Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPS COMMERCE INCSPSC · Entity 4230 | Director | May 02, 2018 | May 04, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SPS COMMERCE INC
Report date May 02, 2018 · Filed May 04, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 682 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 682 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 2, 2018 with sales prices ranging from $71.60 to $71.90 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 682 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 2, 2018 with sales prices ranging from $71.60 to $71.90 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 21:08 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 682 | $71.77 | $48,949.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smerklo Michael A · CIK 0001516363 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 682 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 2, 2018 with sales prices ranging from $71.60 to $71.90 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 21:32 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 227 | $61.38 | $13,932.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smerklo Michael A · CIK 0001516363 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 227 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 29, 2017 with sales prices ranging from $61.34 to $61.39 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 21:10 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 760 | $59.37 | $45,119.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smerklo Michael A · CIK 0001516363 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 909 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 760 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on June 1, 2017 with sales prices ranging from $59.25 to $59.50 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:15 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,026 | $0.00 Strike: $58.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035504 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Smerklo Michael A · CIK 0001516363 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,026 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,026 shares Expires 2024-05-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to this option vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2017, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 21:15 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | GrantCommon Stock | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035504 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smerklo Michael A · CIK 0001516363 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,669 F1 · shares: This reflects a restricted stock award. The shares subject to this award will vest in four equal installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter with the first vesting occurring on June 30, 2017, provided the recipient remains a member of the board as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:18 UTC | SPS COMMERCE INC SPSC · Entity 4230 | SaleCommon Stock | 580 | $67.40 | $39,092.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-140147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smerklo Michael A · CIK 0001516363 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.