Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEWMONT Corp /DE/NEM · Entity 1894 | VP, Planning and Tax | May 01, 2013 | May 03, 2013 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEWMONT Corp /DE/
Report date May 01, 2013 · Filed May 03, 2013
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,294 |
Reported balance
After 2013-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2013-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 726 · Balance 36,294 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $32.4101 to $32.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 1,909 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2013-05-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,909 F3: As of April 30, 2013, the reporting person held 1,909 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $32.4101 to $32.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: As of April 30, 2013, the reporting person held 1,909 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2013 Filed May 3, 2013 21:06 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 726 | $32.41 | $23,529.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,294 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $32.4101 to $32.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 00:47 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 507 | $39.29 | $19,920.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,020 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 00:47 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 613 | $39.14 | $23,992.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,527 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2013 Filed Mar 2, 2013 01:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 569 | $40.17 | $22,856.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,140 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2013 Filed Mar 2, 2013 01:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 7,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-13-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,709 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2012 Filed May 3, 2012 19:59 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 6,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,827 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2012 Filed Mar 6, 2012 00:52 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 4,737 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,024 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2012 Filed Mar 6, 2012 00:52 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 598 | $58.31 | $34,866.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,287 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes fees. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $58.13 to $58.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2012 Filed Mar 1, 2012 22:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 549 | $61.57 | $33,802.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,885 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person solely to cover taxes fees. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $61.47 to $61.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2012 Filed Feb 27, 2012 21:53 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 694 | $62.32 | $43,250.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-12-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,434 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2009, solely to cover taxes and fees. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2011 Filed Apr 27, 2011 20:10 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,750 | $0.00 Strike: $58.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000072 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,750 shares Expires 2021-04-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 25, 2012. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2011 Filed Mar 4, 2011 00:03 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 588 | $55.37 | $32,557.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,128 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 25, 2011 solely to cover taxes and fees. F2 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2011 the reporting person held 1,239 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2011 Filed Mar 2, 2011 23:18 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 5,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,716 F1 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2011 the reporting person held 1,239 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 19:12 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 274 | $54.48 | $14,927.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,434 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. F2 · balance_after: As of February 28, 2011 the reporting person held 1,239 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2011 Filed Feb 25, 2011 19:19 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 660 | $58.16 | $38,386.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,708 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2009. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $58.16 and $58.17. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price). F3 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2011 the reporting person held 1,205 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2011 Filed Jan 20, 2011 19:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 65 | $56.56 | $3,676.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-11-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 65 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock held in the Saving Equalization Plan (the "SEQ") is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the SEQ, the reporting person elected in September 2008 to receive a cash distribution on January 15, 2011 (or the soonest business day thereafter) of the phantom stock represented by the reporting person's contributions to the SEQ made between January 1, 2005 and December 31, 2008. Such shares of phantom stock were valued at the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 18, 2011 and the reporting person received cash equal to such value. F1 · price: Each share of phantom stock held in the Saving Equalization Plan (the "SEQ") is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the terms and conditions of the SEQ, the reporting person elected in September 2008 to receive a cash distribution on January 15, 2011 (or the soonest business day thereafter) of the phantom stock represented by the reporting person's contributions to the SEQ made between January 1, 2005 and December 31, 2008. Such shares of phantom stock were valued at the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 18, 2011 and the reporting person received cash equal to such value. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Active SEQ participants who made contributions from January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2008 held the right to elect on or before December 31, 2008 an in-service distribution to be paid pursuant to the terms of the SEQ. The reporting person made such election in September 2008. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Active SEQ participants who made contributions from January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2008 held the right to elect on or before December 31, 2008 an in-service distribution to be paid pursuant to the terms of the SEQ. The reporting person made such election in September 2008. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2010 Filed Dec 20, 2010 17:09 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 389 | $59.49 | $23,141.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,368 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2008. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices of $59.49 and $59.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2010 the reporting person held 1,168 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2010 Filed May 3, 2010 23:24 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,908 | $0.00 Strike: $55.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000090 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning and Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,908 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,908 shares Expires 2020-04-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 29, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 3, 2010 23:54 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 5,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,757 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2010 Filed Feb 26, 2010 20:21 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 262 | $49.26 | $12,906.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,164 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2010 the reporting person held 958 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2010 Filed Feb 25, 2010 23:54 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 650 | $46.42 | $30,173.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,426 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2009. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2010 the reporting person held 958 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2010 Filed Feb 11, 2010 18:46 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 321 | $45.31 | $14,544.