Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAP INCGPS · Entity 3661 | EVP & CIO | March 21, 2018 | March 22, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GAP INC
Report date March 21, 2018 · Filed March 22, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-03-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 68,750 · Balance 78,325 Row 2 · 2018-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 78,325 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.0901 to $32.47, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.54 · Expires 2027-03-13 | Direct | 45,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 45,000 F2: On March 13, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 60,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.09 · Expires 2022-03-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-21 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,750 · Balance 0 F3: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 15,000 shares exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 12, 2013, which was the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.18 · Expires 2026-03-14 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-21 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F4: On March 14, 2016, the reporting person was granted two options each for 50,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.0901 to $32.47, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F2: On March 13, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 60,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F3: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 15,000 shares exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 12, 2013, which was the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted.
F4: On March 14, 2016, the reporting person was granted two options each for 50,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 23:33 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000074 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2026-03-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2016, the reporting person was granted two options each for 50,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 23:33 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $25.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000074 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2022-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 15,000 shares exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on March 12, 2013, which was the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 23:33 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000074 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-03-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 13, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 60,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 23:33 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 78,325 | $32.26 | $2,526,529.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.0901 to $32.47, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 23:33 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 68,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,325 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,091 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000044 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,892 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,091 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 4,338 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Certain shares were withheld for payment of employment tax liability arising as a result of the reporting person reaching retirement eligibility. For details on the tax withholding, please see the Form 4 filed with the Commission on behalf of the reporting person on November 17, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 4,338 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Certain shares were withheld for payment of employment tax liability arising as a result of the reporting person reaching retirement eligibility. For details on the tax withholding, please see the Form 4 filed with the Commission on behalf of the reporting person on November 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 673 | $31.74 | $21,361.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,575 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,275 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000044 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,983 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,275 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2016 the reporting person was granted 20,000 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Certain shares were withheld for payment of employment tax liability arising as a result of the reporting person reaching retirement eligibility. For details on the tax withholding, please see the Form 4 filed with the Commission on behalf of the reporting person on November 17, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2016 the reporting person was granted 20,000 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Certain shares were withheld for payment of employment tax liability arising as a result of the reporting person reaching retirement eligibility. For details on the tax withholding, please see the Form 4 filed with the Commission on behalf of the reporting person on November 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,991 | $32.42 | $96,968.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,157 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 17, 2018 00:34 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-18-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:05 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 725 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000153 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 725 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares withheld for payment of employment tax liability arising as a result of reaching retirement eligibility with respect to a portion of a Restricted Stock Unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on March 16, 2016. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares withheld for payment of employment tax liability arising as a result of reaching retirement eligibility with respect to a portion of a Restricted Stock Unit award originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 4 filed with the Commission on March 16, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:05 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 186 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000153 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,983 Underlying: Common Stock · 186 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares withheld for payment of employment tax liability arising as a result of reaching retirement eligibility with respect to a portion of Restricted Stock Unit awards originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 3 filed with the Commission on December 10, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares withheld for payment of employment tax liability arising as a result of reaching retirement eligibility with respect to a portion of Restricted Stock Unit awards originally reported by the reporting person in a Form 3 filed with the Commission on December 10, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:05 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 911 | $26.90 | $24,505.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000153 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,873 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:05 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000153 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000123 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,169 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 31, 2015, the reporting person was granted 6,000 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 31, 2015, the reporting person was granted 6,000 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,127 | $23.62 | $26,619.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000123 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,873 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000123 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 21:24 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,898 | $22.82 | $111,768.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000117 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.814 to $22.825, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,169 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 17, 2014 the reporting person was granted 7,500 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 17, 2014 the reporting person was granted 7,500 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,978 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,919 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,978 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 17, 2014 the reporting person was granted 3,956 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 17, 2014 the reporting person was granted 3,956 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,391 | $24.10 | $33,523.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,898 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,289 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 743 | $24.10 | $17,906.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,539 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,169 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,897 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,169 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 4,338 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 16, 2015 the reporting person was granted 4,338 restricted stock units, vesting in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 865 | $23.93 | $20,699.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,304 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 23:47 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Gap Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 21:09 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-17-000048 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2027-03-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 13, 2017, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 60,000 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 22:04 UTC | GAP INC GPS · Entity 3661 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,764 | $24.99 | $169,054.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000039911-16-000379 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chapman Paul Joseph · CIK 0001659540 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.