Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOVER CorpDOV · Entity 3179 | Senior Vice President | March 15, 2018 | March 19, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DOVER Corp
Report date March 15, 2018 · Filed March 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,262 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 245 · Balance 6,439 F1: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2016. Row 2 · 2018-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 177 · Balance 6,262 F2: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2017. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 1,421 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,421 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2016.
F2: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:18 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 177 | $99.08 | $17,536.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,262 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:18 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 245 | $99.08 | $24,273.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,439 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:23 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,702 | $102.01 | $1,601,776.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,684 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions as prices ranging from $102.135 to $102.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dover Corporation, any security holder of Dover Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 16,935 | $0.00 Strike: $37.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,935 shares Expires 2020-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 20,568 | $0.00 Strike: $25.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,568 shares Expires 2019-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,384 | $100.75 | $340,938.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,386 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,353 | $100.75 | $640,064.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,770 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,935 | $37.79 | $639,973.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,123 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,764 | $100.75 | $681,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,188 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,300 | $100.75 | $533,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,952 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,568 | $25.96 | $533,945.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,252 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:13 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 111 | $98.33 | $10,914.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,684 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:21 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 12,327 | $0.00 Strike: $97.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,327 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,327 shares Expires 2028-02-09 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:21 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,795 F2 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dover common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2019. F2 · price: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dover common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:21 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 283 | $97.35 | $27,550.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,768 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:21 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 859 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-18-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,051 F1 · price: Represents settlement of performance shares representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dover common stock, based on Dover's internal total shareholder return for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 21:14 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,359 | $94.40 | $222,684.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,192 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:28 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 168 | $78.46 | $13,180.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-17-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,551 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:21 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 143 | $76.66 | $10,961.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,719 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:59 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 118 | $79.26 | $9,352.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-17-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,862 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes in accordance with the terms of the grant upon partial vesting of restricted stock units granted on February 12, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:48 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 15,136 | $0.00 Strike: $79.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-17-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,136 shares Expires 2027-02-10 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:48 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-17-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,980 F2 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dover common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018. F2 · price: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Dover common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in three annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:48 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 358 | $79.28 | $28,382.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-17-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,719 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:48 UTC | DOVER Corp DOV · Entity 3179 | GrantCommon Stock | 983 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667688-17-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennon Stephen Gary · CIK 0001667688 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,077 F1 · price: Represents settlement of peformance shares representing a contingent right to receive shares of Dover common stock, based on Dover's internal total shareholder return for the three-year performance period ended December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.