Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AH Realty Trust, Inc.AHH · Entity 5324 | Director | March 15, 2024 | March 19, 2024 |
| Marathon Petroleum CorpMPC · Entity 2903 | Director | April 03, 2017 | April 05, 2017 |
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ · Entity 116 | Director | March 02, 2012 | March 06, 2012 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AH Realty Trust, Inc.
Report date March 15, 2024 · Filed March 19, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 211,600 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,304 · Balance 211,600 F1: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. |
| 6.75% Series A Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,000 |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,645 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-15 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,645 F2: Represents LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") in Armada Hoffler, L.P. (the "Partnership"), the operating partnership of Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. (the "Company"). Under the limited partnership agreement of the Partnership (the "OP Agreement") and subject to conditions set forth in the OP Agreement, upon vesting of LTIP Units, LTIP Units are convertible into Class A common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") in the Partnership at the holder's option. Under the LTIP Unit award agreement, except in connection with a Change of Control (as defined in the OP Agreement), the LTIP Units may not be converted to Common Units until two years following the date of grant. Each Common Unit is redeemable for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Company's common stock or, at the election of the Company, one share of the Company's common stock. Neither LTIP Units nor Common Units have an expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer.
F2: Represents LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") in Armada Hoffler, L.P. (the "Partnership"), the operating partnership of Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. (the "Company"). Under the limited partnership agreement of the Partnership (the "OP Agreement") and subject to conditions set forth in the OP Agreement, upon vesting of LTIP Units, LTIP Units are convertible into Class A common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") in the Partnership at the holder's option. Under the LTIP Unit award agreement, except in connection with a Change of Control (as defined in the OP Agreement), the LTIP Units may not be converted to Common Units until two years following the date of grant. Each Common Unit is redeemable for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Company's common stock or, at the election of the Company, one share of the Company's common stock. Neither LTIP Units nor Common Units have an expiration date.
Marathon Petroleum Corp
Report date April 03, 2017 · Filed April 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,712.074 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-03 · Grant · Acquired 193.092 · Balance 81,712.074 F1: Includes 555.581 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 555.581 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC
Report date March 02, 2012 · Filed March 06, 2012
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Deferred Compensation | 32,099 |
Reported balance
After 2012-03-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2012-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 3,879 · Balance 32,099 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director.
F2: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Dominion Energy Midstream Partners, LP
Report date January 28, 2019 · Filed January 30, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units (Limited Partner Interests)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 77,837 · Balance 0 F1: On January 28, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated November 26, 2018 ("Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Dominion Energy Midstream GP, LLC, the general partner of the Issuer, Tredegar Street Merger Sub, LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Dominion Energy, Inc. ("Dominion Energy"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Dominion Energy. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer ("Common Units") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, other than any Common Unit held directly or indirectly by Dominion Energy, was converted into the right to receive 0.2492 shares of Dominion Energy common stock. On January 25, 2019 (the last trading day prior to consummation of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Dominion Energy common stock was $69.16. F2: Following the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer owns, directly or indirectly, any Common Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On January 28, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated November 26, 2018 ("Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Dominion Energy Midstream GP, LLC, the general partner of the Issuer, Tredegar Street Merger Sub, LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Dominion Energy, Inc. ("Dominion Energy"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Dominion Energy. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer ("Common Units") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, other than any Common Unit held directly or indirectly by Dominion Energy, was converted into the right to receive 0.2492 shares of Dominion Energy common stock. On January 25, 2019 (the last trading day prior to consummation of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Dominion Energy common stock was $69.16.
