TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WILSON FLOYD C

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
168412
SEC CIK
0000936305

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BATTALION OIL CORPHK · Entity 6921Chairman, CEO & PresidentMarch 09, 2018March 12, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BATTALION OIL CORP

Report date March 09, 2018 · Filed March 12, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,718,836 Ending reported balance After 2018-03-09 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-03-09 · Purchase · Acquired 650 · Balance 1,669,486

Row 2 · 2018-03-09 · Purchase · Acquired 9,350 · Balance 1,678,836

Row 3 · 2018-03-09 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 1,688,836

Row 4 · 2018-03-09 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 1,698,836

Row 5 · 2018-03-09 · Purchase · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 1,718,836

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trusts6,583 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-09 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 6,583

F1: These shares are held in trusts for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trusts. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Family Trusts2,403 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-09 · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 2,403

F2: The shares are held in seventeen trusts for the benefit of family members for which the reporting person serves as the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust324 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-09 · row 8 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 324

F3: The shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's grandchild for which the reporting person serves as the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse4,292 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-09 · row 9 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 4,292

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares are held in trusts for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trusts. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F2: The shares are held in seventeen trusts for the benefit of family members for which the reporting person serves as the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

F3: The shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's grandchild for which the reporting person serves as the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 06:54 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $5.24 $104,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,718,836

Read SEC document
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 06:54 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $5.23 $52,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,698,836

Read SEC document
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 06:54 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $5.22 $52,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,688,836

Read SEC document
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 06:54 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 PurchaseCommon Stock 9,350 $5.19 $48,526.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,678,836

Read SEC document
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 06:54 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 PurchaseCommon Stock 650 $5.18 $3,367.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,669,486

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:02 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 241,500 $0.00 Strike: $5.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-016802 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 241,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 241,500 shares

Expires 2028-03-01

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:02 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantCommon Stock 250,130 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-016802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,668,836

F1 · price: The restricted stock award vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 18:34 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 620,835 $0.00 Strike: $7.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026925 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 620,835

Underlying: Common Stock · 620,835 shares

Expires 2027-04-11

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to that certain Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") which became effective pursuant to its terms on September 9, 2016, the Reporting Person received stock options granted in accordance with the terms of the Plan. The stock options will vest fully in three equal annual installments beginning on April 11, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 18:34 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantCommon Stock 310,415 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,418,706

F1 · price: Pursuant to the certain Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") which became effective pursuant to its terms on September 9, 2016, the Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock in accordance with the terms of the Plan. The restricted stock award will vest fully in one installment on September 12, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 17:11 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $8.72 $87,244.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154458 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,111,919

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.60 to $9.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Halcon Resources Corporation, and security holders of Halcon Resources Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 20:52 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,557 $0.00 Strike: $14.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts

Disclosed balance after: 1,557

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,557 shares

Expires 2020-09-09

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Mwewe Partners LLC.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in trusts for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trusts. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 20:52 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 40,952 $0.00 Strike: $14.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,117

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,952 shares

Expires 2020-09-09

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Mwewe Partners LLC.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 20:52 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 5,895 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts

Disclosed balance after: 6,583

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Mwewe Partners LLC.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in trusts for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trusts. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 20:52 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 155,618 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,121,919

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Mwewe Partners LLC.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,837,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,837,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,837,500 shares

Expires 2026-09-12

F10 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received an award of stock options ("Options") granted on the first full day of trading of the New Shares following the Effective Date. The exercise price per share of the Options will be equal to the greater of (1) the per share value based on an Issuer equity value of $650.0 million or (2) the weighted average trading price of the New Shares for the seven (7) trading days commencing on the first trading day immediately following the Effective Date (assuming the New Shares are then publicly traded). The Options will vest over 3 years in equal annual installments provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the respective annual vesting dates.

F10 · shares: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received an award of stock options ("Options") granted on the first full day of trading of the New Shares following the Effective Date. The exercise price per share of the Options will be equal to the greater of (1) the per share value based on an Issuer equity value of $650.0 million or (2) the weighted average trading price of the New Shares for the seven (7) trading days commencing on the first trading day immediately following the Effective Date (assuming the New Shares are then publicly traded). The Options will vest over 3 years in equal annual installments provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the respective annual vesting dates.

F10 · price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received an award of stock options ("Options") granted on the first full day of trading of the New Shares following the Effective Date. The exercise price per share of the Options will be equal to the greater of (1) the per share value based on an Issuer equity value of $650.0 million or (2) the weighted average trading price of the New Shares for the seven (7) trading days commencing on the first trading day immediately following the Effective Date (assuming the New Shares are then publicly traded). The Options will vest over 3 years in equal annual installments provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the respective annual vesting dates.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received an award of stock options ("Options") granted on the first full day of trading of the New Shares following the Effective Date. The exercise price per share of the Options will be equal to the greater of (1) the per share value based on an Issuer equity value of $650.0 million or (2) the weighted average trading price of the New Shares for the seven (7) trading days commencing on the first trading day immediately following the Effective Date (assuming the New Shares are then publicly traded). The Options will vest over 3 years in equal annual installments provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the respective annual vesting dates.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 4,292 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 4,292

F8 · kind: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person's spouse received New Shares in exchange for unsecured debt.

F8 · shares: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person's spouse received New Shares in exchange for unsecured debt.

