Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORPIART · Entity 2707 | Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec | March 23, 2018 | March 27, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP
Report date March 23, 2018 · Filed March 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,752 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-03-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-03-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 287 · Balance 26,039 Row 2 · 2018-03-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 287 · Balance 25,752 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 21:36 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 287 | $54.15 | $15,541.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021800 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,752 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 21:36 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 287 | $54.15 | $15,541.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-021800 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,039 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:24 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 551 | $56.14 | $30,933.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,326 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:24 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $56.14 | $8,252.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,877 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:24 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,821 | $0.00 Strike: $56.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019842 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,821 shares Expires 2026-03-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock options vest every first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date of 3/13/2018. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:24 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 489 | $56.23 | $27,496.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,024 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:24 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 131 | $56.23 | $7,366.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,513 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:24 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,644 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,399 F3 · shares: On February 15, 2018, the Compensation Committee certified that the Company achieved its performance goal for fiscal year 2017, at least 3% and up to a maximum of 11% increase in annual revenue over the prior fiscal year, under the March 13, 2017 Performance Stock Award. Accordingly, 33% of the shares will vest on March 13, 2018 at 150% target, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,616 F2 · shares: On February 15, 2018, the Compensation Committee certified that the Company achieved its performance goal for fiscal year 2017, at least 3% and up to a maximum of 11% increase in annual revenue over the prior fiscal year, under the March 14, 2016 Performance Stock Award. Accordingly, 33% of the shares will vest on March 14, 2018 at 150% target, the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 21:29 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,609 F1 · shares: On February 15, 2018, the Compensation Committee certified that the Company achieved its performance goal for fiscal year 2017, at least a 3% increase in annual revenue over the prior fiscal year, under the March 23, 2015 Performance Stock Award. Accordingly, 34% of the shares will vest on March 23, 2018, the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 00:34 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $47.21 | $4,721.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,565 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 00:34 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $47.19 | $66,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,665 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 23:17 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 647 | $42.74 | $27,652.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,065 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 23:17 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 648 | $42.74 | $27,695.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,712 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 23:17 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 308 | $42.35 | $13,043.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,360 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 23:17 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 308 | $42.35 | $13,043.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,668 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:15 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 163 | $43.03 | $7,013.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,976 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:15 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 610 | $43.03 | $26,248.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,139 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:15 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,576 | $0.00 Strike: $43.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020784 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,576 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,576 shares Expires 2025-03-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock options vest every first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date of 3/13/2017. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 20:15 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-020784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,749 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,306 F4 · shares: On February 15, 2017, the Compensation Committee certified that the Company achieved its performance goal for fiscal year 2016, at least 3% and up to a maximum of 11% increase in annual revenue over the prior fiscal year, under the March 14, 2016 Performance Stock Award. Accordingly, 33% of the shares will vest on March 14, 2017 at 150% target, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,302 F3 · shares: On February 15, 2017, the Compensation Committee certified that the Company achieved its performance goal for fiscal year 2016, at least a 3% increase in annual revenue over the prior fiscal year, under the March 23, 2015 Performance Stock Award. Accordingly, 33% of the shares will vest on March 23, 2017, the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:33 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,290 F1 · shares: On February 15, 2017, the Compensation Committee certified that the Company achieved its performance goal for fiscal year 2016, at least a 3% increase in annual revenue over the prior fiscal year, under the March 24, 2014 Performance Stock Award. Accordingly, 34% of the shares will vest on March 24, 2017, the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: On December 21, 2016, the common stock of Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation split two-for-one, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of one additional share of common stock for each share of common stock owned as of that date and one additional unit of unvested performance based restricted stock ("PSU") for each PSU owned as of that date, as reflected in the totals listed on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 21:05 UTC | INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP IART · Entity 2707 | GiftCommon Stock | 120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORELICK RICHARD D. · CIK 0001563554 · Corp VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,582 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.