Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens CorningOC · Entity 3503 | Director | April 03, 2018 | April 05, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Owens Corning
Report date April 03, 2018 · Filed April 05, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $.01 Par Value CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,287.139 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-03 · Grant · Acquired 122.777 · Balance 48,287.139 F1: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 20:30 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 122.777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,287.139 F1 · shares: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:28 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,164.362 F1 · shares: Deferred share portion of quarterly Director retainer/fees. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:46 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 103.167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,749.362 F1 · shares: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:02 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Gift$.01 Par Value Common | 278.068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,646.961 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:02 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Sale$.01 Par Value Common | 4,136 | $87.20 | $360,659.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,925.029 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.19 - $87.27, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Owens Corning, any security holder of Owens Corning, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 21:53 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 113.169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,061.029 F1 · shares: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 21:20 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,947.86 F1 · shares: Deferred share portion of quarterly Director retainer/fees. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 22:28 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 135.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,531.86 F1 · shares: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 23:58 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,396.85 F1 · shares: Deferred share portion of quarterly Director retainer/fees. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 21:46 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Sale$.01 Par Value Common | 2,000 | $64.60 | $129,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,905.85 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:42 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,905.85 F1 · shares: Deferred share portion of quarterly Director retainer/fees. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 21:07 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 147.785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,363.85 F1 · shares: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,216.065 F6 · shares: Deferred share portion of fourth quarter 2016 quarterly Director retainer/fees. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 21:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 166.886 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,792.231 F1 · shares: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 20:57 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 168.302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,625.345 F1 · shares: Additional shares reflect the reinvestment of dividends or dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 21.068 | $48.80 | $1,028.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,639.065 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. F4 · shares: The Reporting Person's purchase of these shares was matchable under Section 16(b) to the extent of 21.068 shares, with the Reporting Person's sale of 21.068 shares at a price of $53.90 per share on August 8, 2016. The Reporting Person has paid the Issuer by check $107.41, representing the full amount of the profit deemed realized in connection with the short-swing transaction. F5 · balance_after: The total amount does not include 0.483 fractional shares that were cashed out during a previous transaction. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 20:56 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Grant$.01 Par Value Common | 681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,457.043 F1 · shares: Share portion of quarterly Director retainer/fees. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 50.483 | $54.13 | $2,732.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,618.48 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 78.384 | $47.63 | $3,733.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,567.997 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. F3 · shares: The Reporting Person's purchase of these shares was matchable under Section 16(b) to the extent of 78.384 shares, with the Reporting Person's sale of 78.384 shares at a price of $53.90 per share on August 8, 2016. The Reporting Person has paid the Issuer by check $491.47, representing the full amount of the profit deemed realized in connection with the short-swing transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 82.354 | $42.80 | $3,524.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,489.613 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2015 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 78.258 | $45.78 | $3,582.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,407.259 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2015 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 79.82 | $44.71 | $3,568.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,329.001 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2015 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 104.269 | $42.21 | $4,401.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,249.181 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2015 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 109.169 | $37.78 | $4,124.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,144.912 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. F2 · shares: The Reporting Person's purchase of these shares was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16(b)"), to the extent of 109.169 shares, with the Reporting Person's sale of 109.169 shares at a price of $40.20 per share on May 21, 2015. The Reporting Person has paid the Issuer by check $264.19, representing the full amount of the profit deemed realized in connection with the short-swing transaction. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2014 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 127.986 | $32.07 | $4,104.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,035.743 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2014 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 26.858 | $35.22 | $945.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,907.757 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2014 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:48 UTC | Owens Corning OC · Entity 3503 | Purchase$.01 Par Value Common | 88.668 | $35.37 | $3,136.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMonagle James J · CIK 0001381819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,880.899 F1 · shares: Consists of shares purchased through broker-administered dividend reinvestments previously unreported due to inadequate notice from the brokers. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.