Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T INC.T · Entity 1012 | Director | April 30, 2013 | May 02, 2013 |
| GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INCGALT · Entity 5577 | Director | January 16, 2026 | January 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AT&T INC.
Report date April 30, 2013 · Filed May 02, 2013
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy Benefit Plan | 128,267.1665 |
Reported balance
After 2013-04-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2013-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 5,479.299 · Balance 128,267.1665 F2: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33.4786 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2013-04-30 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 33.4786 F1: Includes 0.3787 shares acquired on 2/1/2013 at a price of $35.0101 through reinvested dividends under dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 3,074 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2013-04-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,074 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 0.3787 shares acquired on 2/1/2013 at a price of $35.0101 through reinvested dividends under dividend reinvestment plan.
F2: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director.
GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC
Report date January 16, 2026 · Filed January 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.04 · Expires 2036-01-16 | Direct | 60,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-16 · Grant · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 60,000 F1: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2: The options vest 100% on December 31, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: The options vest 100% on December 31, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:45 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133416-26-000024 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2036-01-16 F1 · security: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:40 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133416-24-000006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-01-24 F1 · security: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:39 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133416-23-000018 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2033-01-26 F1 · security: The stock options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 21:22 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133416-22-000020 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-01-24 F1 · security: The options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 20:35 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013813 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F1 · security: The options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Such options vest when (i) the Company has received the interim results of its NAVIGATE clinical trial and (ii) makes a public announcement that it has received the interim results. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 20:35 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-013813 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F1 · security: The options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Such options vest 100% on March 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 14:00 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | SaleCommon Stock | 60,000 | $2.17 | $130,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-002307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,614 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.16 to $2.22 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased by the Reporting Person at each separate price on each date of purchase. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 23:05 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-001125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2030-01-09 F1 · security: The options were issued pursuant to the Galectin Therapeutics Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 19:00 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $3.30 | $99,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-023110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,614 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.30 to $3.31 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price on each date of sale. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:30 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,047 | $5.00 | $65,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,614 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:30 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,953 | $5.00 | $84,765.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,661 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:23 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,250 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,250 shares Expires 2027-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 100% on December 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:23 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,500 shares Expires 2026-12-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 100% on December 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:23 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,322 | $4.75 | $148,779.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,614 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:23 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 62,250 | $2.39 | $148,777.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,935 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:23 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,776 | $4.75 | $36,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,685 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 23:23 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,500 | $0.89 | $36,935.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 22:17 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-19-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on January 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 21:13 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,250 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-17-000080 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,250 Underlying: Common stock · 62,250 shares Expires 2027-12-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on December 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 21:23 UTC | GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179022-16-000128 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,500 Underlying: Common stock · 41,500 shares Expires 2026-12-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on the date of Galectin Therapeutics, Inc.'s 2017 Annual Stockholders Meeting. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2013 Filed May 2, 2013 20:27 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 5,479.299 | $37.46 | $205,254.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-015236 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 128,267.1665 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,479.299 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2013 Filed Feb 4, 2013 22:15 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,567.9495 | $34.79 | $54,548.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-003981 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 122,787.8675 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,567.9495 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2012 Filed Nov 2, 2012 20:57 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,522.6025 | $34.59 | $52,666.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-029638 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 121,219.918 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,522.6025 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2012 Filed Aug 2, 2012 20:41 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,372.9619 | $37.92 | $52,062.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023588 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 119,697.3155 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,372.9619 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2012 Filed May 2, 2012 20:54 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 6,058.852 | $32.91 | $199,396.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-015562 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 118,324.3536 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,058.852 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2012 Filed Feb 6, 2012 22:39 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | OtherDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4,338.8461 | $29.95 | $129,948.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-004246 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 112,265.5016 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,338.8461 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion of cash deferral account (under the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan) to deferred stock units. