Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATIONWAL · Entity 3616 | EVP, So. Nevada Administration | March 06, 2018 | March 08, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION
Report date March 06, 2018 · Filed March 08, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJohn and Debra Guedry Trust | 27,870 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-06 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-06 · Sale · Disposed 9,824 · Balance 27,870 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.68 to $61.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. F2: On March 5, 2018, the reporting person transferred 9,824 shares from direct holdings to the John & Debra Guedry TTEES U/A DTD 11/08/1994 by Debra L Guedry et al Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,660 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,660 F2: On March 5, 2018, the reporting person transferred 9,824 shares from direct holdings to the John & Debra Guedry TTEES U/A DTD 11/08/1994 by Debra L Guedry et al Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401K Plan | 760 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 760 F3: Reflects shares held in the 401K Plan to include employer match as of 3/1/18. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.68 to $61.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.
F2: On March 5, 2018, the reporting person transferred 9,824 shares from direct holdings to the John & Debra Guedry TTEES U/A DTD 11/08/1994 by Debra L Guedry et al Trust.
F3: Reflects shares held in the 401K Plan to include employer match as of 3/1/18.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 16:12 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,824 | $61.73 | $606,435.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000118 · wf-form4_152054354215676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · John and Debra Guedry Trust Disclosed balance after: 27,870 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.68 to $61.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Western Alliance Bancorporation, any security holder of Western Alliance Bancorporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. F2 · balance_after: On March 5, 2018, the reporting person transferred 9,824 shares from direct holdings to the John & Debra Guedry TTEES U/A DTD 11/08/1994 by Debra L Guedry et al Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,576 | $58.46 | $209,052.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000099 · wf-form4_152002597043101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,484 F1 · balance_after: On February 23, 2018, the Reporting Person transferred 27,870 shares to the John & Debra Guedry TTEES U/A DTD 11/08/1994 by Debra L Guedry et al Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:26 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000099 · wf-form4_152002597043101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,930 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 18:22 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000060 · wf-form4_151752736053361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,530 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 17:06 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 729 | $59.41 | $43,309.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000020 · wf-form4_151734998333352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,530 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 17:06 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 739 | $59.41 | $43,903.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-18-000020 · wf-form4_151734998333352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,259 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 17:41 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,368 | $51.64 | $70,643.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-17-000120 · wf-form4_148849446762678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,998 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 17:41 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-17-000120 · wf-form4_148849446762678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,366 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 16:35 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $53.30 | $106,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-17-000101 · wf-form4_148771291422947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,366 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 18:50 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 338 | $50.53 | $17,079.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-17-000068 · wf-form4_148590661239861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,366 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 18:50 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 920 | $50.53 | $46,487.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-17-000068 · wf-form4_148590661239861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,704 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 17:57 UTC | WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATION WAL · Entity 3616 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001212545-17-000040 · wf-form4_148547143479724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Guedry John · CIK 0001632513 · EVP, So. Nevada Administration 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,624 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.