Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntsman CORPHUN · Entity 4636 | Director | February 07, 2018 | February 09, 2018 |
| WYNN RESORTS LTDWYNN · Entity 3557 | Director | May 15, 2018 | May 17, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Huntsman CORP
Report date February 07, 2018 · Filed February 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,001 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,120 · Balance 25,001 |
WYNN RESORTS LTD
Report date May 15, 2018 · Filed May 17, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,471 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,309 · Balance 10,471 F1: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest pro rata, 25% per year on each anniversary of the date of grant, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest pro rata, 25% per year on each anniversary of the date of grant, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:01 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-18-000114 · wf-form4_152660164976653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,471 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest pro rata, 25% per year on each anniversary of the date of grant, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 20:37 UTC | Huntsman CORP HUN · Entity 4636 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001063 · marketforms-40990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,001 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:04 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $84.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-17-000181 · wf-form4_151027946981272.xml · derivative · entry 5 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in five equal installments on May 11, 2011; May 11, 2012; May 11, 2013; May 11, 2014; and May 11, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:04 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $47.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-17-000181 · wf-form4_151027946981272.xml · derivative · entry 4 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2019-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 10% per year on May 6, 2010; May 6, 2011; May 6, 2012; May 6, 2013; and the remaining options vested in full on May 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:04 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,000 | $151.74 | $2,276,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-17-000181 · wf-form4_151027946981272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,162 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of multiple transactions with a range of prices between $151.50 and $151.95. The reporting person, upon request by the staff of the SEC, Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") or by a security holder of the Company, undertakes to provide further information regarding the number of securities sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:04 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $84.28 | $421,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-17-000181 · wf-form4_151027946981272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,162 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:04 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $47.12 | $471,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-17-000181 · wf-form4_151027946981272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,162 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 19:37 UTC | Huntsman CORP HUN · Entity 4636 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,346 | $31.26 | $510,908.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-006489 · marketforms-40098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,881 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 19:37 UTC | Huntsman CORP HUN · Entity 4636 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,663 | $31.29 | $677,856.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-006489 · marketforms-40098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,227 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of Line 1 with respect to the 21,663 shares sold on November 6, 2017 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.27 to $31.35. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide to any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 24, 2017 20:01 UTC | WYNN RESORTS LTD WYNN · Entity 3557 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174922-17-000060 · wf-form4_149307845398265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,162 F1 · price: Restricted shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Wynn Resorts, Limited (the "Company") granted pursuant to the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Shares will vest pro rata, 25% per year on each anniversary of the date of grant, provided that if the reporting person's service with the Company is terminated for any reason, all restricted shares that are subject to restrictions upon the date of termination shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 17:50 UTC | Huntsman CORP HUN · Entity 4636 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-000693 · marketforms-37705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHOEMAKER ALVIN V · CIK 0001051929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,890 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.