Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMTECH SYSTEMS INCASYS · Entity 6122 | Director · President and CEO | June 01, 2018 | June 01, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMTECH SYSTEMS INC
Report date June 01, 2018 · Filed June 01, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,000 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,830 · Balance 31,830 Row 2 · 2018-06-01 · Sale · Disposed 16,830 · Balance 15,000 |
| Amtech Systems, Inc. Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.80 · Expires 2018-12-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 16,830 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 22:42 UTC | AMTECH SYSTEMS INC ASYS · Entity 6122 | Exercise / conversionAmtech Systems, Inc. Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 16,830 | $3.80 Strike: $3.80 | $63,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720500-18-000036 · wf-form4_152789285968854.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pentinga Fokko · CIK 0001487044 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Amtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stock · 16,830 shares Expires 2018-12-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 22:42 UTC | AMTECH SYSTEMS INC ASYS · Entity 6122 | SaleAmtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stock | 16,830 | $9.92 | $166,877.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720500-18-000036 · wf-form4_152789285968854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pentinga Fokko · CIK 0001487044 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 22:42 UTC | AMTECH SYSTEMS INC ASYS · Entity 6122 | Exercise / conversionAmtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stock | 16,830 | $3.80 | $63,954.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720500-18-000036 · wf-form4_152789285968854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pentinga Fokko · CIK 0001487044 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,830 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:23 UTC | AMTECH SYSTEMS INC ASYS · Entity 6122 | Exercise / conversionAmtech Systems, Inc. Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 1,920 | $3.80 Strike: $3.80 | $7,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720500-18-000035 · wf-form4_152788455231894.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pentinga Fokko · CIK 0001487044 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,830 Underlying: Amtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stock · 1,920 shares Expires 2018-12-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:23 UTC | AMTECH SYSTEMS INC ASYS · Entity 6122 | SaleAmtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stock | 1,920 | $10.22 | $19,622.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720500-18-000035 · wf-form4_152788455231894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pentinga Fokko · CIK 0001487044 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.19 to $10.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:23 UTC | AMTECH SYSTEMS INC ASYS · Entity 6122 | Exercise / conversionAmtech Systems, Inc. $.01 par value common stock | 1,920 | $3.80 | $7,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720500-18-000035 · wf-form4_152788455231894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pentinga Fokko · CIK 0001487044 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,920 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.