Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OMNICOM GROUP INC.OMC · Entity 3205 | Director | April 01, 2018 | April 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OMNICOM GROUP INC.
Report date April 01, 2018 · Filed April 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.15 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,387.82 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 498.83 · Balance 59,387.82 F1: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F2: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on January 9, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan.
F2: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on January 9, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:05 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 498.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-18-003267 · e78452_4lot-9.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,387.82 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on January 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:42 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 497.73 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-18-000055 · e77084_lot8.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,571.6 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on October 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:37 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 151.88 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-17-007133 · e75928_4-lot8.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,798.63 F2 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares, which represent 50% of a quarterly payment of his annual retainer, under the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on July 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:37 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 489.4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-17-007133 · e75928_4-lot8.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,646.75 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on July 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:06 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 135.71 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-17-004919 · e74794_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,954.35 F2 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares, which represent 50% of a quarterly payment of his annual retainer, under the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on April 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:06 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 437.27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-17-004919 · e74794_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,818.64 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on April 7, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:49 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 130.5 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-17-002965 · e73738_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,139.83 F2 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares, which represent 50% of a quarterly payment of his annual retainer, under the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on January 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:49 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 420.48 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-17-002965 · e73738_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,009.33 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on January 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:53 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 132.18 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-17-000083 · e72444_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,351.5 F2 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares, which represent 50% of a quarterly payment of his annual retainer, under the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on October 10, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:53 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 425.92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-17-000083 · e72444_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,219.32 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on October 10, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:48 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 110.29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-16-017834 · e71318_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,552.99 F2 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares, which represent 50% of a quarterly payment of his annual retainer, under the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on July 11, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:48 UTC | OMNICOM GROUP INC. OMC · Entity 3205 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share | 367.65 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891092-16-017834 · e71318_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MURPHY JOHN R · CIK 0001247337 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,442.7 F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on July 11, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.