Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2018 · Filed May 09, 2018
Jointly reported with Medtronic plc
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 598,932 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-07 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-07 · Conversion · Acquired 189,766 · Balance 598,932 F1: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 703,866 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-07 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-05-07 · Conversion · Acquired 104,934 · Balance 703,866 F1: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 767,856 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-07 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-05-07 · Conversion · Acquired 63,990 · Balance 767,856 F1: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. |
| Series C Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-05-07 · Conversion · Disposed 1,261,949 · Balance 0 F1: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. |
| Series D Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-07 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-05-07 · Conversion · Disposed 697,816 · Balance 0 F1: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. |
| Series F Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-07 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-05-07 · Conversion · Disposed 425,539 · Balance 0 F1: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:40 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | ConversionSeries F Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 425,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-031845 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MEDTRONIC INC · CIK 0000064670 · 10% owner Medtronic plc · CIK 0001613103 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,990 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:40 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | ConversionSeries D Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 697,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-031845 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MEDTRONIC INC · CIK 0000064670 · 10% owner Medtronic plc · CIK 0001613103 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 104,934 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:40 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | ConversionSeries C Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,261,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-031845 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MEDTRONIC INC · CIK 0000064670 · 10% owner Medtronic plc · CIK 0001613103 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 189,766 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:40 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | ConversionCommon Stock | 63,990 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-031845 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MEDTRONIC INC · CIK 0000064670 · 10% owner Medtronic plc · CIK 0001613103 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767,856 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:40 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | ConversionCommon Stock | 104,934 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-031845 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MEDTRONIC INC · CIK 0000064670 · 10% owner Medtronic plc · CIK 0001613103 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 703,866 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:40 UTC | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. INSP · Entity 1186 | ConversionCommon Stock | 189,766 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-031845 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MEDTRONIC INC · CIK 0000064670 · 10% owner Medtronic plc · CIK 0001613103 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 598,932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Series C, Series D and Series F Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a 1-for-0.1504 conversion rate immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration (subject to the payment of cash in lieu of any fractional shares in accordance with the Issuer's Sixth Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, as amended). These shares had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.