Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LGI Homes, Inc.LGIH · Entity 4805 | CAO and Secretary | March 15, 2018 | March 19, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LGI Homes, Inc.
Report date March 15, 2018 · Filed March 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,130 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-03-16 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 14,721 · Balance 49,274 Row 2 · 2018-03-16 · Sale · Disposed 3,097 · Balance 46,177 F1: The sales reported in this transaction relate to withholding taxes for awards that vested on March 15, 2018. F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.01 to $64.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LGI Homes, Inc., any security holder of LGI Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2018-03-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,047 · Balance 45,130 F1: The sales reported in this transaction relate to withholding taxes for awards that vested on March 15, 2018. F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.01 to $64.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LGI Homes, Inc., any security holder of LGI Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Mom | 3,570 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,570 F4: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Cogan Joint Revocable Trust | 3,409 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 3,409 F4: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this transaction relate to withholding taxes for awards that vested on March 15, 2018.
F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.01 to $64.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LGI Homes, Inc., any security holder of LGI Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.01 to $64.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LGI Homes, Inc., any security holder of LGI Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F4: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:50 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,047 | $64.11 | $67,123.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-18-000017 · wf-form4_152149259368206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,130 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction relate to withholding taxes for awards that vested on March 15, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.01 to $64.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LGI Homes, Inc., any security holder of LGI Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:50 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,097 | $63.70 | $197,278.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-18-000017 · wf-form4_152149259368206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,177 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction relate to withholding taxes for awards that vested on March 15, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.01 to $64.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LGI Homes, Inc., any security holder of LGI Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:50 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-18-000017 · wf-form4_152149259368206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,274 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2018 21:59 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | GrantCommon Stock | 103 | $63.78 | $6,569.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-18-000003 · wf-form5_151631274889770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,553 F4 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the LGI Homes, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of October 1, 2017 through December 31, 2017. This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on December 29, 2017, the last trading day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2018 21:59 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | GrantCommon Stock | 68 | $41.28 | $2,807.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-18-000003 · wf-form5_151631274889770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,450 F3 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the LGI Homes, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2017 through September 30, 2017. This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on September 29, 2017, the last trading day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2018 21:59 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | GrantCommon Stock | 97 | $34.15 | $3,312.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-18-000003 · wf-form5_151631274889770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,382 F2 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the LGI Homes, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of April 1, 2017 through June 30, 2017. This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on June 30, 2017, the last trading day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2018 21:59 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | GrantCommon Stock | 444 | $28.82 | $12,796.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-18-000003 · wf-form5_151631274889770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,285 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the LGI Homes, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2017 through March 31, 2017. This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on March 31, 2017, the last trading day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:24 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,555 | $32.29 | $82,500.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-17-000024 · wf-form4_148978584312065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,841 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction relate to withholding taxes for awards that vested on March 15, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.05 to $32.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LGI Homes, Inc., any security holder of LGI Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:24 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-17-000024 · wf-form4_148978584312065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,396 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2017 23:09 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | GrantCommon Stock | 220 | $24.42 | $5,372.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-17-000008 · wf-form5_148668174906134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,921 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the LGI Homes, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of October 1, 2016 through December 30, 2016. This transaction is also exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on December 30, 2016, the last trading day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 23:31 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-16-000242 · wf-form4_147864788074822.xml · derivative · entry 6 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into LGI Homes, Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: In November 2013, the reporting person was granted 4,545 restricted stock units, which vested in three annual installments beginning on November 6, 2014. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: In November 2013, the reporting person was granted 4,545 restricted stock units, which vested in three annual installments beginning on November 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 23:31 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-16-000242 · wf-form4_147864788074822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,701 F3 · price: Restricted stock units convert into LGI Homes, Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 23:31 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-16-000242 · wf-form4_147864788074822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,112 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Restricted stock units convert into LGI Homes, Inc. common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 23:31 UTC | LGI Homes, Inc. LGIH · Entity 4805 | GrantCommon Stock | 514 | $31.31 | $16,093.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580670-16-000242 · wf-form4_147864788074822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Britton Margaret Mary · CIK 0001585141 · CAO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,612 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the issuee's common stock pursuant to the LGI Homes, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Program ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of July 1, 2016 through September 30, 2016. F2 · price: In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price September 30, 2016, the last trading day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.