Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIRBY CORPKEX · Entity 3677 | Vice President | May 24, 2018 | May 29, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KIRBY CORP
Report date May 24, 2018 · Filed May 29, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,998 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-05-24 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-05-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,295 · Balance 17,293 Row 2 · 2018-05-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,152 · Balance 19,445 Row 3 · 2018-05-24 · Sale · Disposed 7,447 · Balance 11,998 F1: The reported price is the weighted average sales price. The sales were at prices ranging from $90.10 to $90.65 per share. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the commission staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $74.99 · Expires 2022-02-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-24 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-05-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,295 · Balance 0 |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.50 · Expires 2024-02-06 | Direct | 4,304 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-24 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-05-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,152 · Balance 4,304 |
| Common Stock, par value $.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 417 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-24 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 417 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported price is the weighted average sales price. The sales were at prices ranging from $90.10 to $90.65 per share. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the commission staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:50 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,152 | $0.00 Strike: $68.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-025914 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,304 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,152 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:50 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,295 | $0.00 Strike: $74.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-025914 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,295 shares Expires 2022-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:50 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 7,447 | $90.40 | $673,186.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-025914 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,998 F1 · price: The reported price is the weighted average sales price. The sales were at prices ranging from $90.10 to $90.65 per share. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the commission staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:50 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 2,152 | $68.50 | $147,412.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-025914 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:50 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 5,295 | $74.99 | $397,072.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-025914 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,293 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:51 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,706 | $0.00 Strike: $75.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010222 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,706 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,706 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable 33% after one year, 67% after two years and 100% after three years from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:51 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010222 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,535 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash or one share of common stock of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in five equal annual installments beginning 1/24/19. Cash or shares of common stock of the issuer, at the election of the issuer, will be delivered to the reporting person on or as soon as practicable after the vesting dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in five equal annual installments beginning 1/24/19. Cash or shares of common stock of the issuer, at the election of the issuer, will be delivered to the reporting person on or as soon as practicable after the vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 20:05 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,694 | $0.00 Strike: $51.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008065 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,694 shares Expires 2023-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 20:05 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 5,694 | $73.37 | $417,768.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008065 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,998 F1 · price: The reported price is the weighted average sales price. The sales were at prices ranging from $73.10 to $73.75 per share. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the commission staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 20:05 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 5,694 | $51.23 | $291,703.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-008065 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,692 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 16:28 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 812 | $77.40 | $62,848.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-003322 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,998 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:10 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 1,739 | $71.26 | $123,921.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008150 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · DRM Interests, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The reported price is the weighted average sales price. The sales were at prices ranging from $71.25 to $71.30 per share. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 20:37 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,456 | $0.00 Strike: $68.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-005106 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,456 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,456 shares Expires 2024-02-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option is exercisable 33% after one year, 67% after two years and 100% after three years from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 20:37 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 3,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-005106 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,810 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:57 UTC | KIRBY CORP KEX · Entity 3677 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.10 per share | 761 | $66.20 | $50,378.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-003030 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mosley David R · CIK 0001398651 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,915 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.