Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NEWMONT Corp /DE/
Report date March 01, 2013 · Filed March 05, 2013
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2013-03-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,505 |
Ending reported balance
After 2013-03-04 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2013-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,308 · Balance 51,065 Row 2 · 2013-03-01 · Sale · Disposed 2,070 · Balance 48,995 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $39.1601 to $39.1625. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Row 3 · 2013-03-04 · Sale · Disposed 490 · Balance 48,505 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. |
| Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 826 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2013-03-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 826 F3: As of February 28, 2013, the reporting person held 826 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $39.1601 to $39.1625. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price).
F3: As of February 28, 2013, the reporting person held 826 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2013 Filed Mar 5, 2013 20:15 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 490 | $39.28 | $19,247.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Former SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,505 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2013 Filed Mar 5, 2013 20:15 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,070 | $39.16 | $81,063.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Former SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,995 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $39.1601 to $39.1625. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2013 Filed Mar 5, 2013 20:15 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Former SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,065 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2013 Filed Mar 1, 2013 20:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 452 | $40.04 | $18,098.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,757 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2013 Filed Mar 1, 2013 20:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000015 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2013-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal annual installments on May 6, 2004, 2005 and 2006. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2013 Filed Mar 1, 2013 20:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 619 | $40.53 | $25,088.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,209 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2013 Filed Mar 1, 2013 20:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 5,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,828 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2013 Filed Mar 1, 2013 20:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,250 | $40.94 | $255,895.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,420 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $40.935 to $40.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2013 Filed Mar 1, 2013 20:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,250 | $28.11 | $175,687.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,670 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2012 Filed Nov 8, 2012 18:11 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $23.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000077 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2012-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal annual installments on November 20, 2003, 2004 and 2005. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2012 Filed Nov 8, 2012 18:11 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,250 | $48.56 | $303,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,420 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2012 Filed Nov 8, 2012 18:11 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,250 | $23.99 | $149,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,670 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 20:35 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 500 | $58.30 | $29,150.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,420 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $57.88 to $58.3201. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 20:35 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 4,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,920 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 20:35 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,713 | $58.22 | $99,735.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,346 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $58.13 to $58.24. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 20:35 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 740 | $58.22 | $43,085.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,059 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $58.13 to $58.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2012 Filed Mar 5, 2012 20:35 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 5,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,799 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2012 Filed Mar 1, 2012 17:57 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 446 | $61.69 | $27,512.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,461 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $61.54 to $61.80 The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2011 Filed Aug 24, 2011 15:48 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,750 | $0.00 Strike: $28.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000095 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,750 shares Expires 2012-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal annual installments on May 14, 2003, 2004 and 2005. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2011 Filed Aug 24, 2011 15:48 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 7,750 | $63.06 | $488,698.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,907 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices between $63.00 and $63.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: As of July 31, 2011, the reporting person held 448 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2011 Filed Aug 24, 2011 15:48 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 7,750 | $28.56 | $221,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, Asia Pacific Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,657 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2011 Filed Apr 27, 2011 15:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,750 | $0.00 Strike: $58.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000068 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,750 shares Expires 2021-04-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 25, 2012. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 3, 2011 19:29 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 727 | $55.39 | $40,265.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,907 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2010 solely to cover taxes and fees. F3 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2011 the reporting person held 306 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 3, 2011 19:29 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 679 | $55.41 | $37,623.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,634 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2011 solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 3, 2011 19:29 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000043 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,313 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 2, 2011 18:33 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 472 | $54.72 | $25,825.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,779 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,781 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 28, 2011. F2 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2011 the reporting person held 306 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 2, 2011 18:33 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 5,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,251 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 14:53 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 196 | $54.41 | $10,664.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,907 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. F2 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2011 the reporting person held 306 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2011 Filed Feb 25, 2011 14:20 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 495 | $57.51 | $28,467.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,103 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 19, 2009. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2011 the reporting person held 269 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2010 Filed May 3, 2010 19:28 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,067 | $0.00 Strike: $55.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,067 shares Expires 2020-04-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 29, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 3, 2010 19:01 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 750 | $50.65 | $37,987.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,598 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2010. F2 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2010 the reporting person held 44 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 3, 2010 19:01 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 8,601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,348 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2010 Filed Feb 26, 2010 15:22 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 187 | $49.18 | $9,196.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,747 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2010 the reporting person held 44 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2010 Filed Feb 25, 2010 19:00 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 508 | $46.96 | $23,854.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,934 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 19, 2009. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $46.86 and $46.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). F3 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2010 the reporting person held 44 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2010 Filed Feb 11, 2010 13:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 258 | $45.42 | $11,718.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · SVP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,442 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2008. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2010 the reporting person held 44 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2009 Filed Dec 3, 2009 14:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $23.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000131 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior VP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2011-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three annual installments beginning November 12, 2002, November 12, 2003, November 12, 2004. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2009 Filed Dec 3, 2009 14:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 572 | $55.83 | $31,934.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior VP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: As of December 2, 2009, the reporting person sold all of his Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2009 Filed Dec 3, 2009 14:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,250 | $55.91 | $349,437.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior VP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,700 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2009 Filed Dec 3, 2009 14:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,250 | $23.67 | $147,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior VP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,950 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2009 Filed May 6, 2009 16:41 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,672 | $0.00 Strike: $39.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior VP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,672 shares Expires 2019-05-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 4, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 16:23 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 200 | $39.77 | $7,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior VP, African Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,700 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 18:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 145 | $42.02 | $6,092.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,900 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 18:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 585 | $40.17 | $23,499.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,045 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 19, 2009. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2009 Filed Feb 25, 2009 19:37 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 5,738 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,630 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2009 Filed Feb 11, 2009 18:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1 | $41.14 | $41.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,892 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F1 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2009 the reporting person held 281 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2009 Filed Feb 11, 2009 18:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 252 | $41.22 | $10,387.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,893 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F1 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2009 the reporting person held 281 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2008 Filed Apr 30, 2008 18:02 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $44.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000057 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2018-04-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning April 28, 2009. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2008 Filed Feb 27, 2008 19:13 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,184 | $49.45 | $107,998.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,145 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2008 Filed Feb 27, 2008 19:13 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 385 | $49.45 | $19,038.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,961 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2008 Filed Feb 11, 2008 18:36 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 292 | $50.05 | $14,613.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUSPENI JEFFREY R · CIK 0001064615 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,346 F1 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2008 the reporting person held 60 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.