F8 · price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person's spouse received New Shares in exchange for unsecured debt.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 324 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 324

F5 · kind: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F5 · shares: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F5 · price: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's grandchild for which the reporting person serves as the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 2,403 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trusts

Disclosed balance after: 2,403

F5 · kind: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F5 · shares: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F5 · price: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held in seventeen trusts for the benefit of family members for which the reporting person serves as the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 688 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts

Disclosed balance after: 688

F5 · kind: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F5 · shares: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F5 · price: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in trusts for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trusts. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantCommon Stock 918,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 953,802

F7 · kind: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock, 50% of which will vest on the grant date being the first full day of trading of the New Shares following the Effective Date. The remaining 50% will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of such vesting date.

F7 · shares: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock, 50% of which will vest on the grant date being the first full day of trading of the New Shares following the Effective Date. The remaining 50% will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of such vesting date.

F7 · price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received an award of restricted stock, 50% of which will vest on the grant date being the first full day of trading of the New Shares following the Effective Date. The remaining 50% will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, provided the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of such vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 4,292 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,052

F6 · kind: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received New Shares in exchange for unsecured debt.

F6 · shares: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received New Shares in exchange for unsecured debt.

F6 · price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received New Shares in exchange for unsecured debt.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 30,760 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,760

F5 · kind: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F5 · shares: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

F5 · price: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The Reporting Person received 1 New Share for every 34 shares of Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date of the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 19:06 UTC Amendment BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,837,500 $0.00 Strike: $9.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-142549 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 6

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,837,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,837,500 shares

Expires 2026-09-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the exercise price of the Options on was determined after the market closed on September 20, 2016. All other details of the Option grant were reported to the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 13, 2016.

F4 · price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the exercise price of the Options on was determined after the market closed on September 20, 2016. All other details of the Option grant were reported to the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 13, 2016.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning September 12, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 20:51 UTC Amendment BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,862,500 $0.00 Strike: $9.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151514 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,862,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,862,500 shares

Expires 2026-09-12

F2 · shares: The original Form 4 filing stated that the reporting person received an award of 1,837,500 stock options.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning September 12, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 20:51 UTC Amendment BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantCommon Stock 931,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-151514 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 966,301

F1 · shares: The original Form 4 filing stated that the reporting person received an award of 918,750 shares of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,165 Not disclosed Strike: $14.04 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 1,165

Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires 2020-09-09

F12 · kind: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person's spouse received Unsecured Noteholder New Warrants to purchase New Common Shares exercisable for a four (4) year period commencing on the Effective Date.

F12 · price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person's spouse received Unsecured Noteholder New Warrants to purchase New Common Shares exercisable for a four (4) year period commencing on the Effective Date.

F12 · derivative.underlying_shares: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person's spouse received Unsecured Noteholder New Warrants to purchase New Common Shares exercisable for a four (4) year period commencing on the Effective Date.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,165 Not disclosed Strike: $14.04 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,165

Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares

Expires 2020-09-09

F11 · kind: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received Unsecured Noteholder New Warrants to purchase New Common Shares exercisable for a four (4) year period commencing on the Effective Date.

F11 · price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received Unsecured Noteholder New Warrants to purchase New Common Shares exercisable for a four (4) year period commencing on the Effective Date.

F11 · derivative.underlying_shares: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Reporting Person received Unsecured Noteholder New Warrants to purchase New Common Shares exercisable for a four (4) year period commencing on the Effective Date.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 Other5.75% Series A Preferred Stock · Derivative 1,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,490 shares

Expires not disclosed

F9 · derivative.exercise_price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Issuer's 5.75% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") was cancelled on the Effective Date and holders of the Preferred Stock received their pro rata share of the Preferred Stock Cash Distribution (as defined in the Plan). Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan.

F9 · kind: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Issuer's 5.75% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") was cancelled on the Effective Date and holders of the Preferred Stock received their pro rata share of the Preferred Stock Cash Distribution (as defined in the Plan). Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan.

F9 · shares: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Issuer's 5.75% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") was cancelled on the Effective Date and holders of the Preferred Stock received their pro rata share of the Preferred Stock Cash Distribution (as defined in the Plan). Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan.

F9 · price: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Issuer's 5.75% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") was cancelled on the Effective Date and holders of the Preferred Stock received their pro rata share of the Preferred Stock Cash Distribution (as defined in the Plan). Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan.

F9 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court, the Issuer's 5.75% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") was cancelled on the Effective Date and holders of the Preferred Stock received their pro rata share of the Preferred Stock Cash Distribution (as defined in the Plan). Such exchange was involuntary, without consideration and in accordance with the terms of the Plan.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 11,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · shares: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · price: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's grandchild for which the reporting person serves as the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 81,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trusts

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · shares: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · price: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held in seventeen trusts for the benefit of family members for which the reporting person serves as the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 23,361 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trusts

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · shares: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · price: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in trusts for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is trustee of the trusts. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:22 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 OtherCommon Stock 1,044,449 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141288 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILSON FLOYD C · CIK 0000936305 · Chairman, CEO & President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · shares: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

F1 · price: On July 27, 2016, the Issuer and certain of its subsidiaries (the "Debtors") filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Delaware (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 8, 2016, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code, dated as of September 2, 2016 (the "Plan") and on September 9, 2016 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from the chapter 11 cases. On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.