Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| APTARGROUP, INC.ATR · Entity 165 | Director | May 01, 2018 | May 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
APTARGROUP, INC.
Report date May 01, 2018 · Filed May 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 102,989 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 47,450 · Balance 105,539 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.73 to $93.72, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Row 2 · 2018-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 2,550 · Balance 102,989 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.73 to $93.87, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.73 to $93.72, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.73 to $93.87, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:34 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,550 | $93.79 | $239,174.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,989 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.73 to $93.87, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 20:34 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | SaleCommon Stock | 47,450 | $93.26 | $4,425,419.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,539 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.73 to $93.72, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,000 | $90.33 | $2,619,712.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,989 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $66.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2024-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $56.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2023-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $53.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2022-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 9,500 | $0.00 Strike: $51.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,500 shares Expires 2021-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,985 | $89.74 | $3,588,345.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,989 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.50 to $90.03, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $66.59 | $632,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $56.49 | $536,655.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,474 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $53.72 | $510,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:43 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,500 | $51.26 | $486,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,474 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 13:23 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $40.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-17-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2020-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 13:23 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-17-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2019-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 13:23 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,000 | $85.43 | $1,196,078.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,974 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.09 to $85.8, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 13:23 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $40.34 | $322,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 13:23 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $30.17 | $181,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 13:17 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,974 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 00:10 UTC | APTARGROUP, INC. ATR · Entity 165 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,400 | $74.51 | $998,487.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001217165-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRIS KING W · CIK 0001217165 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,109 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.50 to $74.545, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.