Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NPK International Inc.NR · Entity 4885 | Director | May 17, 2018 | May 21, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NPK International Inc.
Report date May 17, 2018 · Filed May 21, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 226,706 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-17 · Grant · Acquired 13,953 · Balance 226,706 F1: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date prior to the next annual stockholders meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 16:16 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-18-000083 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARREN GARY L · CIK 0001188792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,706 F1 · shares: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 16:46 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188792-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARREN GARY L · CIK 0001188792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,753 F1 · shares: The shares will vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date prior to the next annual stockholders meeting. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:51 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $7.66 Strike: $7.17 | $76,571.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-16-000153 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 WARREN GARY L · CIK 0001188792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2016-12-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:51 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,405 | $7.66 | $72,015.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-16-000153 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WARREN GARY L · CIK 0001188792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,523 F1 · shares: Exercise of reporting person's options that would otherwise expire December 28, 2016 of which shares were sold to cover the exercise price pursuant to a cashless exercise and hold. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:51 UTC | NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.17 | $71,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000071829-16-000153 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WARREN GARY L · CIK 0001188792 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,928 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.