TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mereness Scott T

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
166067
SEC CIK
0001307217

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LCI INDUSTRIESLCII · Entity 4365PresidentJune 01, 2018June 05, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LCI INDUSTRIES

Report date June 01, 2018 · Filed June 05, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect263,900 Reported balance After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-01 · Purchase · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 263,900

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.50 to $85.50; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.50 to $85.50; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:49 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 PurchaseCommon Stock 4,000 $85.00 $340,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000184 · wf-form4_152823172846475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 263,900

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.50 to $85.50; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 5,276 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · derivative · entry 10

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,911

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,276 shares

Expires 2020-03-01

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F8 · shares: These Performance Stock Awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of LCII Common Stock based on Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) at target over one year, and vesting on March 1, 2020.

F4 · price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 11,635 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · derivative · entry 9

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,635

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,635 shares

Expires 2021-03-01

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F7 · shares: These Performance Stock Awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of LCII Common Stock based on cumulative growth in earnings per share at target over two years, and vesting on March 1, 2021.

F4 · price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,354 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · derivative · entry 8

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,354

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,354 shares

Expires 2021-03-01

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F6 · shares: These Stock Units vest on March 1 at the rate of one third per year for 3 years.

F4 · price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Awards · Derivative 38,905 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · derivative · entry 7

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,975

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,905 shares

Expires 2018-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Performance Stock Awards vested based on growth in earnings per share and converted to Common Stock in accordance with their terms.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units. · Derivative 23,484 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,559

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,484 shares

Expires 2018-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F2 · shares: Represents Deferred Stock Units granted to Mr. Mereness in lieu of cash compensation in accordance with the 2014 and 2016 Management Incentive Plan.

F4 · price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 10,246 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,043

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,246 shares

Expires 2018-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F1 · shares: Includes 43 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend paid in 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on the respective record date. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of stock award units received additional stock units equivalent to $0.55 per stock award unit held on the respective record date.

F4 · price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 240.77 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend paid in 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on the respective record date. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of stock award units received additional stock units equivalent to $0.55 per stock award unit held on the respective record date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 23,507 $106.43 $2,501,850.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 259,900

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 38,905 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 283,407

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Performance Stock Awards vested based on growth in earnings per share and converted to Common Stock in accordance with their terms.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 23,484 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 244,502

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Represents Deferred Stock Units granted to Mr. Mereness in lieu of cash compensation in accordance with the 2014 and 2016 Management Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,246 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000065 · wf-form4_152028499269617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,018

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Includes 43 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend paid in 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on the respective record date. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of stock award units received additional stock units equivalent to $0.55 per stock award unit held on the respective record date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 12:56 UTC Amendment LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 5,331 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000109 · wf-form4a_152301937631651.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,147.82

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,331 shares

Expires 2020-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F2 · shares: These Performance Stock Awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of LCII Common Stock based on Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) at target over one year, and vesting on March 1, 2020.

F3 · shares: Due to an administrative error, this award was previously disclosed as 5,276 performance share units.

F1 · price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 181.82 stock units received as a result of regular cash dividends of $0.55 per share paid on March 29, 2018 to holders of registrant's common stock on March 16, 2018. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of stock units received additional stock units equivalent to $0.55 per stock unit held on March 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 20:46 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantPerformance Stock Awards · Derivative 11,823 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000049 · wf-form4_151993717442053.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,880

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,823 shares

Expires 2019-03-01

F3 · shares: These Performance Stock Awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of LCII Common Stock based on cumulative growth in earnings per share which have been achieved and vest on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 20:46 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantPerformance Stock Awards · Derivative 5,641 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000049 · wf-form4_151993717442053.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,057

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,641 shares

Expires 2019-03-01

F1 · shares: These Performance Stock Awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of LCII Common Stock based on Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) at target over one year, which have been achieved and vest on March 1, 2019.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,578.83 shares received as a result of regular cash dividends paid in 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on the respective record dates. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of performance stock award units received additional stock units equivalent to $2.05 per performance stock award unit held on the respective record dates.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 22:09 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 2,947.36 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000289 · wf-form4_151138855413948.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,005.23

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,948 shares

Expires 2017-11-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 45 deferred stock units received as a result of regular cash dividends of $0.50 per share paid on March 17, 2017, June 2, 2017 and September 1, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on March 6, 2017, May 19, 2017 and August 18, 2017, respectively. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on March 6, 2017, May 19, 2017 and August 18, 2017, respectively.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 955.1 deferred stock units received as a result of regular cash dividends of $0.50 per share paid on March 17, 2017, June 2, 2017 and September 1, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on March 6, 2017, May 19, 2017 and August 18, 2017, respectively. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on March 6, 2017, May 19, 2017 and August 18, 2017, respectively.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 22:09 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,948 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000289 · wf-form4_151138855413948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,772

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Includes 45 deferred stock units received as a result of regular cash dividends of $0.50 per share paid on March 17, 2017, June 2, 2017 and September 1, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on March 6, 2017, May 19, 2017 and August 18, 2017, respectively. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on March 6, 2017, May 19, 2017 and August 18, 2017, respectively.

