Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BON TON STORES INCBONT · Entity 170385 | Director | November 01, 2016 | November 02, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BON TON STORES INC
Report date November 01, 2016 · Filed November 02, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,750 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 33,750 · Balance 33,750 F1: These shares of Common Stock were issued to the reporting person in the form of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to the Company's 2009 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These Restricted Stock Units are common stock equivalents and may be settled solely by delivery of an equal number of shares of Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of Common Stock were issued to the reporting person in the form of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to the Company's 2009 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These Restricted Stock Units are common stock equivalents and may be settled solely by delivery of an equal number of shares of Common Stock.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FULTON FINANCIAL CORP
Report date April 01, 2018 · Filed April 04, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-04-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.50 par value common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 74,824.063 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-08 · Other · Acquired 107.3006 · Balance 74,824.063 F1: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2: Includes .001085 shares acquired on January 22, 2018 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. F3: Includes 47,441.7932 shares held jointly with spouse. |
| $2.50 par value Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 89,877.0631 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-04-01 transaction · row 3
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 2 · 2018-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 23,702.8629 · Balance 98,526.926 Row 3 · 2018-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,649.8629 · Balance 89,877.0631 |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-04-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 23,702.8629 · Balance 0 F4: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F5: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, as of April 1, 2018 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on April 1, 2015, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, relative total shareholder return and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Includes .001085 shares acquired on January 22, 2018 pursuant to dividend reinvestment.
F3: Includes 47,441.7932 shares held jointly with spouse.
F4: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock.
F5: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, as of April 1, 2018 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on April 1, 2015, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, relative total shareholder return and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:23 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 23,702.8629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001855 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 23,702.8629 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, as of April 1, 2018 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on April 1, 2015, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, relative total shareholder return and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, as of April 1, 2018 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on April 1, 2015, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, relative total shareholder return and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:23 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 8,649.8629 | $17.75 | $153,535.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001855 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,877.0631 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:23 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock | 23,702.8629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001855 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,526.926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:23 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 107.3006 | $16.13 | $1,730.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001855 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,824.063 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes .001085 shares acquired on January 22, 2018 pursuant to dividend reinvestment. F3 · balance_after: Includes 47,441.7932 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 21:10 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 132.756 | $15.21 | $2,019.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000908 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,716.7611 F3 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 47,441.7932 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 21:10 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 141.4019 | $14.28 | $2,019.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000908 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,584.0051 F3 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 47,441.7932 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 21:10 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 115.6925 | $14.96 | $1,730.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000908 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,442.6032 F3 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 47,441.7932 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 21:10 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 134.8099 | $19.00 | $2,561.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000908 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,326.9107 F1 · shares: Dividend Reinvestment of shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,906.1007 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:41 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,992.6304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001436 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP, CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 33,992.6304 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, on April 2, 2017 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on April 1, 2014, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, relative total shareholder return and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This reflects the earning and vesting of certain performance-based restricted stock units, including accrued dividends, on April 2, 2017 when the HR Committee certified as to the achievement of the performance goals. These performance-based restricted stock units were originally granted on April 1, 2014, and were earned and vested based upon the achievement of return on assets, relative total shareholder return and net income goals during the performance periods specified at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:41 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Tax withholding$2.50 par value Common Stock | 10,706.6304 | $17.85 | $191,113.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001436 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP, CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,192.1007 F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,906.1007 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:41 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Grant$2.50 par value common stock | 33,992.6304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001436 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP, CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,898.7311 F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,906.1007 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:41 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 125.6782 | $16.07 | $2,019.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001436 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · SEVP, CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,906.1007 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,906.1007 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:11 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 114.2357 | $15.15 | $1,730.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000664 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,780.4225 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 23,780.4225 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 10:29 UTC | BON TON STORES INC BONT · Entity 170385 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-065797 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,750 F1 · price: These shares of Common Stock were issued to the reporting person in the form of Restricted Stock Units pursuant to the Company's 2009 Omnibus Incentive Plan. These Restricted Stock Units are common stock equivalents and may be settled solely by delivery of an equal number of shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 21:11 UTC | FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 | Other$2.50 par value common stock | 165.4058 | $12.21 | $2,019.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000664 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rohrbaugh Philmer H · CIK 0001561356 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,666.1868 F1 · shares: Purchase made with cash in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23,666.1868 shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.