organization · Reporting owner
IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.CASI · Entity 123920 | 10% owner | March 21, 2018 | March 23, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date March 21, 2018 · Filed March 23, 2018
Jointly reported with IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P., IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P., IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P., Ho Chi Sing, Zhou Quan
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,126,375 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-21 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-21 · Purchase · Acquired 2,882,098 · Balance 9,126,375 F3: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement. F1: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. ("IDG-Accel Growth") and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. ("IDG-Accel Associates") is the general partner of IDG-Accel Growth. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. ("IDG-Accel GP") is the general partner of both IDG-Accel Associates and IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. ("IDG-Accel Investors"). Chi Sing Ho and Quan Zhou are shareholders and directors of IDG-Accel GP. Pursuant to a securities purchase agreement dated as of March 19, 2018 by and among the Issuer and certain investors (the "Purchase Agreement"), IDG-Accel Growth purchased 2,882,098 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 1,152,839 shares of common stock of the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Explanation of Responses | 646,995 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-21 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-03-21 · Purchase · Acquired 204,320 · Balance 646,995 F3: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement. F2: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel Investors and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, IDG-Accel Investors purchased 204,320 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 81,728 shares of common stock of the Issuer. |
| WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.69 · Expires 2023-03-21 | Direct | 1,152,839 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-03-21 · Purchase · Acquired 1,152,839 · Balance 1,152,839 F3: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement. F1: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. ("IDG-Accel Growth") and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. ("IDG-Accel Associates") is the general partner of IDG-Accel Growth. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. ("IDG-Accel GP") is the general partner of both IDG-Accel Associates and IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. ("IDG-Accel Investors"). Chi Sing Ho and Quan Zhou are shareholders and directors of IDG-Accel GP. Pursuant to a securities purchase agreement dated as of March 19, 2018 by and among the Issuer and certain investors (the "Purchase Agreement"), IDG-Accel Growth purchased 2,882,098 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 1,152,839 shares of common stock of the Issuer. |
| WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.69 · Expires 2023-03-21 | IndirectSee Explanation of Responses | 81,728 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-21 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-03-21 · Purchase · Acquired 1,152,839 · Balance 81,728 F3: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement. F2: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel Investors and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, IDG-Accel Investors purchased 204,320 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 81,728 shares of common stock of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. ("IDG-Accel Growth") and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. ("IDG-Accel Associates") is the general partner of IDG-Accel Growth. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. ("IDG-Accel GP") is the general partner of both IDG-Accel Associates and IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. ("IDG-Accel Investors"). Chi Sing Ho and Quan Zhou are shareholders and directors of IDG-Accel GP. Pursuant to a securities purchase agreement dated as of March 19, 2018 by and among the Issuer and certain investors (the "Purchase Agreement"), IDG-Accel Growth purchased 2,882,098 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 1,152,839 shares of common stock of the Issuer.
F2: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel Investors and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, IDG-Accel Investors purchased 204,320 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 81,728 shares of common stock of the Issuer.
F3: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 15:03 UTC | CASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CASI · Entity 123920 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 1,152,839 | $0.13 Strike: $3.69 | $144,104.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003689 · dp88506_4.xml · derivative · entry 4 IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001508829 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. · CIK 0001550193 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. · CIK 0001550192 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. · CIK 0001564281 · 10% owner Ho Chi Sing · CIK 0001545806 · 10% owner Zhou Quan · CIK 0001491503 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Explanation of Responses Disclosed balance after: 81,728 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,728 shares Expires 2023-03-21 F3 · price: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement. F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel Investors and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, IDG-Accel Investors purchased 204,320 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 81,728 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel Investors and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, IDG-Accel Investors purchased 204,320 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 81,728 shares of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 15:03 UTC | CASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CASI · Entity 123920 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 1,152,839 | $0.13 Strike: $3.69 | $144,104.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003689 · dp88506_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001508829 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. · CIK 0001550193 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. · CIK 0001550192 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. · CIK 0001564281 · 10% owner Ho Chi Sing · CIK 0001545806 · 10% owner Zhou Quan · CIK 0001491503 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,152,839 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,152,839 shares Expires 2023-03-21 F3 · price: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement. F1 · ownership.direct: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. ("IDG-Accel Growth") and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. ("IDG-Accel Associates") is the general partner of IDG-Accel Growth. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. ("IDG-Accel GP") is the general partner of both IDG-Accel Associates and IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. ("IDG-Accel Investors"). Chi Sing Ho and Quan Zhou are shareholders and directors of IDG-Accel GP. Pursuant to a securities purchase agreement dated as of March 19, 2018 by and among the Issuer and certain investors (the "Purchase Agreement"), IDG-Accel Growth purchased 2,882,098 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 1,152,839 shares of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 15:03 UTC | CASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CASI · Entity 123920 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 204,320 | $3.19 | $651,780.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003689 · dp88506_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001508829 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. · CIK 0001550193 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. · CIK 0001550192 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. · CIK 0001564281 · 10% owner Ho Chi Sing · CIK 0001545806 · 10% owner Zhou Quan · CIK 0001491503 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Explanation of Responses Disclosed balance after: 646,995 F3 · price: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement. F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel Investors and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, IDG-Accel Investors purchased 204,320 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 81,728 shares of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel Investors and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. Pursuant to the Purchase Agreement, IDG-Accel Investors purchased 204,320 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 81,728 shares of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 15:03 UTC | CASI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CASI · Entity 123920 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,882,098 | $3.19 | $9,193,892.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-003689 · dp88506_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. · CIK 0001508829 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. · CIK 0001550193 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. · CIK 0001550192 · 10% owner IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. · CIK 0001564281 · 10% owner Ho Chi Sing · CIK 0001545806 · 10% owner Zhou Quan · CIK 0001491503 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,126,375 F3 · price: The shares of common stock and the warrants were issued in units consisting of one share of common stock and a right to purchase 0.4 shares of common stock. The purchase price was $3.24 per unit. The filing of this statement by the reporting persons shall not be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this statement. F1 · ownership.direct: These securities are directly owned by IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III L.P. ("IDG-Accel Growth") and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by the other reporting persons. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund III Associates L.P. ("IDG-Accel Associates") is the general partner of IDG-Accel Growth. IDG-Accel China Growth Fund GP III Associates Ltd. ("IDG-Accel GP") is the general partner of both IDG-Accel Associates and IDG-Accel China III Investors L.P. ("IDG-Accel Investors"). Chi Sing Ho and Quan Zhou are shareholders and directors of IDG-Accel GP. Pursuant to a securities purchase agreement dated as of March 19, 2018 by and among the Issuer and certain investors (the "Purchase Agreement"), IDG-Accel Growth purchased 2,882,098 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 1,152,839 shares of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.