F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 22:26 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,500 $114.00 $171,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000271 · wf-form4_151061195655163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,824

F1 · price: This transaction was executed at one price of $114.00.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 18:45 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,500 $94.00 $141,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000220 · wf-form4_150247714019781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,324

F2 · price: This transaction was executed at one price of $94.00.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 18:45 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,500 $95.00 $142,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000220 · wf-form4_150247714019781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,824

F1 · price: This transaction was executed at one price of $95.00.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:49 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantPerformance Stock Awards · Derivative 5,549.45 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000084 · wf-form4_148978734232205.xml · derivative · entry 3

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,837.17

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,550 shares

Expires 2019-03-01

F4 · shares: These Performance Stock Awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of LCII Common Stock based on Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) at target over one year, and vesting on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:49 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantPerformance Stock Awards · Derivative 12,112.8 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000084 · wf-form4_148978734232205.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,287.72

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,113 shares

Expires 2020-03-01

F3 · shares: These Performance Stock Awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of LCII Common Stock based on cumulative growth in earnings per share at target over two years, and vesting on March 1, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:49 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 5,572.96 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000084 · wf-form4_148978734232205.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,668

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,573 shares

Expires 2020-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F1 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Deferred Stock Units vest on March 1 at the rate of one third per year for 3 years.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Deferred Stock Units vest on March 1 at the rate of one third per year for 3 years.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:16 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 10,886.38 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000072 · wf-form4_148857578025041.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,095.03

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,887 shares

Expires 2017-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F1 · shares: Includes 2,699.25 Deferred Stock Units granted to Mr. Mereness in lieu of cash compensation of $146,690 in accordance with the 2015 Management Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:16 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,887 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000072 · wf-form4_148857578025041.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203,324

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Includes 2,699.25 Deferred Stock Units granted to Mr. Mereness in lieu of cash compensation of $146,690 in accordance with the 2015 Management Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:48 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantPerformance Stock Awards · Derivative 12,307.75 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000061 · wf-form4_148832209168801.xml · derivative · entry 7

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,174.92

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,308 shares

Expires 2018-03-01

F9 · shares: These Performance Stock Awards represent a contingent right to receive shares of LCII Common Stock based on cumulative growth in earnings per share which have been achieved and vest on March 1, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:48 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Awards · Derivative 24,147.99 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000061 · wf-form4_148832209168801.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,867.17

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,148 shares

Expires 2017-02-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Shares of Common Stock were issued to Mr. Mereness in accordance with his Amended and Restated Executive Employment and Non-Competition Agreement dated March 4, 2013.

F5 · shares: Includes 380.55 shares received as a result of regular cash dividends paid in 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on the respective record dates. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of performance stock award units received additional stock units equivalent to $1.40 per performance stock award unit held on the respective record dates.

F8 · balance_after: Includes 785.87 shares received as a result of regular cash dividends paid in 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on the respective record dates. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of performance stock award units received additional stock units equivalent to $1.40 per performance stock award unit held on the respective record dates.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:48 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 9,820.82 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000061 · wf-form4_148832209168801.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,981.41

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,821 shares

Expires 2017-02-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F3 · shares: Includes 44.64 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on December 9, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 28, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on November 28, 2016.

F6 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F7 · balance_after: Includes 249.91 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on December 9, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 28, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on November 28, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:48 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 739.14 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000061 · wf-form4_148832209168801.xml · derivative · entry 4

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,802.23

Underlying: Common Stock · 740 shares

Expires 2017-02-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F1 · shares: Performance-based Deferred Stock Units vested based on growth in earnings per share and converted to Common Stock in accordance with their terms.

F2 · shares: Includes 3.36 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on December 9, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 28, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on November 28, 2016.

