Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Dauch Corp
Report date December 31, 2017 · Filed May 07, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Metaldyne Performance Group Inc.
Report date April 06, 2017 · Filed April 10, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,889,997 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. ("AAM") and Alpha SPV I, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of AAM ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of AAM, and each share of Common Stock was exchanged for $13.50 in cash (the "Cash Consideration") and 0.5 of a share of common stock of AAM (the "Share Consideration" and, together with the Cash Consideration, the "Merger Consideration"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on April 5, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $21.90, and the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 6, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $17.00. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 103,208 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. ("AAM") and Alpha SPV I, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of AAM ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of AAM, and each share of Common Stock was exchanged for $13.50 in cash (the "Cash Consideration") and 0.5 of a share of common stock of AAM (the "Share Consideration" and, together with the Cash Consideration, the "Merger Consideration"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on April 5, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $21.90, and the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 6, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $17.00. F2: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each share of restricted stock of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for the Merger Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 127,375 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. ("AAM") and Alpha SPV I, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of AAM ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of AAM, and each share of Common Stock was exchanged for $13.50 in cash (the "Cash Consideration") and 0.5 of a share of common stock of AAM (the "Share Consideration" and, together with the Cash Consideration, the "Merger Consideration"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on April 5, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $21.90, and the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 6, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $17.00. F3: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each restricted stock unit of the Issuer became fully vested immediately prior to the Merger and was canceled in exchange for the Merger Consideration. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.81 · Expires 2026-09-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 83,333 · Balance 0 F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option. F4: Represents stock options that were accelerated pursuant to the Merger Agreement and became vested and exercisable as of immediately prior to the Merger. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.08 · Expires 2026-04-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 69,085 · Balance 0 F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option. F5: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments (beginning on April 4, 2017), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.90 · Expires 2025-03-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,764 · Balance 0 F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option. F6: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments (beginning on March 16, 2016), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.31 · Expires 2022-12-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 556,122 · Balance 0 F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option. F7: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in five equal annual installments (beginning on December 6, 2013), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 · Expires 2024-08-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 253,125 · Balance 0 F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option. F8: Currently exercisable. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 · Expires 2024-08-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 171,825 · Balance 0 F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option. F7: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in five equal annual installments (beginning on December 6, 2013), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 · Expires 2024-08-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 139,220 · Balance 0 F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option. F8: Currently exercisable. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.00 · Expires 2024-08-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-06 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2017-04-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 135,185 · Balance 0 F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option. F9: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments (beginning on August 4, 2015), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects disposition in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 3, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. ("AAM") and Alpha SPV I, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of AAM ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of AAM, and each share of Common Stock was exchanged for $13.50 in cash (the "Cash Consideration") and 0.5 of a share of common stock of AAM (the "Share Consideration" and, together with the Cash Consideration, the "Merger Consideration"). The closing price of a share of Common Stock on April 5, 2017 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger) was $21.90, and the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 6, 2017 (the effective date of the Merger) was $17.00.
F2: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each share of restricted stock of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for the Merger Consideration.
F3: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each restricted stock unit of the Issuer became fully vested immediately prior to the Merger and was canceled in exchange for the Merger Consideration.
F4: Represents stock options that were accelerated pursuant to the Merger Agreement and became vested and exercisable as of immediately prior to the Merger.
F5: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments (beginning on April 4, 2017), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger.
F6: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments (beginning on March 16, 2016), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger.
F7: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in five equal annual installments (beginning on December 6, 2013), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger.
F8: Currently exercisable.
F9: Represents an exercisable stock option, which was to vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments (beginning on August 4, 2015), and with any previously unvested options being accelerated and becoming vested and exercisable under the Merger Agreement as of immediately prior to the Merger.
F10: Reflects disposition under the Merger Agreement, pursuant to which each outstanding stock option of the Issuer was canceled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock underlying such stock option immediately prior to the Merger, multiplied by (y) the value of the Merger Consideration (with the Share Consideration being valued at $8.44 per share (0.5 times the closing price of a share of AAM common stock on April 5, 2017 of $16.88 (the last trading day prior to the effectiveness of the Merger)) less the exercise price of such stock option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 00:23 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,255 | $14.92 | $779,644.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,549 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.80 to $15.13, inclusive. See footnote 1 regarding the reporting person's undertaking with respect to this report. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 00:23 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,008 | $15.12 | $30,360.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,804 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.10 to $15.14, inclusive. See footnote 1 regarding the reporting person's undertaking with respect to this report. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 00:23 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 116,901 | $15.79 | $1,845,866.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,812 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.50 to $15.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range shown herein. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 21:43 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $17.21 | $1,721,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035150 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,013 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.16 to $17.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc., any security holder of American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 23:23 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 108,800 | $17.39 | $1,892,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-033984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399,013 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.26 to $17.51, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 23:23 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 150,000 | $17.64 | $2,646,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-033984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,813 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.40 to $17.80, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 23:23 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 96,131 | $17.69 | $1,700,557.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-033984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 657,813 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.60 to $17.78, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc., any security holder of American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) , (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 516 | $15.27 | $7,879.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 753,644 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,900 | $15.24 | $89,916.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 754,160 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,900 | $15.23 | $44,167.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,060 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,023 | $15.22 | $578,710.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 762,960 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $15.21 | $21,294.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,983 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,840 | $15.20 | $103,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 802,383 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $15.19 | $10,633.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 809,223 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,291 | $15.18 | $80,317.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 809,923 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $15.17 | $7,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 815,214 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,800 | $15.16 | $87,928.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 815,714 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $15.15 | $33,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 821,514 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $15.14 | $143,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 823,714 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $15.13 | $24,208.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833,214 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,400 | $15.12 | $96,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 834,814 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $15.11 | $9,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 841,214 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,551 | $15.10 | $98,920.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 841,814 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $15.09 | $24,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 848,365 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,808 | $15.08 | $117,744.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849,965 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $15.07 | $13,563.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 857,773 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $15.06 | $16,566.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 858,673 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $15.05 | $12,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 859,773 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $15.03 | $7,515.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 860,573 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,500 | $15.02 | $127,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 861,073 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $15.01 | $10,507.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 869,573 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,472 | $15.00 | $67,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 870,273 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $14.99 | $11,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 874,745 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $14.98 | $17,976.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875,545 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:15 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $14.97 | $11,976.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 876,745 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $15.20 | $3,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 30 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 877,845 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $15.19 | $7,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878,045 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $15.18 | $7,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878,545 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $15.16 | $12,128.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 879,045 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $15.15 | $1,515.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 879,845 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $15.14 | $12,112.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 879,945 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $15.13 | $4,539.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 880,445 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,843 | $15.12 | $27,866.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 880,745 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,300 | $15.11 | $80,083.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 882,588 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $15.10 | $105,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 887,888 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,300 | $15.09 | $64,887.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 894,888 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,860 | $15.08 | $133,608.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 899,188 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $15.07 | $57,266.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 908,048 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,117 | $15.06 | $182,482.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 911,848 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 22:12 UTC | Dauch Corp AXL · Entity 4703 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,900 | $15.05 | $103,845.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-027397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Thanopoulos George · CIK 0001576030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 923,965 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.