Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MODINE MANUFACTURING COMOD · Entity 3547 | Exec VP & COO | June 01, 2018 | June 05, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MODINE MANUFACTURING CO
Report date June 01, 2018 · Filed June 05, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 246,794 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2018-06-02 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rowsRow 1 · 2018-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,713 · Balance 231,116 F1: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Row 2 · 2018-06-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,874 · Balance 225,242 F1: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Row 3 · 2018-06-02 · Grant · Acquired 40,285 · Balance 265,527 F3: The performance period for Performance Stock under the long-term incentive compensation plan initiated in June 2015 terminated in calendar 2018. The amount of the award varied based upon the achievement of Threshold, Target or Maximum levels. Under that plan, the Company used two measures to determine the payouts: Three-Year Average ROACE ("ROACE") and Annual Revenue Growth. The Company's ROACE for the performance period was 7.9% and Annual Revenue Growth was 13.8%, both of which exceeded the Threshold level for those performance measures. As a result, in accordance with the long-term incentive compensation plan, the Company issued shares of unrestricted stock at approximately 138% of the Target. F2: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Row 4 · 2018-06-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,733 · Balance 246,794 F1: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding.
F2: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account.
F3: The performance period for Performance Stock under the long-term incentive compensation plan initiated in June 2015 terminated in calendar 2018. The amount of the award varied based upon the achievement of Threshold, Target or Maximum levels. Under that plan, the Company used two measures to determine the payouts: Three-Year Average ROACE ("ROACE") and Annual Revenue Growth. The Company's ROACE for the performance period was 7.9% and Annual Revenue Growth was 13.8%, both of which exceeded the Threshold level for those performance measures. As a result, in accordance with the long-term incentive compensation plan, the Company issued shares of unrestricted stock at approximately 138% of the Target.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 22:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 18,733 | $18.15 | $340,003.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027443 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,794 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 22:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 40,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027443 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,527 F3 · shares: The performance period for Performance Stock under the long-term incentive compensation plan initiated in June 2015 terminated in calendar 2018. The amount of the award varied based upon the achievement of Threshold, Target or Maximum levels. Under that plan, the Company used two measures to determine the payouts: Three-Year Average ROACE ("ROACE") and Annual Revenue Growth. The Company's ROACE for the performance period was 7.9% and Annual Revenue Growth was 13.8%, both of which exceeded the Threshold level for those performance measures. As a result, in accordance with the long-term incentive compensation plan, the Company issued shares of unrestricted stock at approximately 138% of the Target. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 22:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 5,874 | $18.15 | $106,613.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027443 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,242 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 22:33 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,713 | $18.15 | $49,240.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027443 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,116 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 22:29 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 4,191 | $18.00 | $75,438.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-027223 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,829 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:46 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantEmployee stock option · Derivative | 24,264 | $0.00 Strike: $17.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026848 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,264 Underlying: Common stock · 24,264 shares Expires 2028-05-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on 5/30/19. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:46 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 21,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026848 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,020 F1 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on 5/30/19. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 20:14 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option · Derivative | 7,992 | $0.00 Strike: $13.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046873 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 7,992 shares Expires 2018-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transactions regarding options with near-term expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four equal installments on February 11, 2008, 2009, 2010, and 2011. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 20:14 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 5,000 | $21.00 | $105,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046873 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,668 F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 20:14 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 492 | $20.82 | $10,244.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046873 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,668 F1 · shares: Transactions regarding options with near-term expiration date. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 20:14 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 7,992 | $13.33 | $106,533.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046873 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,160 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Transactions regarding options with near-term expiration date. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 16:36 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option · Derivative | 10,543 | $0.00 Strike: $5.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046179 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 10,543 shares Expires 2022-06-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four equal installments on June 5, 2012, 2013, 2014, and 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 16:36 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 10,543 | $5.75 | $60,622.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046179 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,168 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 18:41 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 7,000 | $21.97 | $153,820.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043177 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,625 F1 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:04 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,196 | $15.85 | $34,806.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023945 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,625 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:04 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,612 | $15.85 | $41,400.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023945 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,821 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:04 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 7,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023945 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,433 F3 · shares: The performance period for Performance Stock under the long-term incentive compensation plan initiated in June 2014 terminated in calendar 2017. The amount of the award varied based upon the achievement of Threshold, Target or Maximum levels. Under that plan, the Company used two measures to determine the payouts: Three-Year Average ROACE ("ROACE") and Annual Revenue Growth. The Company's ROACE for the performance period was 7.7%, which exceeded the Threshold level for that performance measure. As a result, in accordance with the long-term incentive compensation plan, the Company issued shares of unrestricted stock at approximately 35% of the Target. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:04 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 2,555 | $15.85 | $40,496.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023945 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,971 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:04 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 1,866 | $15.85 | $29,576.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023945 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,526 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 19:34 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantEmployee stock option · Derivative | 25,362 | $0.00 Strike: $15.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023521 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,362 Underlying: Common stock · 25,362 shares Expires 2027-06-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on 6/1/18. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 19:34 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | GrantCommon stock | 23,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023521 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,392 F3 · shares: This is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on 6/1/18. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MOD common stock. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 19:34 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 3,155 | $15.20 | $47,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023521 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,059 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 18:49 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Tax withholdingCommon stock | 9,154 | $13.45 | $123,121.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-003389 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,214 F1 · shares: Shares disposed of in a private transaction to cover tax withholding. F2 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 19:44 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option · Derivative | 15,580 | $0.00 Strike: $5.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089645 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 15,580 shares Expires 2019-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four equal installments on June 9, 2009, 2010, 2011, and 2012. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 19:44 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 4,000 | $15.70 | $62,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089645 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,368 F1 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 19:44 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | SaleCommon stock | 15,580 | $15.43 | $240,399.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089645 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,368 F1 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 19:44 UTC | MODINE MANUFACTURING CO MOD · Entity 3547 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 15,580 | $5.01 | $78,055.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089645 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marry Thomas F · CIK 0001417508 · Exec VP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This total includes 937 units of Modine common stock held in the Reporting Person's Modine 401(k) Retirement Plan account. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.