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversion of cash deferral account (under the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan) to deferred stock units. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion of cash deferral account (under the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan) to deferred stock units. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2012 Filed Feb 2, 2012 22:43 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,590.8786 | $29.41 | $46,787.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-003726 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 107,926.6555 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,590.8786 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2011 Filed Nov 2, 2011 20:28 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,537.4709 | $29.31 | $45,063.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-028434 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 106,335.7769 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,537.4709 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2011 Filed Aug 2, 2011 20:48 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,517.793 | $29.26 | $44,410.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-022583 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 104,798.306 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,517.793 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2011 Filed May 25, 2011 15:45 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,300 | $31.04 | $71,398.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-017480 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,074 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2011 Filed May 3, 2011 20:10 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 6,161.9848 | $31.12 | $191,760.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-014680 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 103,280.513 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,161.9848 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2011 Filed Feb 1, 2011 21:11 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,494.1312 | $27.52 | $41,118.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-003221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 97,118.5282 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,494.1312 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2010 Filed Nov 2, 2010 21:16 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,388.736 | $28.50 | $39,578.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 95,624.397 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,388.736 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2010 Filed Aug 3, 2010 20:06 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,501.4787 | $25.94 | $38,948.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-018161 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 94,235.661 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,501.4787 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2010 Filed May 4, 2010 21:29 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 6,285.8141 | $26.06 | $163,808.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-011935 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 92,734.1823 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,285.8141 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2010 Filed Feb 2, 2010 23:36 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,408.3907 | $25.36 Strike: $0.00 | $35,716.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-003204 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 86,448.3682 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,408.3907 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2009 Filed Jan 5, 2010 22:11 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 132.0014 | $28.03 Strike: $0.00 | $3,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-000683 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 85,039.9775 Underlying: Common Stock · 132.0014 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2009 Filed Dec 2, 2009 22:22 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 148.4781 | $26.94 Strike: $0.00 | $4,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-023796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 84,907.9761 Underlying: Common Stock · 148.4781 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · kind: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2009 Filed Nov 3, 2009 22:10 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,530.7283 | $25.67 Strike: $0.00 | $64,963.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-021547 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 84,759.498 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,530.7283 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2009 Filed Oct 2, 2009 20:37 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 136.9863 | $27.01 Strike: $0.00 | $3,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-019979 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 82,228.7697 Underlying: Common Stock · 136.9863 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2009 Filed Aug 4, 2009 20:49 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,586.6228 | $26.23 Strike: $0.00 | $67,847.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-016703 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 82,091.7834 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,586.6228 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2009 Filed Jul 2, 2009 20:30 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 161.0306 | $24.84 Strike: $0.00 | $4,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-015055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 79,505.1606 Underlying: Common Stock · 161.0306 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2009 Filed May 4, 2009 21:21 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 7,425.3206 | $25.62 Strike: $0.00 | $190,236.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-011374 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 79,344.13 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,425.3206 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2009 Filed Apr 2, 2009 21:29 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 226.1905 | $25.20 Strike: $0.00 | $5,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-009687 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 71,918.8094 Underlying: Common Stock · 226.1905 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2009 Filed Mar 3, 2009 23:39 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 71.5187 | $23.77 Strike: $0.00 | $1,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-005871 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 71,692.6189 Underlying: Common Stock · 71.5187 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2009 Filed Feb 3, 2009 21:59 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,649.4069 | $24.62 Strike: $0.00 | $65,228.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-002788 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 71,621.1002 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,649.4069 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2008 Filed Jan 5, 2009 21:25 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 129.8246 | $28.50 Strike: $0.00 | $3,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-000454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 68,971.6933 Underlying: Common Stock · 129.8246 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2008 Filed Dec 2, 2008 20:51 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 210.084 | $28.56 Strike: $0.00 | $6,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-018859 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 68,841.8687 Underlying: Common Stock · 210.084 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2008 Filed Nov 4, 2008 22:36 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,160.571 | $26.77 Strike: $0.00 | $57,838.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-017380 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 68,631.7847 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,160.571 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2008 Filed Oct 2, 2008 21:39 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 132.5215 | $27.92 Strike: $0.00 | $3,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-015699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMELIO GILBERT F · CIK 0001183247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 66,471.2137 Underlying: Common Stock · 132.5215 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquisition of deferred stock units pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is converted into one share of AT&T common stock or the equivalent value in cash at the election of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.