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-10-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President, Planning & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,076 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2008. F2 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2009 the reporting person held 958 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2009 Filed Dec 18, 2009 20:50 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 396 | $49.84 | $19,736.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Accounting & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,397 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2008. F2 · balance_after: As of September 30, 2009 the reporting person held 934 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2009 Filed Jul 2, 2009 15:24 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1 | $40.87 | $40.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Accounting & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2009 Filed May 6, 2009 20:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,721 | $0.00 Strike: $39.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000075 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Accounting & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,721 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,721 shares Expires 2019-05-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 4, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 21:24 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 300 | $39.99 | $11,997.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · VP, Accounting & Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,793 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 22:43 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 10 | $41.41 | $414.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,093 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 22, 2008. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2009 Filed Feb 26, 2009 00:56 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 6,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,103 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2009 Filed Feb 11, 2009 23:43 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 316 | $41.45 | $13,098.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-09-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,948 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F1 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2009 the reporting person held 666 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2008 Filed Dec 18, 2008 19:03 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 364 | $41.00 | $14,924.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,264 F2 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F1 · balance_after: As of September 30, 2008 the reporting person held 643 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2008 Filed Aug 4, 2008 19:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1 | $52.16 | $52.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000084 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President, Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2008 Filed Apr 30, 2008 22:05 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $44.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000060 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President Global Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-04-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 28, 2009 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2008 Filed Feb 28, 2008 22:33 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 854 | $51.35 | $43,852.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000035 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President, Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,628 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2008 Filed Feb 28, 2008 00:17 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 2,611 | $49.45 | $129,113.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,482 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2008 Filed Feb 28, 2008 00:17 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 10 | $49.45 | $494.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,871 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2008 Filed Feb 28, 2008 00:19 UTC Amendment | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 320 | $50.05 | $16,014.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,881 F1 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2008 the reporting person held 422 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2007 Filed Aug 4, 2008 19:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhanton Stock · Derivative | 1 | $48.83 | $48.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000084 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President, Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63 Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2007 Filed Dec 19, 2007 20:11 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 386 | $47.12 | $18,186.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-07-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,201 F1 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2007 the reporting person held 391 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2007 Filed Nov 6, 2007 20:08 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 500 | $51.06 | $25,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-07-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President, Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,587 F1 · balance_after: As of October 31, 2007 the reporting person held 391 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2007 Filed Nov 6, 2007 20:08 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | SaleCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 371 | $50.97 | $18,909.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-07-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President, Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,087 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2007 Filed Aug 4, 2008 19:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 24 | $48.83 | $1,171.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000084 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President, Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62 Underlying: Common Stock · 24 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2007 Filed Aug 4, 2008 19:55 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 38 | $41.75 | $1,586.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000084 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President, Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38 Underlying: Common Stock · 38 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converted on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in cash following termination of the reporting person's employment with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2007 Filed May 2, 2007 21:01 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,750 | $0.00 Strike: $42.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-07-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President Global Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,750 shares Expires 2017-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 30, 2007.. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2007 Filed Feb 28, 2007 23:44 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 9 | $46.83 | $421.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-07-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,458 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2007 Filed Feb 11, 2008 23:32 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $1.60 par value | 320 | $50.05 | $16,014.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-08-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,881 F1 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2008 the reporting person held 422 shares of Newmont Mining common stock in his 401-K Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2007 Filed Feb 9, 2007 21:02 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommonStock $1.60 par value | 2,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-07-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,467 F1 · balance_after: As of January 31, 2007 the reporting person held 198 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2006 Filed Dec 20, 2006 18:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 386 | $47.01 | $18,145.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-06-000097 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,892 F1 · balance_after: As of November 30, 2006 the reporting person held 167 shares of Newmont Mining Corporation common stock in his 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 28, 2006 17:31 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-06-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2016-04-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning April 26, 2007. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2006 Filed Feb 28, 2006 21:38 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommonStock $1.60 par value | 78 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-06-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,278 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2005 Filed Dec 19, 2005 22:29 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | GrantCommonStock $1.60 par value | 6,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000163 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutierrez David V · CIK 0001347265 · Vice President , Tax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,200 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.