TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

KIMBALL MARK A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
167753
SEC CIK
0001199259

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sleep Number CorpSNBR · Entity 9709SVP Chief Legal & Risk OfficerApril 02, 2018April 04, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sleep Number Corp

Report date April 02, 2018 · Filed April 04, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,048 Reported balance After 2018-04-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-04-02 · Sale · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 14,048

F1: On April 2, 2018, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.70 to $35.38. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Sleep Number or any security holder of Sleep Number, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k) Plan29,223.3126 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-02 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 29,223.3126

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On April 2, 2018, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.70 to $35.38. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Sleep Number or any security holder of Sleep Number, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:04 UTC Sleep Number Corp SNBR · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $35.12 $280,922.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-014006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,048

F1 · price: On April 2, 2018, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.70 to $35.38. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Sleep Number or any security holder of Sleep Number, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:01 UTC Sleep Number Corp SNBR · Entity 9709 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 198 $35.83 $7,094.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-012267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,048

F2 · shares: These shares were withheld from the vesting of a performance-based restricted stock unit award to cover the estimated tax withholding obligation.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,862 restricted stock units which the reporting person has deferred.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:01 UTC Sleep Number Corp SNBR · Entity 9709 GrantCommon Stock 6,060 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-012267 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,246

F1 · shares: On 3/16/18 shares vested from a performance-based restricted stock unit award.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:01 UTC Sleep Number Corp SNBR · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $34.25 $273,978.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-010011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,186

F1 · price: On March 1, 2018, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.10 to $34.40. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Sleep Number or any security holder of Sleep Number, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:00 UTC Sleep Number Corp SNBR · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $37.26 $298,073.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,186

F1 · balance_after: On February 1, 2018, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.10 to $37.45. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Sleep Number or any security holder of Sleep Number, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 20:59 UTC Sleep Number Corp SNBR · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $38.35 $306,824.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-001072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,186

F1 · balance_after: On January 2, 2018, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $38.30 to $38.41. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Sleep Number or any security holder of Sleep Number, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:01 UTC Sleep Number Corp SNBR · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $34.99 $279,911.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-033907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,186

F1 · price: On December 1, 2017, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.80 to $35.32. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Sleep Number or any security holder of Sleep Number, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:04 UTC Sleep Number Corp SNBR · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $32.69 $261,517.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-031183 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,186

F1 · price: On November 1, 2017, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.87 to $33.15. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Sleep Number or any security holder of Sleep Number, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:30 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $32.07 $256,540.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-028951 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,186

F1 · price: On October 2, 2017, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.60 to $32.62. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Select Comfort or any security holder of Select Comfort, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 20:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $30.00 $240,008.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-026950 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,186

F1 · price: On September 1, 2017, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.00 to $30.02. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Select Comfort or any security holder of Select Comfort, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:02 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $34.06 $272,504.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-024516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,186

F1 · price: On August 1, 2017, pursuant to a plan of disposition adopted in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, Mr. Kimball sold 8,000 shares in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.00 to $34.16. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Select Comfort or any security holder of Select Comfort, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:01 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 GiftCommon Stock 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-015695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,186

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 20:01 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 SaleCommon Stock 36,000 $31.70 $1,141,369.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-015695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,686

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices between $31.61 and $31.84, inclusive. The reporting person will provide the SEC Staff, Select Comfort or any security holder of Select Comfort, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 20:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (Performance-based) · Derivative 11,840 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013269 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,840 shares

Expires 2017-03-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Select Comfort common stock. Vesting of the performance rights will occur only at the end of three years and only if the stock price of Select Comfort's common stock remains at or above a specified level for at least 20 consecutive trading days.

F2 · price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Select Comfort common stock. Vesting of the performance rights will occur only at the end of three years and only if the stock price of Select Comfort's common stock remains at or above a specified level for at least 20 consecutive trading days.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Select Comfort common stock. Vesting of the performance rights will occur only at the end of three years and only if the stock price of Select Comfort's common stock remains at or above a specified level for at least 20 consecutive trading days.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 20:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,957 $24.13 $95,482.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,686

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld from the vesting of a restricted performance stock unit award to cover the estimated tax withholding obligation.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 20:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,840 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,643

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Select Comfort common stock. Vesting of the performance rights will occur only at the end of three years and only if the stock price of Select Comfort's common stock remains at or above a specified level for at least 20 consecutive trading days.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 20:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,727 $24.13 $65,802.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,803

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld from the vesting of a restricted performance stock unit award to cover the estimated tax withholding obligation.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 20:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 GrantCommon Stock 8,114 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,530

Read SEC document
March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 20:10 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,325 $0.00 Strike: $23.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-012808 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,325

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,325 shares

Expires 2027-03-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable with respect to 1/3rd of the shares on each of 3/21/18, 3/21/19 and 3/21/20.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,250 $0.00 Strike: $19.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-007365 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares

Expires 2017-02-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested with respect to 1,563 shares on each of 2/22/08, 2/22/09 and 2/22/10 and 1,561 shares on 2/22/11.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,765 $22.87 $131,845.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-007365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,416

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld from the stock option exercise to cover the exercise price and estimated tax withholding obligation.

F2 · balance_after: On 4/1/16 restrictions lapsed on 961 shares pursuant to a restricted performance stock award.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:03 UTC Sleep Number Corp SCSS · Entity 9709 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,250 $19.97 $124,812.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-007365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KIMBALL MARK A · CIK 0001199259 · SVP Chief Legal & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,181

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.