Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WSFS FINANCIAL CORPWSFS · Entity 4058 | EVP | April 25, 2018 | April 27, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WSFS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date April 25, 2018 · Filed April 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,081 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-25 · Sale · Disposed 1,534 · Balance 39,081 F1: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.55 to $51.75, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.55 to $51.75, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 19:54 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,534 | $51.64 | $79,215.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002037 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,081 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.55 to $51.75, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 14:13 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 606 | $48.45 | $29,360.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001934 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,615 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:50 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,033 | $48.55 | $50,152.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001338 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,221 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:50 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 5,528 | $0.00 Strike: $48.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001338 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,528 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,528 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25%) beginning 4/15/18 and ending 4/15/22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 4 year vest (25%) beginning 4/15/18 and ending 4/15/22 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:50 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001338 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,254 F1 · kind: 4 year vest (25%) beginning 4/15/18 and ending 4/15/22 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25%) beginning 4/15/18 and ending 4/15/22 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:39 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,868 | $0.00 Strike: $29.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-003707 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,317 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,868 shares Expires 2023-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:39 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-003707 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,927 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:39 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,868 | $51.49 | $96,183.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-003707 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,127 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.45 to $51.50, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:39 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,868 | $29.86 | $55,778.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-003707 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,995 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:54 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 7,161 | $16.51 Strike: $16.51 | $118,228.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002837 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,161 shares Expires 2020-09-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:54 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,161 | $44.86 | $321,242.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002837 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,127 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.70 to $45.00, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:54 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,161 | $16.51 | $118,228.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002837 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 19:17 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 499 | $43.93 | $21,921.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002768 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,127 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:14 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 2,202 | $26.24 Strike: $26.24 | $57,780.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002066 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,407 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,202 shares Expires 2022-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:14 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,202 | $44.50 | $97,989.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002066 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,626 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:14 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,202 | $26.24 | $57,780.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002066 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,828 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 22:28 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 5,487 | $15.83 Strike: $15.83 | $86,859.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002054 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,487 shares Expires 2018-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 22:28 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,989 | $43.70 | $86,919.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002054 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,626 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 22:28 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,487 | $15.83 | $86,859.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002054 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,615 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 20:14 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 473 | $45.05 | $21,308.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001516 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,128 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 13:38 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 2,982 | $23.82 Strike: $23.82 | $71,031.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001259 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,982 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,982 shares Expires 2021-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 13:38 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,056 | $44.96 | $47,477.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001259 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,601 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 13:38 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,982 | $44.94 | $134,011.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001259 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,657 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 13:38 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,982 | $23.82 | $71,031.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001259 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,639 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 13:49 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 8,421 | $16.51 Strike: $16.51 | $139,030.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001235 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,161 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,421 shares Expires 2020-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 13:49 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 322 | $45.90 | $14,779.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001235 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,657 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 13:49 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,421 | $45.90 | $386,523.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001235 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,979 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 13:49 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,421 | $16.51 | $139,030.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001235 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 22:25 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 496 | $45.60 | $22,617.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001015 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,979 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 22:25 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,024 | $46.45 | $47,564.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001015 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,475 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 22:25 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 4,515 | $0.00 Strike: $47.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001015 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,515 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,515 shares Expires 2024-02-23 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25% increments) beginning 4/15/17. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 4 year vest (25% increments) beginning 4/15/17. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 22:25 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001015 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,499 F1 · kind: 4 year vest (25% increments) beginning 4/15/17. F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25% increments) beginning 4/15/17. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 17:51 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $44.73 | $89,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000482 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,395 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 16:29 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GiftCommon Stock | 235 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAZARAKIS S JAMES · CIK 0001483384 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,395 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.