TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fincher C. Anderson

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
168224
SEC CIK
0001541620

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DOVER CorpDOV · Entity 3179Vice PresidentMarch 15, 2018March 19, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DOVER Corp

Report date March 15, 2018 · Filed March 19, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect35,630 Ending reported balance After 2018-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 376 · Balance 35,902

F1: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2016.

Row 2 · 2018-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 272 · Balance 35,630

F2: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2017.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k) Plan2,224 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-15 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 2,224

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2016.

F2: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2017.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:21 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 272 $99.08 $26,948.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,630

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:21 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 376 $99.08 $37,252.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,902

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:05 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 294 $98.33 $28,909.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,278

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:16 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 22,599 $0.00 Strike: $97.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-18-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,599

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,599 shares

Expires 2028-02-09

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:16 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 GrantCommon Stock 2,260 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-18-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,572

F2 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dover common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2019.

F2 · price: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dover common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:16 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 630 $97.35 $61,330.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-18-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,312

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:16 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 GrantCommon Stock 2,100 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-18-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,942

F1 · price: Represents settlement of performance shares representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dover common stock, based on Dover's internal total shareholder return for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 20:15 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 SaleCommon Stock 15,638 $79.85 $1,248,756.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,842

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions as prices ranging from $80.00 to $79.7048 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dover Corporation, any security holder of Dover Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 20:13 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 SaleCommon Stock 15,638 $79.85 $1,248,756.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,842

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions as prices ranging from $80.00 to $79.7048 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dover Corporation, any security holder of Dover Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 26,369 $0.00 Strike: $25.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,369 shares

Expires 2019-02-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 18,358 $0.00 Strike: $37.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,358 shares

Expires 2018-02-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,093 $79.04 $639,670.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,480

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 8,661 $79.04 $684,565.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,573

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 26,369 $25.96 $684,539.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,234

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,676 $79.04 $290,551.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,865

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 8,659 $79.04 $684,407.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,541

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 18,358 $37.28 $684,386.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:25 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 399 $78.46 $31,303.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,842

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:17 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 278 $76.66 $21,310.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,241

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2014.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:48 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 312 $79.26 $24,727.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,519

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:30 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 27,750 $0.00 Strike: $79.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,750 shares

Expires 2027-02-10

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:30 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative 3,636 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,636 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents settlement of peformance shares representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dover common stock, based on Dover's internal total shareholder return for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2016.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents settlement of peformance shares representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dover common stock, based on Dover's internal total shareholder return for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2016.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents settlement of peformance shares representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dover common stock, based on Dover's internal total shareholder return for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:30 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 GrantCommon Stock 2,775 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,831

F2 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dover common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018.

F2 · price: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dover common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:30 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 728 $79.28 $57,715.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,056

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:30 UTC DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 GrantCommon Stock 2,186 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001541620-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fincher C. Anderson · CIK 0001541620 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,784

F1 · price: Represents settlement of peformance shares representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dover common stock, based on Dover's internal total shareholder return for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.