Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GameStop Corp.GME · Entity 3621 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 12, 2018 | April 16, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GameStop Corp.
Report date April 12, 2018 · Filed April 16, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 346,353 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-04-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-04-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,637 · Balance 354,256 F1: Forfeiture of restricted shares originally granted 2/26/16 based on the blended attainment of 62.5% of stated performance targets. Row 2 · 2018-04-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,903 · Balance 346,353 F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 4/9/18 closing price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Forfeiture of restricted shares originally granted 2/26/16 based on the blended attainment of 62.5% of stated performance targets.
F2: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 4/9/18 closing price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 17:19 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,903 | $13.48 | $106,532.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000045 · wf-form4_152391356975928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,353 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 4/9/18 closing price. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 17:19 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000045 · wf-form4_152391356975928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,256 F1 · shares: Forfeiture of restricted shares originally granted 2/26/16 based on the blended attainment of 62.5% of stated performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:39 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 109,590 | $15.97 | $1,750,152.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000022 · wf-form4_151976755852993.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,893 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting on February 23, 2021, subject to achievement of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:39 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 109,590 | $15.97 | $1,750,152.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000022 · wf-form4_151976755852993.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,303 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting in equal annual installments on February 23 of each of the years 2019 through 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:50 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,453 | $22.46 | $167,394.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000059 · wf-form4_149133899855507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · EVP - President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,713 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 3/30/17 closing price. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:50 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,736 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000059 · wf-form4_149133899855507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · EVP - President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,166 F2 · shares: Forfeiture of restricted shares originally granted on 3/6/15 based on attainment of 86% of stated performance target. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:50 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000059 · wf-form4_149133899855507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · EVP - President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,902 F1 · shares: Forfeiture of restricted shares originally granted on 3/7/14 based on attainment of 81% of stated performance target. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:16 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 21,390 | $25.28 | $540,739.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000026 · wf-form4_148892857402723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · EVP - President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,702 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting on March 3, 2020, subject to achievement of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:16 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 21,390 | $25.28 | $540,739.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000026 · wf-form4_148892857402723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · EVP - President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,312 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting in equal annual installments on March 3 of each of the years 2018 through 2020, subject to achievement of a performance target. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 16:09 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $26.91 | $269,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-16-000408 · wf-form4_147405655134060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mauler Michael · CIK 0001481036 · EVP - President International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,922 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average share price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.80 to $26.98. The reporting person undertakes to provide to GameStop Corp., any security holders of GameStop Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.