TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Sadan Simcha

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
166905
SEC CIK
0001721347

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Big Digital Energy, Inc.WIZP · Entity 67310% ownerMarch 26, 2018May 08, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Big Digital Energy, Inc.

Report date March 26, 2018 · Filed May 08, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect682,843 Reported balance After 2018-03-26 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-03-26 · Other · Acquired 144,168 · Balance 682,843

F1: The 144,168 shares of common stock of the Issuer were issued upon the exercise of a portion of warrants held by the reporting person.

F2: Represents (i) 567,974 shares of common stock of the Issuer and (ii) 114,869 shares of common stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of warrants.

WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.97 · Expires 2020-11-16Direct114,869 Reported balance After 2018-03-26 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-03-26 · Other · Disposed 144,168 · Balance 114,869

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The 144,168 shares of common stock of the Issuer were issued upon the exercise of a portion of warrants held by the reporting person.

F2: Represents (i) 567,974 shares of common stock of the Issuer and (ii) 114,869 shares of common stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of warrants.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 26, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 17:39 UTC Big Digital Energy, Inc. WIZP · Entity 673 OtherWarrants · Derivative 144,168 $0.00 Strike: $1.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-005667 · f4032618sadan_wizepharma.xml · derivative · entry 2

Sadan Simcha · CIK 0001721347 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,869

Underlying: Common Stock · 144,168 shares

Expires 2020-11-16

Read SEC document
March 26, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 17:39 UTC Big Digital Energy, Inc. WIZP · Entity 673 OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 144,168 $1.97 $284,414.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-005667 · f4032618sadan_wizepharma.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sadan Simcha · CIK 0001721347 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 682,843

F1 · shares: The 144,168 shares of common stock of the Issuer were issued upon the exercise of a portion of warrants held by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: Represents (i) 567,974 shares of common stock of the Issuer and (ii) 114,869 shares of common stock of the Issuer issuable upon the exercise of warrants.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.