 2016 · Filed September 06, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2014-06-06 · Gift · Disposed 13,115 · Balance 2,875 Row 2 · 2016-08-04 · Gift · Disposed 2,875 · Balance 0 Row 3 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 62,255.9 · Balance 62,255.9 F1: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). Row 4 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 23,943.593 · Balance 86,199.493 F1: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). Row 5 · 2016-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 86,199.493 · Balance 0 |
| Phantom Stock Units / Directors' Deferred Compensation PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 62,255.9 · Balance 0 F2: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F1: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). F3: Includes 1,271.061 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.76 to $45.03 per unit. |
| Phantom Stock Units/ Directors' Share Unit PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2016-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 23,943.593 · Balance 0 F2: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F1: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). F4: Includes 488.85 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.76 to $45.03 per unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc).
F2: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock.
F3: Includes 1,271.061 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.76 to $45.03 per unit.
F4: Includes 488.85 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.76 to $45.03 per unit.
Johnson Controls International plc
Report date March 07, 2018 · Filed March 09, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,022 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,868 · Balance 2,022 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:12 UTC | Johnson Controls International plc JCI · Entity 2940 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,868 | $37.07 | $69,246.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,022 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 22:19 UTC | Johnson Controls International plc JCI · Entity 2940 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011475 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,797 F1 · shares: Reflects grant of restricted stock units. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalent units and convert to ordinary shares upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:49 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units/ Directors' Share Unit Plan · Derivative | 23,943.593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-061999 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,943.593 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F1 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 488.85 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.76 to $45.03 per unit. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:49 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units / Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan · Derivative | 62,255.9 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-061999 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,255.9 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Johnson Controls common stock. F1 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 1,271.061 units acquired via dividend reinvestment on April 4, July 5 and August 19, 2016 at prices ranging from $38.76 to $45.03 per unit. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:49 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 86,199.493 | $48.90 | $4,215,155.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-061999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:49 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,943.593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-061999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,199.493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:49 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 62,255.9 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-061999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,255.9 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The phantom stock units accrued under the Johnson Controls Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and were settled 100% in cash in connection with the merger between Johnson Controls, Inc. ("Johnson Controls") and Johnson Controls International plc (formerly Tyco International plc). Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:49 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-061999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2014 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:49 UTC | JOHNSON CONTROLS INC JCI · Entity 182555 | GiftCommon Stock | 13,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-061999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLACK NATALIE A · CIK 0001205033 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,875 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.