F6 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:48 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,148 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000061 · wf-form4_148832209168801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,437

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Shares of Common Stock were issued to Mr. Mereness in accordance with his Amended and Restated Executive Employment and Non-Competition Agreement dated March 4, 2013.

F5 · shares: Includes 380.55 shares received as a result of regular cash dividends paid in 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on the respective record dates. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of performance stock award units received additional stock units equivalent to $1.40 per performance stock award unit held on the respective record dates.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:48 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,821 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000061 · wf-form4_148832209168801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,289

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Includes 44.64 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on December 9, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 28, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on November 28, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 22:48 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 740 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000061 · wf-form4_148832209168801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,468

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Performance-based Deferred Stock Units vested based on growth in earnings per share and converted to Common Stock in accordance with their terms.

F2 · shares: Includes 3.36 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on December 9, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 28, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on November 28, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 20:38 UTC Amendment LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 15,284.82 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000190 · wf-form4a_149825028519439.xml · derivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,621.83

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,285 shares

Expires 2018-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F2 · shares: Deferred stock units were granted to Mr. Mereness in lieu of cash compensation of $1,657,867.47 in accordance with his Executive Employment Agreement and related 2016 Management Incentive Plan.

F3 · shares: This award was omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 filed February 28, 2017 and two Form 4's filed subsequently.

F1 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 669.02 deferred stock units received as a result of regular cash dividends of $0.50 per share paid on March 17, 2017 and June 2, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on March 6, 2017 and May 19, 2017, respectively. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on March 6, 2017 and May 19, 2017, respectively.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 20:50 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $111.25 $111,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000665 · wf-form4_148243979138672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,728

F1 · price: This transaction was executed at one price of $111.25

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 20:25 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $109.75 $109,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000636 · wf-form4_148122872714232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,728

F3 · price: This transaction was executed at one price of $109.75.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 20:25 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 SaleCommon Stock 1,998 $108.25 $216,283.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000636 · wf-form4_148122872714232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,728

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $107.75 to $108.75; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 20:25 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 SaleCommon Stock 2 $107.75 $215.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000636 · wf-form4_148122872714232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,726

F1 · price: This transaction was executed at one price of $107.75.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 21:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $106.50 $213,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000630 · wf-form4_148062738028331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,728

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $106.00 to $107.00; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:59 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 2,889.48 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000610 · wf-form4_147976555940422.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,243.46

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,890 shares

Expires 2016-11-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of DW Common Stock.

F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of DW Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 33 deferred stock units received as a result of regular cash dividends of $0.30 per share paid on April 15, 2016, June 17, 2016 and September 2, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on April 1, 2016, June 6, 2016 and August 19, 2016, respectively. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.30 per deferred stock unit held on April 1, 2016, June 6, 2016 and August 19, 2016, respectively.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 734.92 deferred stock units received as a result of regular cash dividends of $0.30 per share paid on April 15, 2016, June 17, 2016 and September 2, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on April 1, 2016, June 6, 2016 and August 19, 2016, respectively. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.30 per deferred stock unit held on April 1, 2016, June 6, 2016 and August 19, 2016, respectively.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:59 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,366 $100.63 $137,460.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000610 · wf-form4_147976555940422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,728

Read SEC document
November 20, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:59 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000610 · wf-form4_147976555940422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,094

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Includes 33 deferred stock units received as a result of regular cash dividends of $0.30 per share paid on April 15, 2016, June 17, 2016 and September 2, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on April 1, 2016, June 6, 2016 and August 19, 2016, respectively. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.30 per deferred stock unit held on April 1, 2016, June 6, 2016 and August 19, 2016, respectively.

F2 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of DW Common Stock.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:59 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative 4,800 $0.00 Strike: $17.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000610 · wf-form4_147976555940422.xml · derivative · entry 4

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,800 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee Stock Options become exercisable at the rate of 20% per year for 5 years.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Employee Stock Options become exercisable at the rate of 20% per year for 5 years.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:59 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,800 $17.17 $82,416.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000610 · wf-form4_147976555940422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,204

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:07 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $17.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000579 · wf-form4_147336525746029.xml · derivative · entry 3

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2017-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee Stock Options become exercisable at the rate of 20% per year for 5 years.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Employee Stock Options become exercisable at the rate of 20% per year for 5 years.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:07 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $102.60 $205,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000579 · wf-form4_147336525746029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,404

F1 · price: This transaction was executed at one price of $102.60.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:07 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $17.17 $34,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000579 · wf-form4_147336525746029.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mereness Scott T · CIK 0001307217 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,404

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.