F2: Following the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer owns, directly or indirectly, any Common Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 16:01 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,304 | $10.54 | $13,744.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-24-000034 · wk-form4_1710878492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,600 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 16:43 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,108 | $12.42 | $13,761.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-23-000117 · wk-form4_1703022207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,296 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 16:09 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,215 | $11.32 | $13,753.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-23-000104 · wk-form4_1695154149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,188 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 20:58 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantLTIP Units · Derivative | 4,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-23-000079 · wk-form4_1688173081.xml · derivative · entry 3 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,645 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,645 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") in Armada Hoffler, L.P. (the "Partnership"), the operating partnership of Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. (the "Company"). Under the limited partnership agreement of the Partnership (the "OP Agreement") and subject to conditions set forth in the OP Agreement, upon vesting of LTIP Units, LTIP Units are convertible into Class A common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") in the Partnership at the holder's option. Under the LTIP Unit award agreement, except in connection with a Change of Control (as defined in the OP Agreement), the LTIP Units may not be converted to Common Units until two years following the date of grant. Each Common Unit is redeemable for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Company's common stock or, at the election of the Company, one share of the Company's common stock. Neither LTIP Units nor Common Units have an expiration date. F2 · shares: Represents a grant of unvested LTIP Units, all of which will vest on the date of the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") in Armada Hoffler, L.P. (the "Partnership"), the operating partnership of Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. (the "Company"). Under the limited partnership agreement of the Partnership (the "OP Agreement") and subject to conditions set forth in the OP Agreement, upon vesting of LTIP Units, LTIP Units are convertible into Class A common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") in the Partnership at the holder's option. Under the LTIP Unit award agreement, except in connection with a Change of Control (as defined in the OP Agreement), the LTIP Units may not be converted to Common Units until two years following the date of grant. Each Common Unit is redeemable for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Company's common stock or, at the election of the Company, one share of the Company's common stock. Neither LTIP Units nor Common Units have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents LTIP Units ("LTIP Units") in Armada Hoffler, L.P. (the "Partnership"), the operating partnership of Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. (the "Company"). Under the limited partnership agreement of the Partnership (the "OP Agreement") and subject to conditions set forth in the OP Agreement, upon vesting of LTIP Units, LTIP Units are convertible into Class A common units of limited partnership interest ("Common Units") in the Partnership at the holder's option. Under the LTIP Unit award agreement, except in connection with a Change of Control (as defined in the OP Agreement), the LTIP Units may not be converted to Common Units until two years following the date of grant. Each Common Unit is redeemable for cash equal to the then-current market value of one share of the Company's common stock or, at the election of the Company, one share of the Company's common stock. Neither LTIP Units nor Common Units have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 17:01 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,055 | $11.85 | $12,501.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-23-000066 · wk-form4_1687294891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,973 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 17:10 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,024 | $12.21 | $12,503.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-23-000024 · wf-form4_167900101176051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,918 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 16:56 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,042 | $12.00 | $12,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-22-000106 · wf-form4_167122776711119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,894 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 17:10 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 970 | $12.89 | $12,503.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-22-000086 · wf-form4_166370824175255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,852 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 16:13 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 952 | $13.14 | $12,509.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-22-000070 · wf-form4_165541036077963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,882 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 16:13 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-22-000070 · wf-form4_165541036077963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,930 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 16:31 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $14.84 | $12,510.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-22-000022 · wf-form4_164754904778252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,932 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 06:05 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 841 | $14.87 | $12,505.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-21-000086 · wf-form4_163965273326521.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,089 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 06:07 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 947 | $13.20 | $12,500.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-21-000072 · wf-form4_163187325368654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,248 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:01 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,921 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-21-000059 · wf-form4_162396367941313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,301 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:01 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 918 | $13.63 | $12,512.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-21-000059 · wf-form4_162396367941313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,380 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 11:13 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 900 | $13.96 | $12,564.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-21-000027 · wf-form4_161599396689907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,462 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 06:07 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 865 | $10.84 | $9,376.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-20-000066 · wf-form4_160820326466726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,562 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 06:03 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 944 | $9.94 | $9,383.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-20-000059 · wf-form4_160033697532751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,697 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 06:09 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001569187-20-000037 · wf-form4_159290692287292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,753 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 16:39 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 952 | $9.85 | $9,377.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-20-000252 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,619 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 07:40 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 81,082 | $8.03 | $651,088.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-20-000219 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,667 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.99 to $8.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., any security holder of Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 07:40 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 43,918 | $7.93 | $348,269.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-20-000219 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,585 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.80 to $7.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., any security holder of Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 17:12 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 904 | $13.83 | $12,502.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-20-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,667 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 16:37 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 672 | $18.62 | $12,512.