Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Andersons, Inc.
Report date March 26, 2018 · Filed March 27, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,881.027 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,578 · Balance 17,881.027 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 19:32 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,578 | $32.45 | $51,206.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,881.027 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 19:56 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 9.164 | $36.10 | $330.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,459.027 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 19:56 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 9.947 | $33.26 | $330.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018825 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,449.863 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 19:39 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 5.657 | $34.25 | $193.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,439.916 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 19:39 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 10.148 | $32.60 | $330.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,434.259 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 20:13 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 189.9 | $31.15 | $5,915.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,411.662 F1 · kind: Dividend equivalent received. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 19:39 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 10.33 | $32.02 | $330.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,424.111 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 20:13 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,757 | $31.15 | $54,730.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,221.762 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Jan 11, 2018 20:17 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 2.119 | $32.67 | $69.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,980.881 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 18:53 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 6.548 | $30.31 | $198.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,978.762 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 18:53 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 6.418 | $30.92 | $198.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-066099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,972.214 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 20:08 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 5.356 | $37.06 | $198.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,965.796 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 20:08 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 4.929 | $36.93 | $182.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,960.44 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 20:08 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 5.544 | $35.80 | $198.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,955.511 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 15:19 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 5.803 | $34.20 | $198.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,949.967 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 15:19 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 6.01 | $33.02 | $198.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,944.164 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 15:19 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 6.255 | $31.73 | $198.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056375 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,938.154 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 21:06 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 6.188 | $32.07 | $198.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,931.899 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 21:06 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 6.896 | $34.18 | $235.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,925.711 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 21:06 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 9.678 | $34.18 | $330.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,918.815 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:38 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 4.982 | $33.87 | $168.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,909.137 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:38 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 5.786 | $34.30 | $198.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,904.155 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:38 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.683 | $33.63 | $292.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,898.369 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 16:10 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 28.462 | $33.73 | $960.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,889.686 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 16:10 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 9.878 | $33.48 | $330.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,861.224 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 16:10 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.83 | $37.46 | $330.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,851.346 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 21:05 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 15.195 | $34.88 | $530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,842.516 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 21:05 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 9.443 | $35.03 | $330.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,827.321 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 21:05 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 10.007 | $33.06 | $330.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,817.878 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:07 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,012 | $37.35 | $37,798.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,807.871 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:15 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.79 | $37.63 | $330.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,819.871 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:15 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 4.125 | $37.66 | $155.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,811.081 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:15 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.877 | $37.26 | $330.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,806.956 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 18:10 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.511 | $37.96 | $323.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,798.079 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 18:10 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.373 | $38.59 | $323.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,789.568 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 18:10 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.282 | $39.01 | $323.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-026218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,781.195 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:19 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantPERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT (TSR) (2020) | 4,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,734 F2 · balance_after: Stock performance unit (TSR) granted pursuant to The Andersons, Inc. Plan. Units vest 100% in 3 years contingent on the Company's annualized total shareholder return. Number of underlying shares are based upon the level of satisfaction of the total shareholder return for the performance period. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:19 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantPERFORMANCE SHARE UNIT (EPS) (2020) | 4,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,734 F1 · balance_after: Stock performance unit granted pursuant to The Andersons, Inc. Plan. Units vest 100% in 3 years contingent on cumulative EPS. Number of underlying shares are determined by the three-year cumulative fully diluted EPS for the performance period. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:19 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 4,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,756.35 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:02 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 7.938 | $40.70 | $323.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,039.913 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:02 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.625 | $37.46 | $323.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,031.975 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:18 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 3.966 | $36.99 | $146.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,023.35 F2 · kind: Reinvestment of dividend Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:18 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.692 | $37.17 | $323.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,019.384 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 21:18 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 8.18 | $39.49 | $323.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-007083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,010.692 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 20:34 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 61.2 | $44.70 | $2,735.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,002.512 F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent received. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 20:34 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,417 | $44.70 | $63,339.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,941.312 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 20:34 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 3.347 | $44.12 | $147.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,358.312 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Jan 6, 2017 20:34 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 4.614 | $42.01 | $193.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,354.965 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:05 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 4.838 | $40.07 | $193.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154610 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,350.351 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:05 UTC | Andersons, Inc. ANDE · Entity 1426 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 4.91 | $39.48 | $193.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154610 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Granato John J · CIK 0001308430 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,345.513 F1 · kind: Acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.