Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MAPRGS · Entity 4559 | Director | April 19, 2018 | April 23, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA
Report date April 19, 2018 · Filed April 23, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 199,915 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-04-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-04-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,690 · Balance 212,605 Row 2 · 2018-04-19 · Sale · Disposed 12,690 · Balance 199,915 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.64 · Expires 2018-04-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-04-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,690 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 18:16 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 12,690 | $0.00 Strike: $29.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-18-000042 · wf-form4_152450734574521.xml · derivative · entry 3 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,690 shares Expires 2018-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 18:16 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,690 | $38.84 | $492,818.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-18-000042 · wf-form4_152450734574521.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,915 Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 18:16 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,690 | $29.64 | $376,131.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-18-000042 · wf-form4_152450734574521.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,605 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 18:22 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 14,737 | $0.00 Strike: $24.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001034016-17-000006 · wf-form4_150005654727311.xml · derivative · entry 3 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,737 shares Expires 2017-10-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 18:22 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,121 | $31.92 | $354,982.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001034016-17-000006 · wf-form4_150005654727311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,915 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Issuer to pay tax withholding obligation of Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 18:22 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,737 | $24.09 | $355,014.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001034016-17-000006 · wf-form4_150005654727311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,036 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:07 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 15,127 | $0.00 Strike: $21.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001034016-17-000004 · wf-form4_149211402398689.xml · derivative · entry 3 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,127 shares Expires 2017-04-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:07 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,874 | $29.66 | $322,522.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001034016-17-000004 · wf-form4_149211402398689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,299 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Issuer to pay the aggregate exercise price of the underlying stock option of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:07 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,127 | $21.32 | $322,507.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001034016-17-000004 · wf-form4_149211402398689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,173 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:19 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001034016-17-000002 · wf-form4_149133356782036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARK MICHAEL · CIK 0001034016 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,046 F1 · acquired: Represents deferred stock units acquired by Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Options and Incentive Plan and 2017 Fiscal Year Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan for services provided as a director applicable to the 2017 fiscal year. The deferred stock units are fully earned on December 1, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Progress Software Corporation Board of Directors on such date. The deferred stock units are payable exclusively in common stock on a one-for-one basis on the earlier of a change in control of Progress Software Corporation or when Reporting Person ceases to provide services to the Company as a director following December 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.