Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INCCMP · Entity 4940 | Director | March 05, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
| Ivanhoe Electric Inc.IE · Entity 984 | Director | March 06, 2026 | March 09, 2026 |
| NEWMONT Corp /DE/NEM · Entity 1894 | EVP & CFO | March 31, 2013 | April 01, 2013 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date March 05, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-03-04 | Direct | 5,032 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,032 · Balance 5,032 F1: Represents annual grant of restricted stock units in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director, which will vest on the earlier of (a) the day immediately preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting (as long as the meeting is held at least 50 weeks from the grant date) and (b) the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 186 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-05 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 186 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents annual grant of restricted stock units in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director, which will vest on the earlier of (a) the day immediately preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting (as long as the meeting is held at least 50 weeks from the grant date) and (b) the first anniversary of the grant date.
Ivanhoe Electric Inc.
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,629 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 9,901 · Balance 37,629 F1: Deferred share unit award subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred share unit award subject to vesting criteria relating to continued board service.
NEWMONT Corp /DE/
Report date March 31, 2013 · Filed April 01, 2013
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,297 |
Reported balance
After 2013-03-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2013-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 14 · Balance 1,297 F1: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis. F2: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Convertible on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 4, 2011 00:35 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,555 | $54.93 | $140,345.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,234 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2011 solely to cover taxes and fees. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices between $54.92 and $54.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 4, 2011 00:35 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,789 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 2, 2011 23:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,302 | $55.94 | $72,838.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,704 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2011. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $55.94 and $55.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). F3 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2011 the reporting person held 1,622 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 2, 2011 23:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 12,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,006 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 19:54 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 374 | $54.44 | $20,359.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,172 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $54.43 and $54.44. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). F3 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2011 the reporting person held 1,622 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2011 Filed Feb 25, 2011 19:17 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,083 | $58.26 | $63,095.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,546 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 19, 2009. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $58.26 and $58.33. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). F3 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2011 the reporting person held 1,566 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2010 Filed Jan 5, 2011 00:01 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 4 | $61.43 | $245.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,226 Underlying: Common Stock · 4 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2010 Filed Dec 20, 2010 17:12 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GiftCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 100 | $59.91 | $5,991.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,629 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2010 Filed Dec 8, 2010 20:52 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,250 | $0.00 Strike: $38.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000115 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2015-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning April 27, 2006. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2010 Filed Dec 8, 2010 20:52 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,250 | $62.69 | $391,793.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,729 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices between $62.65 and $62.705. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2010 the reporting person held 1,507 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2010 Filed Dec 8, 2010 20:52 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,250 | $38.05 | $237,812.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,979 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2010 Filed Dec 8, 2010 20:52 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,356 | $62.96 | $85,376.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000115 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,729 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $62.9601 and $62.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2010 Filed Oct 1, 2010 19:06 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2 | $62.81 | $125.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000108 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2010 Filed Jul 2, 2010 19:33 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2 | $61.74 | $123.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000104 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2010 Filed May 3, 2010 23:08 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,982 | $0.00 Strike: $55.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,982 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,982 shares Expires 2020-04-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on April 29, 2011. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2010 Filed May 3, 2010 23:08 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $28.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2013-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning May 6, 2004. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2010 Filed May 3, 2010 23:08 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 3,750 | $55.83 | $209,362.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,085 F1 · balance_after: As of April 30, 2010 the reporting person held 1,488 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2010 Filed May 3, 2010 23:08 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 3,750 | $28.11 | $105,412.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,835 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2010 Filed Apr 2, 2010 15:41 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2 | $50.93 | $101.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000066 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer or pursuant to elective distributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Savings Equalization Plan of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 3, 2010 23:58 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,186 | $51.09 | $111,674.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,085 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2010. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices between $51.07 and $51.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). F3 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2010 the reporting person held 1,323 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 3, 2010 23:58 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 21,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,271 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2010 Filed Feb 26, 2010 20:24 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 357 | $49.34 | $17,614.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,592 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2010 the reporting person held 1,323 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2010 Filed Feb 25, 2010 23:39 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,075 | $46.41 | $49,890.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,949 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 19, 2009. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2010 the reporting person held 1,323 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2010 Filed Feb 11, 2010 18:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 326 | $45.07 | $14,692.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,024 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2008. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $45.07 and $45.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). F3 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2010 the reporting person held 1,323 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2009 Filed Jan 4, 2010 22:44 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3 | $47.31 | $141.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,216 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $23.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2012-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options became exercisable in three annual installments beginning November 20, 2003, November 20, 2004, November 20, 2005. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,350 | $0.00 Strike: $28.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,350 shares Expires 2012-05-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options became exercisable in three annual installments beginning May 14, 2003, May 14, 2004, May 14, 2005. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,350 | $0.00 Strike: $23.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,350 shares Expires 2011-11-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options became exercisable in three annual installments beginning November 12, 2002, November 12, 2003, November 12, 2004. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 905 | $53.25 | $48,190.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,350 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $53.24 and $53.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). F3 · balance_after: As of September 30, 2009 the reporting person held 1,254 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K plan. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,500 | $53.26 | $133,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,255 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,500 | $23.99 | $59,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,755 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,350 | $53.24 | $71,874.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,255 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,350 | $28.56 | $38,556.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,605 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,350 | $53.24 | $71,868.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,255 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $53.23 and $53.24. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2009 Filed Nov 19, 2009 19:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,350 | $23.67 | $31,954.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,605 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2009 Filed Oct 1, 2009 22:49 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2 | $44.02 | $88.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000101 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,213 Underlying: Common Stock · 2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2009 Filed Jul 2, 2009 15:25 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3 | $40.87 | $122.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000095 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,211 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2009 Filed May 6, 2009 20:44 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,439 | $0.00 Strike: $39.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,439 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,439 shares Expires 2019-05-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 4, 2010. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2009 Filed May 4, 2009 17:17 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 16 | $40.24 | $643.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000058 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2009 Filed Apr 2, 2009 22:13 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 42 | $44.76 | $1,879.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000057 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,192 Underlying: Common Stock · 42 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 22:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 42 | $41.63 | $1,748.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000051 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 42 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 20:10 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2 | $39.95 | $79.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,255 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 20:10 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 382 | $39.84 | $15,218.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,257 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 23:33 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 170 | $41.79 | $7,104.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,639 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 23:33 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,142 | $40.25 | $45,965.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,809 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 19, 2009. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 00:51 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 10,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,951 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2009 Filed Feb 11, 2009 23:44 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 327 | $41.25 | $13,488.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,732 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F1 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2009 the reporting person held 1,107 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2009 Filed Feb 3, 2009 22:11 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 43 | $39.78 | $1,710.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,108 Underlying: Common Stock · 43 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2008 Filed Jan 5, 2009 22:14 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2 | $40.70 | $81.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2008 Filed Oct 2, 2008 19:10 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3 | $38.76 | $116.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ball Russell David · CIK 0001299936 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,063 Underlying: Common Stock · 3 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.