Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranger Energy Services, Inc.RNGR · Entity 5649 | Chief Financial Officer | April 13, 2018 | April 13, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ranger Energy Services, Inc.
Report date April 13, 2018 · Filed April 13, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,355 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-13 · Grant · Acquired 11,005 · Balance 11,355 |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 11,005 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-04-13 · Grant · Acquired 11,005 · Balance 11,005 F1: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Shaw's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Shaw, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Shaw's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Shaw, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 16:14 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 11,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-023971 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shaw Robert S · CIK 0001533605 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,005 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Shaw's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Shaw, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Shaw's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Shaw, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Shaw's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Shaw, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents performance stock units scheduled to vest at the end of a three-year period that began on January 1, 2018 and ends on December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"), subject to Mr. Shaw's continued employment with the issuer through the end of the Performance Period and the achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to a peer group set forth in a Performance Stock Unit Agreement, dated April 13, 2018, by and among the issuer and Mr. Shaw, and absolute TSR measured from a base stock price of $14.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 16:14 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-023971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Robert S · CIK 0001533605 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,355 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 17:00 UTC | Ranger Energy Services, Inc. RNGR · Entity 5649 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 350 | $14.50 | $5,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-052700 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shaw Robert S · CIK 0001533605 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350 F1 · kind: These shares of Class A Common Stock were purchased in the directed share program conducted in connection with Ranger Energy Services, Inc.'s initial public offering. F2 · shares: These shares of Class A Common Stock are jointly owned by the reporting person and his spouse. F2 · balance_after: These shares of Class A Common Stock are jointly owned by the reporting person and his spouse. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.