TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SCOTT RONALD D.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
166620
SEC CIK
0001683599

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BATTALION OIL CORPHK · Entity 6921DirectorMay 14, 2018May 16, 2018
Gastar Exploration Inc.GST · Entity 161347DirectorJanuary 30, 2018February 01, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BATTALION OIL CORP

Report date May 14, 2018 · Filed May 16, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect76,992 Reported balance After 2018-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 33,743 · Balance 76,992

F1: The restricted stock grant vests in one installment on November 14, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The restricted stock grant vests in one installment on November 14, 2018.

Gastar Exploration Inc.

Report date January 30, 2018 · Filed February 01, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect115,410 Reported balance After 2018-01-30 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 62,500 · Balance 115,410

F1: The reported shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted share grant and will fully vest on January 30, 2019.

F2: Includes 62,500 shares acquired on January 30, 2018 that will vest subject to the disclosed vesting schedule.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted share grant and will fully vest on January 30, 2019.

F2: Includes 62,500 shares acquired on January 30, 2018 that will vest subject to the disclosed vesting schedule.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

CLAYTON WILLIAMS ENERGY INC /DE

Report date April 24, 2017 · Filed April 25, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-04-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $0.10 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-04-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-04-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,463 · Balance 0

F1: Represents restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock ("CWEI restricted shares"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 13, 2017, by and among the Issuer ("CWEI"), Noble Energy, Inc. ("Noble") and two indirect wholly owned subsidiaries of Noble, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each CWEI restricted share held by the Reporting Person was converted into 3.7222 restricted shares of Noble common stock, subject to adjustments for fractional shares, if any.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock ("CWEI restricted shares"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 13, 2017, by and among the Issuer ("CWEI"), Noble Energy, Inc. ("Noble") and two indirect wholly owned subsidiaries of Noble, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each CWEI restricted share held by the Reporting Person was converted into 3.7222 restricted shares of Noble common stock, subject to adjustments for fractional shares, if any.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 14, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 17:47 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantCommon Stock 33,743 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-030643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCOTT RONALD D. · CIK 0001683599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,992

F1 · price: The restricted stock grant vests in one installment on November 14, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 12:20 UTC Gastar Exploration Inc. GST · Entity 161347 GrantCommon Stock 62,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-006395 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCOTT RONALD D. · CIK 0001683599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,410

F1 · shares: The reported shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted share grant and will fully vest on January 30, 2019.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 62,500 shares acquired on January 30, 2018 that will vest subject to the disclosed vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 18:29 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantCommon Stock 25,985 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-030658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCOTT RONALD D. · CIK 0001683599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,249

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:16 UTC Gastar Exploration Inc. GST · Entity 161347 GrantCommon Stock 52,910 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-029650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCOTT RONALD D. · CIK 0001683599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,910

F1 · shares: The reported shares were acquired pursuant to a restricted share grant and will fully vest on January 30, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 19:42 UTC CLAYTON WILLIAMS ENERGY INC /DE CWEI · Entity 176729 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $0.10 par value 1,463 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-026008 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCOTT RONALD D. · CIK 0001683599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Represents restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock ("CWEI restricted shares"). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 13, 2017, by and among the Issuer ("CWEI"), Noble Energy, Inc. ("Noble") and two indirect wholly owned subsidiaries of Noble, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), each CWEI restricted share held by the Reporting Person was converted into 3.7222 restricted shares of Noble common stock, subject to adjustments for fractional shares, if any.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 19:27 UTC CLAYTON WILLIAMS ENERGY INC /DE CWEI · Entity 176729 GrantCommon Stock, $.10 par value 1,463 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-148708 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCOTT RONALD D. · CIK 0001683599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,463

Read SEC document
September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 19:28 UTC BATTALION OIL CORP HK · Entity 6921 GrantCommon Stock 17,264 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-142342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCOTT RONALD D. · CIK 0001683599 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,264

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.