Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BANK OF HAWAII CORP
Report date March 23, 2018 · Filed March 27, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,317 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 564 · Balance 7,317 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCust under UMTA for daughter | 27 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 27 F1: Reporting person disclaims personal ownership of these shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMother's Trust | 987 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 987 F2: The reporting person is a co-trustee of her mother's revocable living trust, and is a contingent remainder man with respect to the amounts held, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held in this capacity. This report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities held within this trust for purposes of Section 16 or for an other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting person disclaims personal ownership of these shares.
F2: The reporting person is a co-trustee of her mother's revocable living trust, and is a contingent remainder man with respect to the amounts held, but disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held in this capacity. This report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the securities held within this trust for purposes of Section 16 or for an other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 22:18 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001721 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,317 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:46 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001464 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 364 shares Expires 2018-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of Bank of Hawaii Corporation common stock, and is settled in cash at vesting. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of Bank of Hawaii Corporation common stock, and is settled in cash at vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:46 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 364 | $82.13 | $29,895.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001464 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,881 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:46 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 364 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001464 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,245 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is equivalent to one share of Bank of Hawaii Corporation common stock, and is settled in cash at vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:46 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $82.13 | $11,333.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001464 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,881 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 23:00 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,950 | $78.41 | $152,899.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002954 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,019 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 23:00 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,050 | $76.15 | $308,407.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002954 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,969 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 20:52 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,185 | $76.86 | $91,079.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002911 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,019 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 20:52 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002911 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,204 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 01:56 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | GrantCommon Stock | 236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000942 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,019 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant issued 2-24-2017, that vests in three years provided service and performance criteria are met. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 01:24 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,604 | $83.41 | $384,019.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000579 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,783 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 01:24 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $83.40 | $25,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000579 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,387 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 01:24 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,093 | $83.34 | $424,450.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000579 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,687 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 for the sale on 2/7/2017 is a weighted average sale price. Reporting person will provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 01:24 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,168 | $83.52 | $348,111.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000579 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,780 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 for the sale on 2/7/2017 is a weighted average sale price. Reporting person will provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 01:16 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000479 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 177 shares Expires 2017-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of BOH common stock. The reporting person settled the restricted stock unit for cash F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of BOH common stock. The reporting person settled the restricted stock unit for cash F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units issued 1-24-2014 vests in one third blocks on 3-2-2015, 1-29-2016, and 1-31-2017, respectively, and settled in cash provided service and performance criteria are met. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units issued 1-24-2014 vests in one third blocks on 3-2-2015, 1-29-2016, and 1-31-2017, respectively, and settled in cash provided service and performance criteria are met. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 01:16 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 177 | $85.91 | $15,206.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,948 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 01:16 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 177 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of BOH common stock. The reporting person settled the restricted stock unit for cash Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 01:16 UTC | BANK OF HAWAII CORP BOH · Entity 4241 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 98 | $85.91 | $8,419.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TANOUE DONNA A · CIK 0001204677 · Vice Chair 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,948 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.