TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fattaey Ali Ph.D.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
166580
SEC CIK
0001570026

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CURIS INCCRIS · Entity 8401Director · President & CEOMay 15, 2018May 17, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CURIS INC

Report date May 15, 2018 · Filed May 17, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.69 · Expires 2028-01-21Direct825,000 Reported balance After 2018-05-15 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 825,000 · Balance 825,000

F1: This option grant, as disclosed in Curis Inc.'s 2018 proxy statement, was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Curis, Inc. on January 22, 2018, contingent upon shareholder approval of Curis's Third Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder; and further provided that such option would not be exercisable and no common stock would be issued thereunder, if the Third Amended and Restated 2010 Plan was not approved by Curis's shareholders. On May 15, 2018, at the 2018 annual meeting of shareholders, Curis's shareholders approved the Third Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 25% of the original shares on January 22, 2019 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original shares each successive quarter and until January 22, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option grant, as disclosed in Curis Inc.'s 2018 proxy statement, was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Curis, Inc. on January 22, 2018, contingent upon shareholder approval of Curis's Third Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder; and further provided that such option would not be exercisable and no common stock would be issued thereunder, if the Third Amended and Restated 2010 Plan was not approved by Curis's shareholders. On May 15, 2018, at the 2018 annual meeting of shareholders, Curis's shareholders approved the Third Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 25% of the original shares on January 22, 2019 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original shares each successive quarter and until January 22, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:08 UTC CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 825,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-030864 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fattaey Ali Ph.D. · CIK 0001570026 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 825,000

Underlying: Common stock · 825,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-21

F1 · date: This option grant, as disclosed in Curis Inc.'s 2018 proxy statement, was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Curis, Inc. on January 22, 2018, contingent upon shareholder approval of Curis's Third Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder; and further provided that such option would not be exercisable and no common stock would be issued thereunder, if the Third Amended and Restated 2010 Plan was not approved by Curis's shareholders. On May 15, 2018, at the 2018 annual meeting of shareholders, Curis's shareholders approved the Third Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 25% of the original shares on January 22, 2019 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original shares each successive quarter and until January 22, 2022.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option grant, as disclosed in Curis Inc.'s 2018 proxy statement, was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Curis, Inc. on January 22, 2018, contingent upon shareholder approval of Curis's Third Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan to increase the number of shares authorized for issuance thereunder; and further provided that such option would not be exercisable and no common stock would be issued thereunder, if the Third Amended and Restated 2010 Plan was not approved by Curis's shareholders. On May 15, 2018, at the 2018 annual meeting of shareholders, Curis's shareholders approved the Third Amended and Restated 2010 Plan. The option grant described in this Form 4 filing vests as to 25% of the original shares on January 22, 2019 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original shares each successive quarter and until January 22, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:35 UTC CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 GrantCommon stock 206,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fattaey Ali Ph.D. · CIK 0001570026 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 322,140

F1 · shares: This award is in the form of restricted common stock. The award vests as to 25% of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of the date of grant and as to an additional 25% of the underlying shares annually thereafter.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 115,890 shares of unrestricted common stock and 206,250 shares of restricted common stock.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 15:24 UTC CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 PurchaseCommon Stock 50,000 $1.06 $53,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-060795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fattaey Ali Ph.D. · CIK 0001570026 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,890

F1 · price: These shares were purchased between $0.97-$1.11/share. The Company will provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:33 UTC CURIS INC CRIS · Entity 8401 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,000,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-011474 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fattaey Ali Ph.D. · CIK 0001570026 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Common stock · 1,000,000 shares

Expires 2027-02-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 25% of the shares on January 1, 2018 and as to an additional 6.25% of the original shares each successive three month period through and until January 1, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.