TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Thukral Mohit

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
167733
SEC CIK
0001543741

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Genpact LTDG · Entity 3760Senior Vice PresidentApril 03, 2018April 04, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Genpact LTD

Report date April 03, 2018 · Filed April 04, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect93,165 Reported balance After 2018-04-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-04-03 · Grant · Acquired 46,230 · Balance 93,165

F1: The reporting person was granted performance share units (PSUs) on March 30, 2017 that were subject to performance conditions which have been satisfied. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share. The PSUs will vest on January 10, 2020 subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date. The reporting person has resigned effective April 30, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person was granted performance share units (PSUs) on March 30, 2017 that were subject to performance conditions which have been satisfied. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share. The PSUs will vest on January 10, 2020 subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date. The reporting person has resigned effective April 30, 2018.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:38 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 GrantCommon Shares 46,230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-017112 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,165

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted performance share units (PSUs) on March 30, 2017 that were subject to performance conditions which have been satisfied. Each PSU represents the contingent right to receive one common share. The PSUs will vest on January 10, 2020 subject to the reporting person's continued service through such date. The reporting person has resigned effective April 30, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:12 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 13,370 $33.36 $446,023.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-002604 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,935

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units granted on March 9, 2015 under the Genpact Limited 2007 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 22:20 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-044231 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 50% on January 10, 2016 and vests 50% on January 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 22:20 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 25,000 $32.25 $806,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-044231 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

Read SEC document
November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 22:20 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 25,000 $19.35 $483,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-044231 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,305

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-033538 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 50% on January 10, 2016 and vests 50% on January 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 25,000 $28.37 $709,265.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-033538 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $28.37 to $28.375. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 25,000 $19.35 $483,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-033538 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,305

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 18,688 $0.00 Strike: $14.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023078 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 18,688 shares

Expires 2020-03-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 25% on February 1, 2011 and each anniversary thereof.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 18,688 $27.22 $508,621.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $27.20 to $27.30. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 18,688 $14.32 $267,677.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,993

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,540 $0.00 Strike: $14.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023078 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,688

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,540 shares

Expires 2020-03-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price reflects an adjustment that was made to preserve the value of the reporting person's outstanding stock options following the special cash dividend paid by Genpact Limited on September 24, 2012 to holders of record of September 10, 2012.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 25% on February 1, 2011 and each anniversary thereof.

F5 · balance_after: The number of derivative securities beneficially owned reflects an adjustment that was made to preserve the value of the reporting person's outstanding stock options following the special cash dividend paid by Genpact Limited on September 24, 2012 to holders of record as of September 10, 2012.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 8,540 $27.19 $232,228.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $27.19 to $27.195. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 8,540 $14.32 $122,322.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-023078 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,845

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The exercise price reflects an adjustment that was made to preserve the value of the reporting person's outstanding stock options following the special cash dividend paid by Genpact Limited on September 24, 2012 to holders of record of September 10, 2012.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,615 $0.00 Strike: $14.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011901 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 22,615 shares

Expires 2017-04-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 33% on December 31, 2010 and each anniversary thereof.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 22,615 $24.00 $542,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011901 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

Read SEC document
March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:06 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 22,615 $14.22 $321,544.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-011901 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,920

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:11 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009383 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,615

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,000 shares

Expires 2017-04-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 33% on December 31, 2010 and each anniversary thereof.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:11 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 10,000 $24.50 $245,032.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009383 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sales prices for these transactions ranged from $24.50 to $24.52. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:11 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 10,000 $14.22 $142,182.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009383 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,305

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:40 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-004899 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,615

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,000 shares

Expires 2017-04-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 33% on December 31, 2010 and each anniversary thereof.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:40 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 10,000 $25.00 $250,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-004899 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:40 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 10,000 $14.22 $142,182.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-004899 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,305

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:08 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-003008 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,615

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,000 shares

Expires 2017-04-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 33% on December 31, 2010 and each anniversary thereof.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:08 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 10,000 $24.50 $245,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-003008 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

Read SEC document
January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:08 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 10,000 $14.22 $142,182.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-003008 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,305

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 21:33 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 12,504 $24.56 $307,098.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-002162 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,305

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) granted on April 28, 2014 under the Genpact Limited 2007 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:15 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-089834 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,615

Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares

Expires 2017-04-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 33% on December 31, 2010 and each anniversary thereof.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:15 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 25,000 $24.50 $612,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-089834 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,809

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:15 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 25,000 $14.22 $355,455.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-089834 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,809

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:09 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-089372 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,615

Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares

Expires 2017-04-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price reflects an adjustment that was made to preserve the value of the reporting person's outstanding stock options following the special cash dividend paid by Genpact Limited on September 24, 2012 to holders of record of September 10, 2012.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested 33% on December 31, 2010 and each anniversary thereof.

F3 · balance_after: The number of derivative securities beneficially owned reflects an adjustment that was made to preserve the value of the reporting person's outstanding stock options following the special cash dividend paid by Genpact Limited on September 24, 2012 to holders of record as of September 10, 2012.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:09 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 SaleCommon Shares 25,000 $24.51 $612,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-089372 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,809

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:09 UTC Genpact LTD G · Entity 3760 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 25,000 $14.22 $355,455.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-089372 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thukral Mohit · CIK 0001543741 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,809

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The exercise price reflects an adjustment that was made to preserve the value of the reporting person's outstanding stock options following the special cash dividend paid by Genpact Limited on September 24, 2012 to holders of record of September 10, 2012.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.