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000307 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,763 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 16:29 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 691 | $18.10 | $12,507.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000281 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,091 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 16:27 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | Purchase6.75% Series A Preferred Stock | 4,000 | $25.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000255 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F2 · kind: The shares were purchased from the underwriters in the underwritten public offering that closed on June 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 16:27 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 736 | $17.00 | $12,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000255 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,400 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of a portion of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 19:37 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000250 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,664 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 16:27 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 971 | $15.46 | $15,011.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,175 F1 · shares: These shares were issues to the director in lieu of a portion of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 16:58 UTC | Dominion Energy Midstream Partners, LP DM · Entity 160776 | Disposition to issuerCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 77,837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-001553 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On January 28, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated November 26, 2018 ("Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Dominion Energy Midstream GP, LLC, the general partner of the Issuer, Tredegar Street Merger Sub, LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Dominion Energy, Inc. ("Dominion Energy"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Dominion Energy. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer ("Common Units") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, other than any Common Unit held directly or indirectly by Dominion Energy, was converted into the right to receive 0.2492 shares of Dominion Energy common stock. On January 25, 2019 (the last trading day prior to consummation of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Dominion Energy common stock was $69.16. F1 · price: On January 28, 2019, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated November 26, 2018 ("Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Dominion Energy Midstream GP, LLC, the general partner of the Issuer, Tredegar Street Merger Sub, LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Dominion Energy, Inc. ("Dominion Energy"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Dominion Energy. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer ("Common Units") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, other than any Common Unit held directly or indirectly by Dominion Energy, was converted into the right to receive 0.2492 shares of Dominion Energy common stock. On January 25, 2019 (the last trading day prior to consummation of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Dominion Energy common stock was $69.16. F2 · balance_after: Following the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer owns, directly or indirectly, any Common Units. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 17:59 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 997 | $15.06 | $15,014.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000366 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,204 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 18:32 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,013 | $14.81 | $15,002.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000322 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,207 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 16:15 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,001 | $14.99 | $15,004.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000251 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,194 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 17:52 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000247 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,193 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 16:33 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,122 | $13.38 | $15,012.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-18-000159 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,476 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:21 UTC | Dominion Energy Midstream Partners, LP DM · Entity 160776 | GrantCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 2,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,837 F1 · shares: Equity retainer granted under the Dominion Midstream Partners, LP 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 16:13 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 960 | $15.61 | $14,985.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000398 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,354 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 27, 2017 17:16 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,102 | $13.60 | $14,987.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000371 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,394 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 17:18 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,096 | $13.68 | $14,993.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000291 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,292 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 16:50 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000283 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,196 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 10:23 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 193.092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,712.074 F1 · balance_after: Includes 555.581 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 19:43 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,090 | $13.76 | $14,998.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,361 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:36 UTC | Dominion Energy Midstream Partners, LP DM · Entity 160776 | GrantCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 2,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,231 F1 · shares: Equity retainer granted under the Dominion Midstream Partners, LP 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 13:51 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 637.635 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,963.401 F1 · balance_after: Includes 555.657 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:35 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,041 | $14.40 | $14,990.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-17-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,271 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 16:08 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 823.975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,770.109 F1 · balance_after: Includes 617.405 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and not previously reported pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 28, 2016 20:08 UTC | AH Realty Trust, Inc. AHH · Entity 5324 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,121 | $13.71 | $15,368.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-16-000175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Snow John W. · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,230 F1 · shares: These shares were issued to the director in lieu of his cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2012 Filed Mar 6, 2012 18:10 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3,879 | $38.67 | $150,000.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-12-000065 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SNOW JOHN W · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 32,099 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,879 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2011 Filed Feb 7, 2011 21:07 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3,573 | $36.38 | $129,985.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-11-000038 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SNOW JOHN W · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 26,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,573 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2010 Filed Feb 8, 2010 21:13 UTC | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC VZ · Entity 116 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 4,541 | $28.63 | $130,008.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001233402-10-000043 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 SNOW JOHN W · CIK 0001017080 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Deferred Compensation Disclosed balance after: 20,464 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,541 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and is settled in cash. The shares of phantom stock become payable following the reporting person's termination of service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.