Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCAAP · Entity 4323 | Director | April 06, 2018 | April 16, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC
Report date April 06, 2018 · Filed April 16, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,335.884 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-06 · Grant · Acquired 8.955 · Balance 25,335.884 F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy grantor retained annuity trust | 857 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-04-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 857 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 19:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 8.955 | $111.91 | $1,002.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000076 · wf-form4_152390730423830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,335.884 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 20:47 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,745 | $116.08 | $202,559.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000041 · wf-form4_151967801676316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,326.929 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 18:45 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 8.929 | $112.18 | $1,001.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000018 · wf-form4_151552354052054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,071.929 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:27 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $94.29 | $942.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000213 · wf-form4_151363243058448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,063 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. F2 · shares: Includes an adjustment of 1 share due to rounding of fractional shares in the Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 20:49 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $101.93 | $1,019.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000147 · wf-form4_149971975146002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,053 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:23 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 940 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000128 · wf-form4_149634859505888.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,043 F1 · price: These deferred stock units, which will be converted to shares of issuer common stock at the time of distribution, were awarded under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. These shares will vest on May 1, 2018 and will be distributed on a pro-rata basis if board service ends prior to the vesting date. Otherwise, these shares will be distributed to the reporting person at the end of the director's board service. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 20:51 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $142.05 | $994.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000088 · wf-form4_149185747644692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,103 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 00:02 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000025 · wf-form4_148711695362558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,096 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 21:21 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 5 | $169.63 | $848.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-17-000008 · wf-form4_148408329356545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,096 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired puruant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 21:37 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 334 | $170.76 | $57,033.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-16-000519 · wf-form4_148071461333806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,091 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 20:38 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $148.13 | $1,036.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-16-000504 · wf-form4_147621831670548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brouillard John C. · CIK 0001291909 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,425 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired puruant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.